Keywords:
Select a keyword
1 (c) Operational Training Unit, RAF
1 Commando
1 Lancaster Finishing School, RAF
1 RCAF Squadron, RAF
1 Squadron, RAF
1 Squadron, RFC
1/1st Cheshire Field Company Royal Engineers
1/4th Battalion Gordon Highlanders
1/4th Seaforth Highlanders
1/5th Battalion Norfolk Regiment
1/6 Rajputana Rifles
1/6th Manchester Regiment
1/9th Manchester Regiment
1/28th Battalion London Regiment
1st/4th Battalion Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
1st Airborne Division
1st Airlanding Brigade
1st Anti-Submarine Flotilla
1st Armoured Division
1st Battalion 100th Regiment of Foot
1st Battalion Cheshire Regiment
1st Battalion Essex Regiment
1st Battalion Imperial Yeomanry
1st Battalion Leicestershire Regiment
1st Battalion Manchester Regiment
1st Battalion Marines
1st Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment
1st Battalion Norfolk Regiment
1st Battalion Northumberland Fusiliers
1st Battalion Royal Dublin Fusiliers
1st Battalion Royal Irish Fusiliers (Princess Victoria's Regiment)
1st Battalion Royal Munster Fusiliers
1st Battalion Sherwood Foresters
1st Battalion Surrey (Croydon) National Reserve
1st Battalion Wiltshire Regiment
1st Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment
1st Birmingham Battalion
1st Border Regiment
1st Burma Division
1st Carlist War (Spain) 1834-39
1st Cheshire Regiment
1st Cheshire and Caernarvon Artillery
1st County of London Yeomanry
1st Dragoon Guards
1st Dragoon Guards (King's)
1st Dragoons
1st East Anglian Regiment
1st East Lancashire Regiment
1st East Surrey
1st European Bengal Fusiliers
1st Foot Guards
1st Garrison Battalion Leicestershire Regiment (Home Service)
1st Glamorgan Bantams
1st Gordon Highlanders
1st Grenadier Guards
1st Highland Battalion
1st Honourable Artillery Company
1st Infantry Brigade (West African)
1st Infantry Division
1st King's Dragoon Guards
1st Life Guards
1st Life Guards Household Cavalry
1st Lincolnshire Battalion
1st Lovat's Scouts Yeomanry
1st Middlesex Regiment
1st Minesweeping Flotilla
1st North Staffordshire
1st Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry
1st Parachute Brigade
1st Regiment of Foot
1st Regiment of Foot Guards
1st Regiment of Life Guards
1st Regiment of Militia
1st Rifle Brigade
1st Royal Dragoons
1st Royal Lancashire Militia
1st Royal Munster Fusiliers
1st Royal Naval Brigade
1st Royal Scots Fusiliers
1st Royal West Kent Regiment
1st Scottish Rifles
1st South African Infantry
1st South Staffordshire Regiment
1st The Queens Dragoon Guards
1st Tipperary Militia
1st Volunteer Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
1st Volunteer Brigade (Queen's)
1st West Yorkshire Regiment
2 (c) Operational Training Unit, RAF
2 Commando
2 Squadron, RFC
2/4th Battalion Border Regiment
2/4th Seaforth Highlanders
2/5th Battalion Essex Regiment
2/5th Duke Of Wellington's
2/5th West Yorkshire Regiment
2/6th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
2/8th Battalion Sherwood Foresters
2/28th Battalion London Regiment
2nd/7th Durham Light Infantry
2nd Air Division
2nd Armoured Division
2nd Artists Rifles Officers Training Corps
2nd Battalion 1st Regiment of Foot
2nd Battalion 3rd Regiment of Foot
2nd Battalion 109th Regiment of Foot
2nd Battalion Berkshire Regiment
2nd Battalion Green Howards
2nd Battalion Highland Regiment
2nd Battalion King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
2nd Battalion Leicestershire Regiment
2nd Battalion Mercian Regiment Worcesters and Foresters
2nd Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment
2nd Battalion Oxford and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry
2nd Battalion Royal Irish Rifles
2nd Battalion Royal Norfolk Regiment
2nd Battalion South Lancashire Regiment
2nd Battle Squadron
2nd Battlion Marines
2nd British Division
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)
2nd Cruiser Squadron
2nd Dragoon Guards
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queens Bays)
2nd Dragoons
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)
2nd Duke Of Wellington's
2nd Foot Guards (Coldstream)
2nd Hampshire
2nd Highland Light Infantry
2nd Honourable Artillery Company
2nd Infantry Brigade
2nd Infantry Division
2nd King's Own Scottish Borderers
2nd Leinster Regiment
2nd Life Guards
2nd Lincolnshire Battalion
2nd Lovat's Scouts Yeomanry
2nd Manchester Regiment
2nd Manchesters
2nd North Staffordshire
2nd Northamptonshire Regiment
2nd Queen's Dragoon Guards
2nd Regiment of Foot
2nd Regiment of Foot (The West Surreys)
2nd Regiment of Life Guards
2nd Royal Fusiliers
2nd Royal Gloucestershire Hussars
2nd Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
2nd Royal Munster Fusiliers
2nd Royal Scots
2nd Royal Scots Fusiliers
2nd Royal Warwickshire
2nd Seaforth Highlanders
2nd South Lancashire Regiment
2nd South Midland Brigade Royal Field Artillery
2nd South Wales Borderers
2nd Submarine Flotilla
2nd Wiltshire Regiment
3 (c) Operational Training Unit, RAF
3 Commando
3 Flying Training School, RAF
3 Operational Training Unit, RAF
3 Reserve Air Squadron, RFC
3 Squadron, RAF
3 Squadron, RFC
3/1st Shropshire Yeomanry
3/4th Seaforth Highlanders
3/28th Battalion London Regiment
3/28th London Regiment
3rd (Bombay) S&M
3rd (Dundee) Highland Volunteer Battalion Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
3rd (Dundee) Highland Volunteers
3rd/4th County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)
3rd Ashanti War (Ghana) 1872-74
3rd Battalion 14th Regiment of Foot
3rd Battalion Leicestershire Regiment (Reserve)
3rd Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment
3rd Battalion Prince of Wales's Own Regiment of Yorkshire (T.A.)
3rd Battalion Welch Regiment
3rd Battalion Welsh Regiment
3rd Battalion Worcester Regiment
3rd Birmingham Battalion
3rd Carabiners
3rd County of London Yeomanry
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)
3rd Dragoon Guards
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales's)
3rd Dragoons
3rd Highland Volunteers
3rd Hussars
3rd Hussars (King's Own)
3rd Infantry Division
3rd Light Dragoons
3rd Northumberland Voluntary Aid Hospital, Hexham
3rd Parachute Brigade
3rd Regiment of Foot
3rd Rifle Brigade
3rd South Staffordshires
3rd West York Light Infantry
4 Commando
4 Operational Training Unit, RAF
4 Squadron, RFC
4/5th Battalion Black Watch
4th (Royal Irish) Dragoon Guards
4th/5th Battalion Green Howards (T.A.)
4th Armoured Brigade
4th Ashanti War (Ghana) 1895-6
4th Assault Squadron
4th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment
4th Battalion Rifle Brigade
4th Battalion Royal Fusiliers
4th Battalion Royal Regiment of Scotland
4th Battalion Welsh Regiment
4th Cheshire Company of Artillery Volunteers
4th Cheshire Regiment
4th County of London Yeomanry
4th County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)
4th Dragoon Guards
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)
4th Dragoons
4th Glamorgan Company
4th Hussars
4th Hussars (Queen's Own)
4th Infantry Division
4th Light Dragoons
4th North Staffordshire
4th Northumberland Voluntary Aid Hospital, Dilston Hall, Corbridge
4th Regiment of Foot
4th Royal Dragoon Guards
4th Royal Irish
4th South Staffordshires
4th South Wales Borderers
4th Territorial Battalion Northumberland Fusiliers
5 (c) Operational Training Unit, RAF
5 Commando
5 Operational Training Unit, RAF
5 Regiment Army Air Corps
5 Squadron, RAF
5 Squadron, RFC
5/7th Battalion Gordon Highlanders
5th Army
5th Battalion Border Regiment
5th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment
5th Battalion Lincolnshire Regiment
5th Battalion Manchester Regiment (Reserve)
5th Dragoon Guards
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)
5th Infantry Brigade
5th Infantry Division
5th Lancers
5th Lancers (Royal Irish)
5th Leicestershire Regiment
5th Manchesters
5th North British Militia
5th North Staffordshire
5th Northumberland
5th Parachute Brigade
5th Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders
5th Regiment of Foot
5th Regiment of Foot (The Northumberland)
5th Reserve Regiment of Guards
5th Royal Inniskilling Dragoon Guards
5th Royal Irish Dragoons
5th Submarine Flotilla
6 Commando
6 Flying Training School, RAF
6 Operational Training Unit
6 Operational Training Unit, RAF
6 Squadron, RAF
6 Squadron, RFC
6th Airborne Division
6th Airlanding Brigade
6th Armoured Division
6th Battalion Durham Light Infantry
6th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment (Service)
6th Battalion Norfolk Regiment
6th Battalion Northamptonshire Regiment
6th Battalion Oxford and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry
6th Battalion Royal Berkshire Regiment
6th Battalion South Staffordshire Regiment
6th Battalion of Green Howards
6th Destroyer Flotilla
6th Dragoon Guards
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)
6th Dragoons
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)
6th Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
6th Green Howards
6th King's Own Scottish Borderers
6th King's Own Scottish Borders
6th Leinster Regiment
6th Manchester Regiment
6th Minesweeping Flotilla
6th Northamptonshire Regiment
6th Regiment of Foot
6th Regiment of Foot (Royal Warwickshire)
6th Regiment of Foot Royal Warwickshire Regiment
6th Royal Marine Battalion
6th Royal Tank Regiment
6th Seaforth Highlanders
6th Submarine Flotilla
6th Volunteer Battalion Black Watch
6th Yorkshire Regiment
7 Commando
7 Flight Training School
7 Operational Training Unit, RAF
7 Squadron
7 Squadron, RAF
7 Squadron, RFC
7th (Service) Battalion Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
7th Armoured Division
7th Battalion Bedfordshire Regiment
7th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment (Service)
7th Battalion Light Infantry Canadian Forces
7th Battalion Norfolk Regiment
7th Battalion The Queens (Royal West Surrey) Regiment
7th Destroyer Flotilla
7th Dragoon Guards
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)
7th Dragoons
7th East Lancashire Regiment
7th Fusiliers
7th Hussars
7th Hussars (Queen's Own)
7th King's Royal Rifle Corps
7th Lancers
7th Light Dragoons
7th Manchesters
7th Mtn.Battery
7th North Staffordshire
7th Regiment of Foot
7th Regiment of Foot (The Royal Fusiliers)
7th Royal Dragoon Guards
7th Seaforth Highlanders
7th South Staffordshire
8 Balloon Section
8 Commando
8 Squadron, RAF
8 Squadron, RFC
8th (Service) Battalion York and Lancaster Regiment
8th Armoured Brigade
8th Armoured Division
8th Army
8th Battalion
8th Battalion East Lancashire Regiment (Service)
8th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment(Service)
8th Battalion Lincolnshire Regiment
8th Battalion Machine Gun Corps
8th Battalion Norfolk Regiment
8th Battalion Royal Dock Yard Battalion
8th Battalion Royal Sussex Regiment
8th Belfast HAA
8th Belfast Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment
8th Black Watch
8th Buffs
8th Destroyer Flotilla
8th Dragoons
8th Hussars
8th Hussars (King's Royal Irish)
8th Infantry Division
8th Lancashire Fusiliers
8th Light Dragoons
8th Liverpool
8th London Regiment
8th Machine Gun Companies
8th North Staffordshire
8th Regiment of Foot
8th Regiment of Foot (The Kings Liverpool)
8th South African Horse
8th Xhosa War (South Africa) 1852-53
9 (c) Operational Training Unit, RAF
9 Commando
9 Squadron
9 Squadron, RAF
9 Squadron, RFC
9 Squadron RFC
9th Armoured Division
9th Battalion Essex Regiment
9th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment (Service)
9th Battalion Norfolk Regiment
9th Black Watch
9th Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
9th Cheshire Regiment
9th Division (Scottish)
9th Divisional Ammunition Column
9th East Norfolk
9th Lancers
9th Lancers (Queen's Royal)
9th Light Dragoons
9th London Regiment
9th Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
9th Regiment of Foot
9th Regiment of Foot(East Norfolk)
9th Regiment of Foot (The Norfolks)
9th Rifle Brigade
9th Seaforth Highlanders(Pioneers)
10 (c) Operational Training Unit, RAF
10 Commando
10 Operational Training Unit, RAF
10 Squadron
10 Squadron, RAF
10th Armoured Division
10th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment (Reserve)
10th Battalion Lincolnshire Regiment (Grimsby Chums)
10th Battalion Royal Fusiliers
10th Battalion Royal Welch Fusiliers
10th Hussars
10th Hussars (Prince of Wales's Own Royal)
10th Light Dragoons
10th Lincolns (Grimsby Chums)
10th Regiment of Foot
10th Royal Scots
10th Royal West Kents
10th Sherwood Foresters
11 Commando
11 Commando (Scottish)
11 Commando - The Black Hackle (Scottish)
11 Operational Training Unit, RAF
11 Squadron, RAF
11 TS(Reserve Training Squadron), RFC
11th (Service) Battalion Border Regiment
11th African Division (East)
11th Armoured Division
11th Australian Field Artillery
11th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment(Service)
11th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment(Service) (Midland Pioneers)
11th Battalion Royal Fusiliers
11th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
11th Border Regiment
11th Hussars
11th Hussars (Price Albert's Own)
11th Hussars (Prince Albert's Own)
11th Light Dragoons
11th Middlesex
11th North Devonshire
11th Regiment of Foot
11th Regiment of Foot (The Devonshire's)
11th Royal Scots
11th Royal Sussex
11th Suffolks (Cambridge Pals)
11th Tower Hamlets Volunteers
12 Advanced Flying Unit, RAF
12 Commando
12 Flying Training School, RAF
12 Group Fighter Command
12 Operational Training Unit, RAF
12 Service Flying School, RAF
12 Service Flying Training School, RAF
12 Squadron
12 Squadron, RAF
12th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment(Reserve)
12th Division (Eastern)
12th East Suffolk
12th East Yorkshire Regiment
12th Gloucester Regiment
12th Gloucestershire Regiment
12th Green Howards
12th Infantry Division
12th Lancers
12th Lancers (Prince of Wales's Royal)
12th Light Dragoons
12th Middlesex Regiment
12th Regiment of Foot
12th Regiment of Foot (East Suffolk)
12th Royal Scots
12th York & Lancaster Regiment
13 Operational Training Unit, RAF
13th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment (Labour)
13th Battalion Royal Welch Fusiliers
13th Canadians
13th Dragoons
13th Durham Light Infantry
13th Hussars
13th Imperial Yeomanry
13th Light Dragoons
13th Light Infantry
13th London Regiment Princess Louise's Own Kensington
13th Manchester Regiment
13th Middlesex Regiment
13th Regiment of Foot
13th Regiment of Foot (The Prince Albert's)
13th Royal Hussars
13th Welsh Regiment
14 Commando
14 Operational Training Unit, RAF
14 Squadron, RAF
14th (Service) Battalion Welsh Regiment
14th/20th King's Hussars
14th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment (Service)
14th Dragoons
14th Hussars
14th Hussars (King's)
14th Hussars(King's)
14th Light Dragoons
14th Regiment of Foot
14th Regiment of Foot (The Prince of Wales's Own
14th Welsh Regiment
14th West Yorkshire
14th York & Lancaster Regiment
15 Advanced Flying Unit, RAF
15 Operational Training Unit, RAF
15 Squadron
15 Squadron, RAF
15 TS(Reserve Training Squadron), RFC
15th (Service) Battalion West Yorkshire Regiment
15th/19th King's Royal Hussars
15th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
15th Battalion Welsh Regiment
15th Dragoons
15th East Yorkshire
15th Foot Regiment (Yorkshire East Riding)
15th Hussars
15th Hussars (King's)
15th Infantry Division
15th Light Dragoons
15th Regiment of Foot
15th The King's Royal Hussars
16 Maintenance Unit, RAF
16 Operational Training Unit, RAF
16th (Service) Battalion Manchester Regiment
16th/5th Lancers
16th Battalion County of London Regiment
16th Battalion West Yorkshire Regiment
16th Dragoons
16th Lancers
16th Lancers (Queen's)
16th Light Dragoon
16th Light Dragoons
16th Manchester Regiment
16th Regiment of Foot
16th Sherwood Foresters
16th Warwickshire
17 Operational Training Unit, RAF
17 Service Flying School, RAF
17 Service Flying Training School, RAF
17 Squadron, RAF
17th (Service) Battalion Manchester Regiment
17th (Service) Battalion Welsh Regiment
17th/21st Lancers
17th Battalion King's Liverpool Regiment
17th Company Imperial Yeomanry
17th Dragoons
17th King's (Liverpool) Regiment
17th King's Liverpool
17th Lancers
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)
17th Leicestershire
17th Light Dragoon
17th Light Dragoons
17th London Regiment
17th Manchesters
17th Regiment of Foot
17th Regiment of Foot (Leicestershire Regiment)
18 Operational Training Unit, RAF
18 Squadron
18 Squadron, RAF
18th (S.) Battalion Durham Light Infantry
18th (Service) Battalion Manchester Regiment
18th Battalion, Durham Light Infantry
18th Battalion West Yorkshire Regiment
18th Company Imperial Yeomanry
18th Hussars
18th Hussars (Queen Mary's Own)
18th Infantry Division
18th Light Dragoons
18th Manchester Regiment
18th Manchesters
18th Regiment of Foot
18th Royal Hussars
18th Royal Irish
19 Operational Training Unit, RAF
19 Squadron, RAF
19th (Service) Battalion Manchester Regiment
19th Company Imperial Yeomanry
19th Dragoons
19th Foot Regiment (Yorkshire North Riding)
19th Hussars
19th Hussars (Prince of Wales's Own)
19th Hussars (Princess of Wales's Own)
19th Hussars (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal)
19th Lancers
19th Manchester Regiment
19th Regiment of Foot
19th The King's Royal Hussars
20 Operational Training Unit, RAF
20 TS(Reserve Training Squadron), RFC
20 Training Squadron, RAF
20th (Service) Battalion Manchester Regiment
20th Battalion County of London Regiment
20th Battalion Northumberland Fusiliers (1st Tyneside Scottish)
20th Battalion of Imperial Yeomanry
20th Company Imperial Yeomanry
20th Field Brigade RA
20th Hussars
20th Manchester Regiment
20th Regiment of Foot
20th Regiment of Foot (East Devonshire)
20th Royal Fusiliers
21 Heavy Glider Conversion Unit, RAF
21 Operational Training Unit, RAF
21 Squadron
21 Squadron, RAF
21 Squadron, RFC
21st (S) Battalion Royal Fusiliers
21st (Service) Battalion Manchester Regiment
21st Battalion Northumberland Fusiliers (2nd Tyneside Scottish)
21st Cavalry
21st Dragoons
21st Lancers
21st Lancers (Empress of India's)
21st Regiment of Foot
21st Royal North British Fusiliers
22 Motor Launch Unit
22 Operational Training Unit, RAF
22 Squadron, RAF
22nd (Service) Battalion Manchester Regiment
22nd Battalion Northumberland Fusiliers (3rd Tyneside Scottish)
22nd Regiment of Foot
22nd Royal Engineers
23 Operational Training Unit, RAF
23 Regiment of Foot
23 Squadron, RAF
23rd (Service) Battalion Manchester Regiment
23rd Battalion Northumberland Fusiliers (4th Tyneside Scottish)
23rd Infantry Division
23rd London Armoured Car Company (Sharpshooters)
23rd Manchester Regiment
23rd Regiment of Foot
24 Operational Training Unit, RAF
24 Reserve Air Squadron
24 Squadron, RAF
24 Wing, RFC
24th Battalion Northumberland Fusiliers (1st Tyneside Irish)
24th Dragoons
24th Hampshire Home Guard
24th Regiment of Foot
24th Regiment of Foot (Howard's Greens)
25 Maintenance Unit, RAF
25 Operational Training Unit, RAF
25 Squadron, RAF
25 Squadron, RFC
25th Battalion Northumberland Fusiliers (2nd Tyneside Irish)
25th Cavalry
25th King's Own Borderers
25th London Cyclists
25th Regiment of Foot
26 Operational Training Unit, RAF
26 Squadron, RAF
26th Battalion Northumberland Fusiliers (3rd Tyneside Irish)
26th Regiment of Foot
27 Operational Training Unit, RAF
27 Squadron, RAF
27 Squadron, RFC
27th Battalion Northumberland Fusiliers (4rd Tyneside Irish)
27th Field Ambulance Royal Army Medical Corps
27th Foot Regiment
27th Regiment of Foot
28 Operational Training Unit, RAF
28 Squadron, RAF
28th Brigade, 123rd Battery Royal Field Artillery
28th Division
28th London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)
28th Regiment of Foot
29 Operational Training Unit, RAF
29 Squadron, RAF
29 Squadron, RFC
29th Regiment of Foot
30 Commando
30 Operational Training Unit, RAF
30 Squadron, RAF
30th Regiment of Foot
30th Royal Engineers
31 Squadron, RAF
31st Regiment of Foot
31st Regiment of Foot (The East Surreys)
31st Royal Monmouthshire Militia Regiment
32 Squadron
32 Squadron, RAF
32nd Field Ambulance Division
32nd Regiment of Foot
33 Squadron, RAF
33 Squadron, RFC
33rd Regiment of Foot
33rd Regiment of the Line (Havercake Lads)
34 Squadron, RAF
34th Division
34th Regiment
34th Regiment of Foot
35 Squadron
35 Squadron, RAF
35th Regiment of Foot
36 Squadron, RAF
36th British Division
36th Infantry Division
36th Regiment of Foot
36th Regiment of Foot (The Worcester)
37 Squadron, RAF
37 TS(Reserve Training Squadron), RFC
37th Regiment of Foot
37th Regiment of Foot (The Hampshire's)
37th Regiment of Foot (The Hampshires)
37th Regiment of Foot (The North Hampshires)
38 Group
38 Squadron, RAF
38 Squadron, RFC
38th Infantry Division
38th Regiment of Foot
39 Flying Training School, RAF
39 Squadron, RAF
39th Garhwal Rifles
39th Regiment of Foot
40 Commando RM
40 Squadron, RAF
40 Training Squadron, RAF142 Squadron, RAF
40RM Commando
40th Regiment of Foot
40th Regiment of Foot (2nd Somersetshire)
41 Operational Training Unit, RAF
41 Squadron, RAF
41RM Commando
41st Commando Royal Marine Light Infantry
41st Regiment of Foot
41st Regiment of Foot (The Welch)
41st Regiment of Foot (The Welsh)
42 Commando RM
42 Operational Training Unit
42 Operational Training Unit, RAF
42 Squadron, RAF
42RM Commando
42nd (East Lancashire) Division
42nd Armoured Division
42nd Infantry Division
42nd Regiment of Foot
43 Squadron, RAF
43RM Commando
43rd Company Imperial Yeomanry
43rd Infantry Division
43rd Monmouth Light Infantry
43rd Regiment of Foot
43rd Regiment of Foot (Monmouth)
44 Squadron
44 Squadron, RAF
44 Training Squadron, RAF
44RM Commando
44th Company Imperial Yeomanry
44th Infantry Division
44th Regiment of Foot
45 Commando (Royal Marine)
45 Commando RM
45RM Commando
45th Infantry Division
45th Regiment of Foot
45th Regiment of Foot Nottinghamshire
45th Royal Fusiliers [Elope Force]
46 Squadron, RAF
46RM Commando
46th Division (North Midland)
46th Infantry Division
46th Regiment of Foot
46th Regiment of Foot (Murray's Bucks)
46th Royal Fusiliers [Elope Force]
47 Squadron, RAF
47RM Commando
47th Company Imperial Yeomanry
47th Infantry Division
47th Regiment of Foot
48 Squadron, RAF
48RM Commando
48th Company Imperial Yeomanry
48th Infantry Division
48th Middlesex Rifle Volunteers
48th Regiment of Foot
49 Squadron
49 Squadron, RAF
49 TS(Reserve Training Squadron), RFC
49th Division (West Riding)
49th Infantry Division
49th Regiment of Foot
49th Regiment of Foot (Princess of Wales's Herefordshire)
50 Squadron
50 Squadron, RAF
50th Canadian Infantry
50th Infantry Division
50th Northumbrian Infantry Division
50th Regiment of Foot
51 Operational Training Unit, RAF
51 Squadron, RAF
51 Squadron, RFC
51st Highland Division
51st Infantry Division
51st Regiment of Foot
51st South Yorkshire
52 Operational Training Unit, RAF
52 Squadron, RAF
52 Squadron, RFC
52nd Infantry Division
52nd Oxford Light Infantry
52nd Regiment ofFoot
52nd Regiment of Foot
52nd Regiment of Foot (Oxfordshire)
53 Operational Training Unit, RAF
53 Squadron, RAF
53 Training Squadron, RAF
53rd Airlanding Light Regiment
53rd Division
53rd Field Regiment (Bolton)
53rd Infantry Division
53rd Regiment of Foot
53rd Regiment of Foot (Shropshire)
53rd Royal Warwick Regiment, Birmingham Battalion
53rd Sikhs
54 Maintenance Unit, RAF
54 Operational Training Unit, RAF
54 Squadron, RAF
54th Field Ambulance RAMC
54th Infantry Division
54th Regiment of Foot
54th Regiment of Foot (The West Norfolks)
54th Sikhs
54th Trench Mortar Battery
55 Operational Training Unit, RAF
55 Squadron, RAF
55th (Westmoreland) Regiment of Foot
55th Regiment of Foot
55th Rifles
56 Operational Training Unit
56 Operational Training Unit, RAF
56 Squadron, RAF
56th Division (1st London)
56th Infantry Division
56th Regiment of Foot
56th Regiment of Foot (The Essex)
57 OTU
57 Operational Training Unit, RAF
57 Squadron, RAF
57th Regiment
57th Regiment of Foot
57th Rifles
58 Operational Training Unit, RAF
58 Squadron
58 Squadron, RAF
58th Regiment of Foot
58th Regiment of Foot (The Rutlandshire)
59 Operational Training Unit, RAF
59 Squadron, RAF
59th East Lancashire
59th Infantry Division
59th Infantry Division South Staffordshire Regiment
59th Machine Gun Corps
59th Regiment of Foot
59th Rifles
60 Operational Training Unit, RAF
60 Squadron, RAF
60th Regiment of Foot
60th Rifle Corps (Duke of York's Own)
60th Royal Rifle Corps
61 Maintenance Unit, RAF
61 Operational Training Unit, RAF
61 Squadron
61 Squadron, RAF
61st Infantry Division
61st Regiment of Foot
62 Operational Training Unit, RAF
62 Squadron, RAF
62 Squadron, RFC/RAF
62nd Regiment of Foot
62nd Regiment of Foot (The Wiltshire Regiment)
63 Operational Training Unit, RAF
63 Squadron, RAF
63rd Regiment of Foot
63rd Royal Naval Division
63rd West Suffolk
64 Squadron, RAF
64 Training Squadron, RAF
64th Regiment of Foot
65 Squadron, RAF
65th Battery RFA
65th Regiment of Foot
65th Regiment of Foot (2nd Yorkshire North Riding)
66 Squadron, RAF
66 Squadron, RFC
66th Berkshire
66th Infantry Division
66th Regiment of Foot
67th Hampshire
67th Punjabis
67th Regiment of Foot
68 Squadron, RAF
68th Regiment of Foot
69 Squadron, RAF
69th Provisional Battalion (19th Queen's)
69th Regiment of Foot
70 Squadron, RFC
70th (Surrey) Regiment of Foot
70th East Surrey
70th Infantry Division
70th Regiment of Foot
71 Squadron, RAF
71st Brigade
71st Regiment of Foot
72 Squadron, RAF
72nd Company Imperial Yeomanry
72nd Regiment of Foot
72nd Seaforth Highlanders
73 Squadron, RAF
73rd Regiment of Foot
74 Gliding School Air Training Corp
74 Squadron, RAF
74th Regiment of Foot
75 Squadron, RAF
75th Regiment of Foot
76 Squadron
76 Squadron, RAF
76th Company Imperial Yeomanry
76th Infantry Division
76th Regiment of Foot
77 Squadron, RAF
77th Indian Infantry Brigade
77th Infantry Division
77th Regiment of Foot
78 Squadron, RAF
78th Company Imperial Yeomanry
78th Fraser Highlanders
78th Infantry Division
78th Machine Gun Corps
78th Regiment of Foot
78th Seaforth Highlanders
79 Squadron, RAF
79th Armoured Division
79th Company Imperial Yeomanry
79th Regiment of Foot
80 Operational Training Unit, RAF
80 Squadron, RAF
80th Field Company Royal Engineers
80th Infantry Division
80th Regiment of Foot
80th Regiment of Foot (The Staffordshires)
81 Operational Training Unit
81 Squadron, RAF
81st African Division (West)
81st North Lancashire
81st Regiment of Foot
82 Operational Training Unit, RAF
82 Squadron, RAF
82 Squadron, RFC
82nd African Division (West)
82nd Regiment of Foot
83 Operational Training Unit, RAF
83 Squadron
83 Squadron, RAF
83rd Field Company Royal Engineers
83rd Regiment of Foot
84 Operational Training Unit, RAF
84 Squadron, RAF
84th Regiment of Foot
84th Regiment of Foot (York and Lancaster)
84th Royal Highland Emigrant Corps
85 Operational Training Unit, RAF
85 Regiment of Foot
85 Squadron, RAF
85th King's Light Infantry
85th Regiment of Foot
86 Operational Training Unit, RAF
86 Squadron, RAF
86th Carnatic Infantry
86th Foot Regiment
86th Regiment of Foot
87 Squadron, RAF
87th Regiment of Foot
88 Squadron, RAF
88 Squadron, RFC
88th Regiment of Foot
89 Squadron, RAF
89th Regiment of Foot
90 Squadron, RAF
90th Regiment of Foot
91 Squadron, RAF
91st Regiment of Foot
92 Maintenance Unit, RAF
92 Squadron, RAF
92nd Gordon Highlanders
92nd Regiment of Foot
93 Maintenance Unit, RAF
93 Squadron, RAF
93rd Regiment of Foot
94 Field Regiment RA
94 Squadron, RAF
94th Regiment of Foot
94th Regiment of Foot (Scottish)
95 Squadron, RAF
95th Regiment (Rifles)
95th Regiment of Foot
95th Rifle Regiment
95th Rifles
96 Squadron, RAF
96 Squadron, RFC
96th Regiment of Foot
97 Squadron
97 Squadron, RAF
97th Regiment of Foot
98 Squadron, RAF
98th Regiment of Foot
99 Squadron, RAF
99th Deccan Infantry
99th Regiment of Foot
100 Maintenance Unit, RAF
100 Squadron, RAF
100 Years War
100th Regiment of Foot
101 Squadron
101 Squadron, RAF
101st Regiment of Foot
102 Squadron
102 Squadron, RAF
102nd Brigade (Tyneside Scottish)
102nd Regiment of Foot
103 Squadron
103 Squadron, RAF
103 Squadron, RFC
103rd Regiment of Foot
104 Squadron, RAF
104 Squadron, RFC
104 squadron
104th Regiment of Foot
105 Squadron, RAF
105th Regiment of Foot
106 Squadron
106 Squadron, RAF
106th Hazara Pioneers
107 Squadron, RAF
107 Squadron, RFC
107th Pioneers
107th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps (The King's Own)
108 Squadron, RAF
108 Squadron, RFC
109 Squadron
109 Squadron, RAF
109 TS(Reserve Training Squadron), RFC
109th Regiment of Foot
110 Squadron, RAF
110th Brigade
111 Squadron, RAF
112 Squadron, RAF
113 Squadron, RAF
113th Infantry
114 Squadron, RAF
115 Squadron, RAF
118 Squadron, RAF
119 Squadron, RAF
120 Squadron, RAF
121 Squadron, RAF
122 Squadron, RAF
123 Squadron, RAF
123rd Battery, 28th Brigade
124 Squadron, RAF
125 Squadron, RAF
126 Squadron, RAF
127 Squadron, RAF
128 Squadron, RAF
129 Squadron, RAF
130 Squadron, RAF
131 Squadron, RAF
132 (c) Operational Training Unit, RAF
132 Squadron, RAF
133 Squadron, RAF
134 Squadron, RAF
135 Squadron, RAF
136 Squadron, RAF
137 Squadron, RAF
138 Squadron, RAF
139 Squadron
139 Squadron, RAF
139 Squadron, RFC
140 Squadron, RAF
141 Squadron
141 Squadron, RAF
142 Squadron, RAF
143 Squadron, RAF
144 Squadron
144 Squadron, RAF
145 Squadron, RAF
148 Squadron, RAF
149 Squadron, RAF
150 Squadron, RAF
150 Squadron, RFC
150th Infantry
151 Squadron, RAF
151 Squadron, RFC
151st Regiment Royal Armoured Corps (The King's Own)
152 Hyderabad Squadron, RAF
152 Squadron, RAF
152nd Company Royal Army Service Corps
152nd Field Coy Royal Engineers
152nd Machine Gun Corps
153 Squadron, RAF
154 Squadron, RAF
155th Infantry
156 Squadron
156 Squadron, RAF
157 Squadron, RAF
158 Squadron
158 Squadron, RAF
159 Squadron, RAF
160 Squadron, RAF
161 Squadron, RAF
162 Squadron, RAF
163 Squadron, RAF
164 Squadron, RAF
165 Squadron, RAF
166 Squadron, RAF
167 Squadron, RAF
168 Squadron, RAF
169 Squadron, RAF
170 Squadron, RAF
171 Squadron, RAF
172 Squadron, RAF
174 Squadron, RAF
175 Squadron, RAF
179 Squadron, RAF
179th Tunnelling Company
180 Squadron, RAF
180th Regiment
181 Squadron, RAF
181st Field Ambulance, RAMC
182 Squadron, RAF
183 Squadron, RAF
184 Squadron, RAF
185 Squadron, RAF
186 Squadron, RAF
189 Squadron, RAF
190 Squadron, RAF
191 Squadron, RAF
192 Squadron, RAF
193 Squadron, RAF
194 Squadron, RAF
195 Squadron, RAF
196 Squadron, RAF
197 Squadron, RAF
198 Squadron, RAF
199 Squadron
199 Squadron, RAF
199 Training Squadron, RAF
200 Squadron, RAF
200 Training Squadron, RAF
201 (Guernsey's Own) Squadron, RAF
201 Squadron, RAF
201st Machine Gun Companies
202 Squadron, RAF
203 Squadron, RAF
204 Squadron, RAF
205 Squadron, RAF
206 Squadron, RAF
207 Squadron
207 Squadron, RAF
208 Squadron, RAF
209 Squadron, RAF
210 Squadron, RAF
211 Squadron, RAF
212 Squadron, RAF
213 Squadron, RAF
214 Squadron, RAF
215 Squadron, RAF
217 Squadron, RAF
217th Brigade
218 Squadron, RAF
219 Squadron, RAF
220 Squadron, RAF
221 Squadron, RAF
222 Squadron, RAF
223 Squadron, RAF
224 Squadron, RAF
226 Squadron
226 Squadron, RAF
227 Squadron, RAF
227 Squadron RAF
228 OCU (Operational Conversion Unit), RAF
228 Squadron, RAF
229 Squadron, RAF
230 Squadron, RAF
232 Squadron, RAF
233 Maintenance Unit, RAF
233 Operational Conversion Unit
233 Squadron, RAF
234 Squadron, RAF
235 Squadron, RAF
236 Squadron, RAF
238 Squadron, RAF
239 Squadron, RAF
240 Squadron, RAF
241 Brigade Royal Field Artillery
242 Squadron, RAF
243 Squadron, RAF
244 Squadron, RAF
245 Squadron, RAF
246 Squadron, RAF
247 Squadron, RAF
248 Squadron, RAF
248 Squadron, RFC
249 Squadron, RAF
251 Squadron, RAF
252 Squadron, RAF
252nd Machine Gun Companies
253 (Hyderabad State) Squadron, RAF
253 Squadron, RAF
254 Squadron, RAF
255 Squadron, RAF
256 Maintenance Unit, RAF
256 Squadron, RAF
257 (Burma) Squadron, RAF
257 Squadron, RAF
258 Squadron, RAF
259 Squadron, RAF
260 Squadron, RAF
262 Squadron, RAF
263 (Fellowship of the Bellows) Squadron, RAF
263 Squadron, RAF
264 (Madras Presidency) Squadron, RAF
264 Squadron, RAF
265 Squadron, RAF
266 (Rhodesia) Squadron, RAF
266 Squadron, RAF
269 Squadron, RAF
270 Squadron, RAF
271 Squadron, RAF
272 Squadron, RAF
274 Squadron, RAF
276 Squadron, RAF
279 Squadron, RAF
280 Ground Defence Squadron, RAF
280 Squadron, RAF
280th Machine Gun Companies
281 Squadron, RAF
282 Squadron, RAF
283 Squadron, RAF
284 Squadron, RAF
285 Squadron, RAF
288 Squadron, RAF
292 Squadron, RAF
293 Squadron, RAF
294 Squadron, RAF
295 Squadron, RAF
296 Squadron, RAF
297 Squadron, RAF
298 Squadron, RAF
299 Squadron, RAF
300 Squadron
300 Squadron, RAF
301 Squadron, RAF
302 (Poznanski) Squadron, RAF
302 Squadron, RAF
303 (Warsaw-Koscuisco) Squadron, RAF
303 Ferry Training Unit
303 Squadron, RAF
304 (Slaski) Squadron, RAF
304 Squadron, RAF
305 Squadron, RAF
306 (Torunski) Squadron, RAF
306 Ferry Training Unit
307 (Lwowski) Squadron, RAF
307 Squadron, RAF
308 (Krakowski) Squadron, RAF
308 Ferry Training Unit
309 (Ziemia Czerweinska) Squadron, RAF
310 (Czechoslovak) Squadron, RAF
310 Squadron, RAF
311 Squadron, RAF
312 (Czechoslovak) Squadron, RAF
312 Squadron, RAF
313 (Czechoslovak) Squadron, RAF
315 (Deblinski) Squadron, RAF
316 (Warszawski) Squadron, RAF
316 Squadron, RAF
317 (Wilenski) Squadron, RAF
320 Squadron, RAF
321 Squadron, RAF
321st Quarrying Company, Royal Engineers
322 (Dutch) Squadron, RAF
329 (G.C1/2 Cigognes) Squadron, RAF
330 Squadron, RAF
331 (Norwegian) Squadron, RAF
332 (Norwegian) Squadron, RAF
333 Squadron, RAF
340 (Ile-de-France) Squadron, RAF
341 (G.C3/2 Alsace) Squadron, RAF
342 Squadron, RAF
345 (G.C2/2 Berry) Squadron, RAF
346 Squadron, RAF
347 Squadron, RAF
349 (Belgian) Squadron, RAF
349 Squadron, RAF
350 (Belgian) Squadron RAF
353 Squadron, RAF
354 Squadron, RAF
355 Squadron, RAF
400 Squadron, RAF
403 Squadron, RCAF
404 Squadron, RAF
405 Squadron, RAF
407 Squadron, RAF
412 Squadron, RAF
413 Squadron, RAF
415 Squadron, RAF
420 Flight, RAF
421 Flight, RAF
421 Squadron, RAF
422 Flight, RAF
422 Squadron, RAF
423 Squadron, RAF
426 Flight, RAF
426 Squadron, RAF
427 Flight, RAF
427 Squadron, RAF
428 Squadron, RAF
429 Squadron, RAF
431 Squadron, RAF
432 Squadron, RAF
433 Squadron, RAF
434 Squadron, RAF
455 Squadron, RAF
458 Squadron, RAF
459 Squadron, RAF
460 Squadron
460 Squadron, RAF
461 Squadron, RAF
463 Squadron, RAF
464 Squadron
466 Squadron
467 Squadron
467 Squadron, RAF
487 Squadron, RAF
489 Squadron, RAF
490 Squadron, RAF
500 Squadron, RAF
501 Squadron, RAF
502 Squadron, RAF
503 Squadron, RAF
504 Squadron, RAF
505 Flight, RAF
512 Squadron, RAF
514 Squadron, RAF
515 Squadron, RAF
516 Squadron, RAF
517 Squadron, RAF
518 Squadron, RAF
519 Squadron, RAF
521 Squadron, RAF
524 Squadron, RAF
530 Squadron, RAF
530 Training Unit, RAF
531 Squadron, RAF
532 Squadron, RAF
533 Squadron, RAF
534 Squadron, RAF
535 Squadron, RAF
536 Squadron, RAF
537 Squadron, RAF
538 Squadron, RAF
539 Squadron, RAF
540 Squadron, RAF
541 Squadron, RAF
542 Squadron, RAF
543 Squadron, RAF
544 Squadron, RAF
547 Squadron, RAF
550 Squadron, RAF
570 Squadron, RAF
571 Squadron, RAF
575 Squadron, RAF
576 Squadron
576 Squadron, RAF
578 Squadron, RAF
582 Squadron, RAF
591 Signals Unit
595 Squadron, RAF
600 Squadron, RAF
601 Squadron, RAF
602 Squadron, RAF
603 Squadron,City of Edinburgh Squadron, RAF
603 Squadron, RAF
604 Squadron, RAF
605 Squadron, RAF
607 Squadron, RAF
608 Squadron
608 Squadron, RAF
608(North Riding) Auxiliary Air Force
609 Squadron, RAF
610 Squadron, RAF
611 (West Lancashire) Squadron, RAAF
611 Squadron, RAAF
611 Squadron, RAF
612 Squadron, RAF
613 Squadron, RAF
615 Squadron, RAF
616 Squadron, RAF
617 Squadron
617 Squadron, RAF
618 Squadron, RAF
619 Squadron
619 Squadron, RAF
620 Squadron
620 Squadron, RAF
620 Squadron,R AF
621 Squadron, RAF
622 Squadron
622 Squadron, RAF
623 Squadron
623 Squadron, RAF
625 Squadron
625 Squadron, RAF
626 Squadron
626 Squadron, RAF
627 Squadron
627 Squadron, RAF
628 Squadron, RAF
630 Squadron
630 Squadron, RAF
635 Squadron
635 Squadron, RAF
640 Squadron
640 Squadron, RAF
644 Squadron, RAF
654 Signals Troops
655 Signals Troops
680 Squadron, RAF
681 Squadron, RAF
682 Squadron, RAF
683 Squadron, RAF
684 Squadron, RAF
692 Squadron
692 Squadron, RAF
700 Squadron, FAA
736 Squadron, FAA
800 Squadron, FAA
801 Squadron, FAA
801 Squadron, RN
802 Squadron, FAA
802 Squadron, RN
803 Squadron, FAA
804 Squadron, FAA
807 Squadron, FAA
807 Squadron, RN
808 Squadron, FAA
809 Squadron, FAA
809 Squadron, RN
810 Squadron, FAA
811 Squadron, FAA
812 squadron, RN
813 Squadron, FAA
814 Squadron, FAA
814 Squadron, RN
816 Squadron, FAA
818 Squadron, FAA
819 Squadron, FAA
820 Squadron, FAA
822 Squadron, FAA
824 Squadron, FAA
825 Squadron, FAA
826 Squadron, FAA
829 Squadron, FAA
833 Squadron, FAA
834 Squadron, FAA
835 Squadron, FAA
836 Squadron, FAA
837 Squadron, FAA
838 Squadron, FAA
840 Squadron, FAA
842 Squadron, FAA
846 Squadron, FAA
850 Squadron, FAA
860 Squadron, FAA
881 Squadron, FAA
882 Squadron, FAA
892 Squadron, FAA
896 Squadron, FAA
898 Squadron, FAA
907th Motor Transport Coy Army Service Corps
1401 Flight, RAF
1402 Flight, RAF
1403 Flight, RAF
1404 Flight, RAF
1405 Flight, RAF
1406 Flight, RAF
1407 Flight, RAF
1408 Flight, RAF
1417 Flight, RAF
1422 Flight, RAF
1423 Flight, RAF
1451 Flight, RAF
1452 Flight, RAF
1453 Flight, RAF
1454 Flight, RAF
1455 Flight, RAF
1456 Flight, RAF
1457 Flight, RAF
1458 Flight, RAF
1459 Flight, RAF
1460 Flight, RAF
1473 Flight, RAF
1477 Flight, RAF
1481 Bomber Gunnery Flight, RAF
1485 Gunnery Flight, RAF
1651 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1652 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1653 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1654 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1655 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1656 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1657 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1658 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1659 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1660 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1661 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1662 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1663 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1664 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1665 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1666 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1667 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1668 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1669 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1678 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1679 Heavy Conversion Unit, RAF
1692 Flight, RAF
1693 Flight, RAF
1798 Claimants and Surrenders
1832 Squadron, FAA
1850 Squadron, RN
1861 Worldwide Army Index
1899-1902
1911 Census
1914 Star
1914 Star Clasp
1914-15 Star
2503 Squadron, RAF
2620 Squadron, RAF
2622 Squadron, RAF
2623 Squadron, RAF
2624 Squadron, RAF
2751 Squadron, RAF
2782 Defence Squadron, RAF
5131 Bomb Disposal Squadron
A1 Submarine
A2 Submarine
A3 Submarine
A4 Submarine
A5 Submarine
A6 Submarine
A7 Submarine
A8 Submarine
A9 Submarine
A10 Submarine
A11 Submarine
A12 Submarine
A13 Submarine
A Beach
A Class Submarines
AE1 Submarine
AE2 Submarine
AIR 27
ARP Warden
ASC Barracks
ATS
Absent Voter List
Absent Voter List 1918
Absent Voter List 1919
Abyssinia 1935-36
Academy
Accrington Pals
Action at Welch Ridge 1917
Aden Hinterland 1905
Administrative Officers
Admiral's Regiment - Nickname
Admiral Lord Nelson
Admiralty
Admiralty Library
Advanced Allied Expeditionary Air Force
Aeroplane and Armament Experimental Establishment (A&AEE) Boscombe Down
Aeroplane and Seaplane Officers Pilots
Afghan War 1839-42
Afghan War 1878-80
Afghan War 1879-82
Afghan War 1919
Afghan War Medal
Afghanistan 1838-42
Afghanistan 1878-80
Afghanistan 2003-2009
African Pioneer Corps
Aigle Catchers - Nickname
Aiglers - Nickname
Air Annual of the British Empire 1930 Vol II
Air Force
Air Ministry
Air Observation Post
Air Observation Post Squadrons
Air Raid Shelter
Air Raid Warden
Air Raids
Air Sea Rescue, RAF
Air Sea Rescue 441, RAF
Air Transport
Airco DH2 Aircraft
Airco DH4 Aircraft
Airco DH5 Aircraft
Airco DH6 Aircraft
Airco DH9a Aircraft
Aircraft
Airfields
Airship Pilots]
Albany Barracks Parkhurst
Aldbourne Chase 1643
Alderney Pals
Alexandra, Princess of Wales's Own Yorkshire Regiment
Alfred versus the Danes 897
Alma Park
Altengrab
Ambulance
Ambulance Brigades
Ambulance Trains
Ambulance Unit - Friends
American Revolution 1775-83
American Revolutionary War
Amritsar Rising
Anderson Shelter
Anderson Shelters
Anglo-Boer War 1899-1902
Anglo-Chinese War (Opium War) 1838-42
Anglo-Chinese War (Opium War) 1856-60
Anglo-Dutch War (First) 1652-4
Anglo-French Action Uruguay 1845
Anglo-Indian Battery
Anglo-Indian Cavalry
Anglo-Indian Infantry
Anglo-Japanese Hostilities 1863-4
Anglo-Spanish War 1655-60
Anti-Aircraft Gun Emplacement
Anti-Aircraft Section
Anzio Landings 1944
Archbishop Laud
Archibald Douglas' Regiment of Foot
Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Argyll Highlanders
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders (Princess Louise's)
Argyllshire Regiment
Armed Forces Births 1761-2005
Armed Forces Deaths 1796-2005
Armed Forces Marriages 1796-2005
Armstrong-Whitworth FK8 Aircraft
Armstrong-Whitworth FK10 Aircraft
Armstrong Whitworth FK Aircraft
Army
Army Air Corps
Army Air Support
Army Catering Corps
Army Chaplain's Department
Army Chaplains
Army Chaplains' Department
Army Children
Army Cyclist Corps
Army Dental Corps
Army Educational Corps
Army List 1787
Army List 1798
Army List 1840 (Harts)
Army List 1865 (Harts)
Army List 1888 (Harts)
Army List 1900 (Harts)
Army List 1918
Army List August 1878
Army Medical Corps
Army Nursing Service
Army Ordnance Corps
Army Pay Corps
Army Pay Department
Army Pay Department and Army Pay Corps
Army Physical Training Corps
Army Roll of Honour 1939-1945
Army Service Corps
Army Veterinary Corps
Army Veterinary Department
Arnhem 1944
Arras
Arras Memorial
Artillery Brigade
Artists' Rifles
Asaba Hinterland Operation (Nigeria) 1904
Ashanti Expedition 1895
Ashton Munitions Factory
Assaye Regiment - Nickname
Athole Volunteer Regiment
Athole Volunteer Regiment of Light Infantry
Atlantic 1939-42
Atlantic 1941
Austin-Ball AFB1 Aircraft
Australian Infantry
Auxiliary Air Force
Auxiliary Territorial Service
Auxiliary Unit
Avro
Avro 504 Aircraft
Avro Lancaster
Awards
Axis Forces
Ayr and Lanark Company of Yeomanry
Ayrshire Yeomanry
Ayrshire Yeomanry (Earl of Carrick's Own)
Ayrshire Yeomanry Cavalry
B-17 Flying Fortress
B1 Submarine
B2 Submarine
B3 Submarine
B4 Submarine
B5 Submarine
B6 Submarine
B7 Submarine
B8 Submarine
B9 Submarine
B10 Submarine
B11 Submarine
B13 Submarine
B20 Submarine
B Beach
B Class Submarines
BE2 Aircraft
Badges
Baghdad
Baker's Light Bobs - Nickname
Balkans
Baltic 1919
Bantry Bay 1680
Barbados 1651-2
Barnbow Munitions
Barnsley Pals
Barrell's Blues - Nickname
Basrah
Battery Royal Artillery
Battle of Aberdeen 1644
Battle of Abrahamskraal 1900
Battle of Abu Klea 1885
Battle of Abukir (2nd) 1801
Battle of Adwalton Moor 1643
Battle of Agagia (or Aqqaqia) 1916
Battle of Aghrim 1691
Battle of Agincourt 1415
Battle of Ahmed Khel 1880
Battle of Albert 1914
Battle of Albert 1916
Battle of Albert 1918
Battle of Albuera 1811
Battle of Albuhera 1811
Battle of Aldbourne Chase 1643
Battle of Alexandria 1801
Battle of Alford 1645
Battle of Algeciras 1801
Battle of Algiers 1816
Battle of Ali Masjid 1878
Battle of Aliwal 1848
Battle of Alkmaar 1799
Battle of Allemansnek 1900
Battle of Alma 1854
Battle of Almanza 1707
Battle of Alton 1643
Battle of Amiens 1918
Battle of Argonne 1918
Battle of Arleux 1917
Battle of Armentieres 1914
Battle of Arnhem 1944
Battle of Arrah 1857
Battle of Arras 1914
Battle of Arras 1917
Battle of Arras 1918
Battle of Arroyo dos Molinos 1811
Battle of Artois 1914
Battle of Artois 1915
Battle of Asiago 1916
Battle of Assaye 1803
Battle of Athlone 1691
Battle of Aubers 1915
Battle of Aubers Ridge 1915
Battle of Aughrim 1691
Battle of Auldearn 1645
Battle of Aylesbury 1642
Battle of Baba Wali 1880
Battle of Badajoz 1812
Battle of Bailleul 1918
Battle of Bakenlaagte 1901
Battle of Balaclava 1854
Battle of Balaklava 1854
Battle of Ballinamuck 1798
Battle of Bapaume 1918
Battle of Baranovichi 1916
Battle of Barcleona 1814
Battle of Barfleur 1692
Battle of Barossa 1811
Battle of Basque Roads (Naval) 1809
Battle of Baupame 1918
Battle of Bayonne 1814
Battle of Bazentin 1916
Battle of Bazentin Ridge 1916
Battle of Beaucourt 1917
Battle of Beaumont-en-Cabresis 1794
Battle of Beersheba 1917
Battle of Belleau Wood 1918
Battle of Bellefontaine 1914
Battle of Bellenglise 1918
Battle of Bellewaarde 1915
Battle of Bellewarde 1915
Battle of Bellewarde Ridge 1915
Battle of Bellewearde 1915
Battle of Belmont 1899
Battle of Belmont and Graspan 1899
Battle of Benburb 1646
Battle of Bennington 1777
Battle of Bergen-Op-Zoom (1st) 1799
Battle of Bergen-Op-Zoom (2nd) 1799
Battle of Bergen 1799
Battle of Bergendal 1900
Battle of Berlin 1945
Battle of Bethlehem 1900
Battle of Bethune 1918
Battle of Biddulphsberg 1900
Battle of Biskupice 1915
Battle of Bita Paka 1914
Battle of Bladensburg 1814
Battle of Blenheim 1704
Battle of Bloedrivierspoort 1901
Battle of Bloreheath 1459
Battle of Boesinghe 1915
Battle of Bolimov 1915
Battle of Boschbult 1901
Battle of Boshof 1900
Battle of Bothaville 1900
Battle of Bothwell 1901
Battle of Boulogne 1940
Battle of Bourlon Wood 1917
Battle of Braddock Down 1643
Battle of Brandywine 1777
Battle of Brandywine Creek 1777
Battle of Brentford 1642
Battle of Britain
Battle of Britain 1940
Battle of Britain Memorial
Battle of Broklyn 1776
Battle of Broodseinde 1917
Battle of Bryn Glas 1402
Battle of Buenos Ayres 1806
Battle of Buenos Ayres 1807
Battle of Buffelspoort 1900
Battle of Bullecourt 1917
Battle of Buna 1942-3
Battle of Bunker Hill 1775
Battle of Busaco 1810
Battle of Cadiz 1596
Battle of Callooney 1798
Battle of Cambrai 1917
Battle of Cambrai 1918
Battle of Camden 1780
Battle of Campden 1760
Battle of Camperdown 1797
Battle of Canopus 1801
Battle of Cantigny 1918
Battle of Cap Finisterre 1805
Battle of Cape Matapan 1941
Battle of Cape Ortegal 1805
Battle of Cape Santa Marta 1804
Battle of Cape St Vincent 1797
Battle of Cape Town 1806
Battle of Caporetto 1917
Battle of Carbisdale 1650
Battle of Cassel 1762
Battle of Castalla 1813
Battle of Castell Conwy 1401
Battle of Castle Cuff 1692
Battle of Castlebar 17998
Battle of Castricum 1799
Battle of Caya 1709
Battle of Chalgrove Field 1643
Battle of Champagne 1914
Battle of Champagne 1915
Battle of Champagne 1917
Battle of Champagne 1918
Battle of Charasiab 1879
Battle of Charleroi 1914
Battle of Charleston 1780
Battle of Chateau-Thierry 1918
Battle of Chela-Crag 1880
Battle of Cherbourg 1758
Battle of Cheriton 1644
Battle of Chernaya 1855
Battle of Chillianwallah 1849
Battle of Chrissiemeer 1901
Battle of Chyrow 1914 (Galicia)
Battle of Ciudad Rodrigo 1812
Battle of Clones 1643
Battle of Colby Moor 1645
Battle of Colenso 1899
Battle of Concord 1775
Battle of Concord and Lexington 1775
Battle of Copenhagen 1761
Battle of Copenhagen 1801
Battle of Corbach 1760
Battle of Coronel (Chile) 1914
Battle of Corunna 1809
Battle of Courtrai 1918
Battle of Cowpens 1781
Battle of Cracow 1914
Battle of Crecy 1346
Battle of Cropredy Bridge 1644
Battle of Ctesiphon 1915
Battle of Ctesiphon 1915 (Mesopotamia)
Battle of Culloden 1745
Battle of Culloden 1746
Battle of Dalmanutha 1900
Battle of Dalnaspidal 1654
Battle of De Klipdrif 1901
Battle of Delville Wood 1916
Battle of Dettingen 1743
Battle of Deville Wood 1916
Battle of Dewetsdorp 1900
Battle of Diamond Hill 1900
Battle of Dilman (North Persia) 1915
Battle of Doda 1880
Battle of Dogger Bank 1915
Battle of Doiran 1917
Battle of Doiran 1918
Battle of Donegal 1798
Battle of Donkerhoek 1900
Battle of Doornkop 1900
Battle of Doornkraal 1900
Battle of Driefontein 1900
Battle of Drina 1914
Battle of Drohobycz 1915
Battle of Dujaila 1916
Battle of Dukhovskaya 1918
Battle of Dukhovskaya 1919
Battle of Dunbar 1650
Battle of Dunblain 1715
Battle of Dundee 1899
Battle of Dundiekera 1857
Battle of Dungan's Hill 1647
Battle of Dungeness 1652
Battle of Dvinsk 1915
Battle of East Galicia 1917
Battle of Edge Hill 1642
Battle of Edgehill 1642
Battle of Egmont-op-Zee 1799
Battle of Eimbeck 1761
Battle of El-Teb 1884
Battle of El Bodon 1811
Battle of El Hamid 1807
Battle of Elandslaagte 1899
Battle of Elandslaagte Station 1899
Battle of Elvina 1809
Battle of Empress Augusta Bay 1943
Battle of Emsdorf 1760
Battle of Enslin 1899
Battle of Epehy 1918
Battle of Es Sinn 1915
Battle of Estaires 1918
Battle of Estairs 1918
Battle of Eupatoria 1855
Battle of Eutaw Springs 1781
Battle of Fabersput 1900
Battle of Falkirk 1746
Battle of Ferozeshah 1845
Battle of Festubert 1915
Battle of Firkeh 1896
Battle of Flers-Courcelette 1916
Battle of Fleurus 1690
Battle of Fleurus 1794
Battle of Flodden 1513
Battle of Flushing 1809
Battle of Fontenoy 1745
Battle of Foorwohle 1761
Battle of Fort Lee 1776
Battle of Fort Ticonderoga 1775
Battle of Fort Washington 1776
Battle of Frederikstad 1900
Battle of Freehold 1778
Battle of Freeman's Farm 1777
Battle of Frezenberg 1915
Battle of Frezenburg Ridge 1915
Battle of Fromelles 1916
Battle of Fuentes de Onoro 1811
Battle of Futtehabad 1879
Battle of Gabbard 1653
Battle of Gabbard 1653 (North Foreland)
Battle of Gainsborough 1643
Battle of Garcia Hernandez 1812
Battle of Gave d'Oleron 1814
Battle of Gavrelle 1917
Battle of Gawaiten-Gumbinnen 1914
Battle of Gaza, Palestine 1917
Battle of Gaza 1917
Battle of Geluvard 1914
Battle of Genoa (Naval) 1795
Battle of Germantown 1777
Battle of Gheluvelt 1914
Battle of Ghuznee 1839
Battle of Gibraltar 1727
Battle of Ginchy 1916
Battle of Gingindlovu 1879
Battle of Givenchy 1914
Battle of Givenchy 1915
Battle of Glenmaquin 1642
Battle of Goat Island 1776
Battle of Godley Wood 1814-1815
Battle of Gommecourt 1916
Battle of Gona 1942
Battle of Goodenough Island 1942
Battle of Goodwin Sands 1652
Battle of Goojerat 1849
Battle of Goose Green 1982
Battle of Gorizia 1916
Battle of Gorlice-Tarnow 1915
Battle of Grabowiec 1915
Battle of Grand-Port 1810
Battle of Grande Couronne of Nancy 1914
Battle of Grantham 1643
Battle of Graspan 1899
Battle of Gravenstafel 1915
Battle of Gravenstafel Ridge 1915
Battle of Groenkop 1901
Battle of Guadalcanal 1942-3
Battle of Guarda 1811
Battle of Guedecourt 1916
Battle of Guilford 1781
Battle of Guilford Courthouse 1781
Battle of Guillemont 1916
Battle of Guise 1914
Battle of Guise 1918
Battle of Gully Ravine 1915
Battle of Gully Ravine 1915 (Dardanelles)
Battle of Gumbinnen 1914
Battle of Gurde Kus 1880
Battle of Haelen 1914
Battle of Hanna 1916
Battle of Harlem Heights 1776
Battle of Hart's Hill 1900
Battle of Hastings 1066
Battle of Havrincourt 1918
Battle of Hazara 1880
Battle of Hazebrouck 1918
Battle of Heligoland Bight 1914
Battle of Helvetia 1900
Battle of Highnam 1643
Battle of Hill 60 1915
Battle of Hill 70 1917
Battle of Hill 2450, Palestine 1917
Battle of Hondschoote 1793
Battle of Hopton Heath 1643
Battle of Hruhieszow 1915
Battle of Hubbardton 1777
Battle of Hyderabad March 1843
Battle of Hyeres 1795
Battle of Ile de Groix (Naval) 1795
Battle of Ile de la Passe 1810
Battle of Inkerman 1854
Battle of Inverkeithing 1651
Battle of Inverlochy 1645
Battle of Isandlwana 1879
Battle of Istabulat 1917
Battle of Ivangorod 1914
Battle of Ivangorod 1915
Battle of Iwo Jima 1945
Battle of Jaffa, Palestine 1917
Battle of Jaffa 1917
Battle of Jebel Hamlin 1917
Battle of Julianstown 1641
Battle of Junction Station 1917
Battle of Jutland 1916
Battle of Jutland 1916 (Skagerrak)
Battle of Kabul 1842
Battle of Kabul 1879
Battle of Kachanik 1915 (Serbia)
Battle of Kandahar 1880
Battle of Kara Urgan 1915 (Caucasus)
Battle of Kemmel 1918
Battle of Kemmel Ridge 1918
Battle of Kentish Knock 1652
Battle of Khadairi Bend 1917
Battle of Khambula 1879
Battle of Khanaqin 1916
Battle of Killicrankie 1689
Battle of Kilrush 1642
Battle of Kilsyth 1645
Battle of King's Mountain 1780
Battle of Kirchdenkern 1761
Battle of Klipriviersberg 1900
Battle of Kloster Kamp 1760
Battle of Knocknaclashy 1651
Battle of Knocknanuss 1647
Battle of Kohima 1944
Battle of Kortrijk 1918
Battle of Krasnik 1914
Battle of Krasnik 1915
Battle of Krasnostav 1915
Battle of Krismiskop 1901
Battle of Krithia 1915
Battle of Krithia 1915 (Dardanelles)
Battle of Kupischki 1915
Battle of Kut 1916
Battle of Kut 1917
Battle of La Bassee 1914
Battle of La Corogne 1809
Battle of La Corunna 1809
Battle of La Gudina 1709
Battle of La Malmaison 1917
Battle of Ladysmith 1899
Battle of Laing's Nek 1881
Battle of Lake Erie 1813
Battle of Lake Naroch 1916
Battle of Lancasterheuwel 1900
Battle of Landen 1693
Battle of Langemarc 1917
Battle of Langemarck 1914
Battle of Langemarck 1917
Battle of Langemark 1914
Battle of Langport 1645
Battle of Lansdown 1643
Battle of Lansdown Hill 1643
Battle of Lauffeldt 1747
Battle of Launceston 1643
Battle of Le Cateau 1914
Battle of Le Cateau 1918
Battle of Le Chateau 1914
Battle of Le Hamel 1918
Battle of Le Transloy 1916
Battle of Le Transloy Ridge 1916
Battle of Leghorn 1653
Battle of Leliefontein 1900
Battle of Lemberg 1914
Battle of Lemberg 1915
Battle of Lens 1917
Battle of Lexington 1775
Battle of Liege 1914
Battle of Limanova-Lapanov 1914
Battle of Limerick 1691
Battle of Lindley 1900
Battle of Liscarrol 1642
Battle of Lissa 1811
Battle of Little Egg Harbour 1778
Battle of Lizaso 1813
Battle of Lodz 1914
Battle of Lone Pine 1915
Battle of Long Island 1776
Battle of Loos 1915
Battle of Louisburg 1758
Battle of Lowestoft 1665
Battle of Lowicz-Sanniki 1914
Battle of Lubaczow 1915
Battle of Lutsk 1916
Battle of Lutterberg 1762
Battle of Maestricht 1676
Battle of Magersfontein 1899
Battle of Maharajpore 1843
Battle of Maidstone 1648
Battle of Maiwand 1880
Battle of Majuba Hill 1881
Battle of Malines 1914
Battle of Malplaquet 1709
Battle of Malta 1942
Battle of Marasesti 1917 (Rumania)
Battle of Marbella 1705
Battle of Mardyke 1657
Battle of Marengo 1800
Battle of Marston Moor 1644
Battle of Maslomencze 1915
Battle of Matapan 1941
Battle of Maya 1813
Battle of Medway AD43
Battle of Meeanee 1843
Battle of Meelick 1650
Battle of Meelick Island 1650
Battle of Megiddo, Palestine 1918
Battle of Megiddo 1918
Battle of Messines 1914
Battle of Messines 1917
Battle of Messines 1918
Battle of Miani 1843
Battle of Miankalai 1897
Battle of Midway (Pacific Ocean) 1942
Battle of Midway 1942
Battle of Milne Bay 1942
Battle of Minden 1759
Battle of Modder River 1899
Battle of Modderfontein 1901
Battle of Modderrivierpoort 1900
Battle of Mollwitz 1741
Battle of Monastir-Doiran 1918
Battle of Monmouth 1778
Battle of Monongahela 1755
Battle of Mons 1914
Battle of Mont Cassel 1677
Battle of Mont Sorrel 1916
Battle of Mont St Quentin
Battle of Montagne Longue 1810
Battle of Montdidier 1918
Battle of Montgomery 1644
Battle of Moodkee 1845
Battle of Morhange 1914
Battle of Morne Fortune 1778
Battle of Morval 1915
Battle of Morval 1916
Battle of Mosciuska 1915
Battle of Mostertshoek 1900
Battle of Mount Sorrel 1916
Battle of Mount Sorrell 1916
Battle of Mughar Ridge 1917
Battle of Mulhouse 1914
Battle of Mynydd Hyddgen 1401
Battle of Nablus 1918
Battle of Nahr-al-Kalek 1917
Battle of Namur 1695
Battle of Nantwich 1644
Battle of Narvik 1940
Battle of Naseby 1645
Battle of Nasiriyeh 1915
Battle of Navarin 1827
Battle of Nebi Samwil, Palestine 1917
Battle of Nebi Samwil 1917
Battle of Negapatam 1758
Battle of Neuve Chapelle 1915
Battle of Neuve Chapple 1915
Battle of New Jersey 1777
Battle of Newburn 1640
Battle of Newbury 1643
Battle of Newbury 1643 (First)
Battle of Newbury 1644 (Second)
Battle of Nezuet Ghirba 1940
Battle of Niagara 1813-4
Battle of Nive 1813
Battle of Nivelle 1813
Battle of Nonne Boscen 1914
Battle of Nonne Bosschen 1914
Battle of Nonneboschen 1914
Battle of Nooitgedacht 1900
Battle of Norfolk 1776
Battle of North Foreland 1653
Battle of North Sea 1652
Battle of Noyon-Montdidier 1918
Battle of Noyon 1918
Battle of Okinawa 1945
Battle of Oporto (2nd) 1809
Battle of Orfordness 1666 (North Foreland)
Battle of Oriskany 1777
Battle of Orthes 1813
Battle of Orthez 1814
Battle of Oswestry 1644
Battle of Otranto Straits 1917
Battle of Oudenarde 1708
Battle of Ourcq 1918
Battle of Ourcq River 1914
Battle of Paadeberg 1900
Battle of Paardeberg 1900
Battle of Paardenburg 1900
Battle of Paoli 1777
Battle of Paschendale 1917
Battle of Passchendaele 1917
Battle of Passchendale 1917
Battle of Passendale 1917
Battle of Peiwar Kotal 1878
Battle of Philiphaugh,1645
Battle of Philiphaugh 1645
Battle of Philippolis 1900
Battle of Picardy 1914
Battle of Picardy 1918
Battle of Pietershoogte 1900
Battle of Pilckem 1917
Battle of Pilckem Ridge 1917
Battle of Pilkem 1917
Battle of Pilkem Ridge 1917
Battle of Plassey 1757
Battle of Platrand 1900
Battle of Plattsburg 1814
Battle of Poelcapelle 1917
Battle of Poelcappelle 1917
Battle of Poelkapelle 1917
Battle of Point Levi (Canada) 1796
Battle of Poitiers 1356
Battle of Polygon Wood 1917
Battle of Poplar Grove 1900
Battle of Portland 1653
Battle of Portland 1653 (The Three Days' Battle)
Battle of Porto Novo 1759
Battle of Portsmouth 1783
Battle of Powick Bridge 1642
Battle of Pozieres 1916
Battle of Pozieres 1918
Battle of Pozieres Ridge 1916
Battle of Preston 1648
Battle of Prestonpans 1745
Battle of Princeton 1776
Battle of Princeton 1777
Battle of Przasnysz 1915
Battle of Przemysl 1915
Battle of Quatre-Bras 1815
Battle of Quatre Bras 1815
Battle of Quebec 1759
Battle of Quebec 1775
Battle of Quebec 1776
Battle of Quiberon 1795
Battle of Quiberon Bay 1759
Battle of Qurna 1914
Battle of Rafa 1917
Battle of Ramadi 1917
Battle of Ramillies 1706
Battle of Ramnagar 1848
Battle of Rathconnel 1643
Battle of Rathmines 1649
Battle of Reddersburg 1900
Battle of Rennell Island 1943
Battle of Revigny Pass 1914
Battle of Rhenoster River 1900
Battle of Rhode Island Harbour 1775
Battle of Riga 1917
Battle of River Plate 1939
Battle of Roleia 1808
Battle of Romani 1916
Battle of Roncesvalles 1813
Battle of Roodewal 1900
Battle of Roodewal 1901
Battle of Rorke's Drift 1879
Battle of Rosetta 1807
Battle of Rosieres 1918
Battle of Ross 1643
Battle of Roucoux 1746
Battle of Roundway Down 1643
Battle of Rowton Heath 1645
Battle of Rumani 1916 (Sinai)
Battle of Russoolpore 1858
Battle of Rzeszow 1915
Battle of Sabugal 1811
Battle of Sadras 1758
Battle of Sahagun 1808
Battle of Saint-Denis 1810
Battle of Saint-Paul 1809
Battle of Salamanca 1812
Battle of San Marcial 1813
Battle of Sanananda 1942-3
Battle of Sand River 1900
Battle of Sandfontein 1914
Battle of Sannah's Post 1900
Battle of Sannaspos 1900
Battle of Sanok 1915
Battle of Santa Cruz 1657
Battle of Santo Domingo 1806
Battle of Saratoga 1777
Battle of Sari Bair 1915
Battle of Sari Bair 1915 (Dardanelles)
Battle of Sarikamish 1914 (Caucasus)
Battle of Sarrebourg 1914
Battle of Sauroren 1813
Battle of Savannah 1778
Battle of Scarriffhollis 1650
Battle of Schaulen 1915
Battle of Schellenberg 1704
Battle of Scheveningen 1652 (First Texel)
Battle of Scheveningen 1653
Battle of Schorledam 1799
Battle of Scimitar Hill 1915
Battle of Scimitar Hill 1915 (Suvla)
Battle of Seacroft Moor 1643
Battle of Secunderbagh 1857
Battle of Selby 1644
Battle of Shaiba 1915
Battle of Shaiba 1915 (Mesopotamia)
Battle of Sharqat 1918
Battle of Sharqat 1918 (Mesopotamia)
Battle of Sheikh Sa'ad 1916
Battle of Sheria, Palestine 1917
Battle of Sheriffmuir 1715
Battle of Shiala 1917
Battle of Sienno 1915
Battle of Silkaatnek 1900
Battle of Sirte 1941
Battle of Sirte 1942
Battle of Sittang 1942
Battle of Sluys 1340
Battle of Sobraon 1846
Battle of Soissons 1915
Battle of Solebay 1672 (Southwold Bay)
Battle of Sorauren 1813
Battle of Sourton Down 1643
Battle of Spion Kop 1900
Battle of Spionkop 1900
Battle of Spoorwegkop 1900
Battle of St Denis 1678
Battle of St Fagans 1648
Battle of St James' Day 1666
Battle of St Julien 1915
Battle of St Lunaire 1758
Battle of St Malocs 1758
Battle of St Mihiel 1918
Battle of St Pierre 1813
Battle of Stalingrad 1942
Battle of Stalluponen 1914
Battle of Steenkirk 1692
Battle of Stormberg 1899
Battle of Stow-on-the-Wold 1646
Battle of Stratton 1643
Battle of Strelcze
Battle of Stryj 1915
Battle of Suez Canal 1915
Battle of Sunda Strait 1942
Battle of Swords 1642
Battle of Tabanyama 1900
Battle of Tabuya 1809
Battle of Tadcaster 1642
Battle of Talana Hill 1899
Battle of Talavera 1809
Battle of Tamai 1884
Battle of Tanga 1914
Battle of Tannenberg 1914
Battle of Tarbes 1814
Battle of Tarnavka 1914
Battle of Tarnopol 1915
Battle of Tecroghan 1650
Battle of Tel-El-Kebir 1882
Battle of Tel-El-Sheria, Palestine 1917
Battle of Tenerife 1797
Battle of Terrace Hill 1900
Battle of Texel 1652
Battle of Texel 1653
Battle of The Aisne 1914
Battle of The Aisne 1917
Battle of The Aisne 1918
Battle of The Ancre 1916
Battle of The Ancre 1918
Battle of The Ancre Heights 1916
Battle of The Ardennes 1914
Battle of The Atlantic 1939-45
Battle of The Avre 1918
Battle of The Beaurevoir Line 1918
Battle of The Bobr 1915
Battle of The Boot 1917
Battle of The Boyne 1690
Battle of The Canal du Nord 1918
Battle of The Coral Sea 1942
Battle of The Dobropolje 1918
Battle of The Douro 1809
Battle of The Drina 1914
Battle of The Drocourt-Queant Line 1918
Battle of The Dunes 1658
Battle of The Falkland Islands 1914
Battle of The Flanders Ridges 1918
Battle of The Frontiers 1914
Battle of The Frontiers of France 1914
Battle of The Gette 1914
Battle of The Gnila-Lipa 1915
Battle of The Gulf of Genoa 1795
Battle of The Hills 1917
Battle of The Hindenberg Line 1918
Battle of The Hindenburg Line 1918
Battle of The Hook 1952
Battle of The Isonzo 1915
Battle of The Isonzo 1916
Battle of The Isonzo 1917
Battle of The Jadar 1914
Battle of The Java Sea 1942
Battle of The Kokoda Trail 1942
Battle of The Kolubara 1914
Battle of The Lys 1918
Battle of The Marne 1914
Battle of The Marne 1918
Battle of The Masurian Lakes 1914
Battle of The Masurian Lakes 1915
Battle of The Matz 1918
Battle of The Menin Road Ridge 1917
Battle of The Meuse 1914
Battle of The Mortagne 1914
Battle of The Narew 1915
Battle of The Nek 1915
Battle of The Nile 1798
Battle of The Nile at Aboukir Bay 1798
Battle of The Nive 1813
Battle of The Odon 1944
Battle of The Ourcq 1914
Battle of The Piave River 1918
Battle of The Pyrenees 1813
Battle of The Rawka-Bzura 1914
Battle of The River Plate 1939
Battle of The Sambre 1918
Battle of The Sambre Canal 1918
Battle of The San 1915 (Galicia)
Battle of The Scarp 1917
Battle of The Scarpe 1917
Battle of The Scarpe 1918
Battle of The Scherpenberg 1918
Battle of The Selle 1918
Battle of The Skra di Legen 1918 (Macedonia)
Battle of The Soissonais 1918
Battle of The Somme 1916
Battle of The Somme 1918
Battle of The St Quentin Canal 1918
Battle of The Strypa 1916
Battle of The Tcheknata 1855
Battle of The Tchernaya 1855
Battle of The Tser 1914
Battle of The Vardar 1917 (Macedonia)
Battle of The Vardar 1918
Battle of The Wadi 1916
Battle of The Yardar 1917
Battle of The Yser 1914
Battle of Thiepval 1916
Battle of Thiepval Ridge 1916
Battle of Ticonderoga 1758
Battle of Ticonderoga 1777
Battle of Tippermuir 1644
Battle of Tontelboskolk 1901
Battle of Tordesillas 1812
Battle of Torrington 1646
Battle of Toulouse 1814
Battle of Tourcoing 1794
Battle of Tournai 1794
Battle of Tournay 1794
Battle of Trafalgar 1805
Battle of Traktir Bridge 1855
Battle of Transloy Ridges 1916
Battle of Trenton 1776
Battle of Turnham Green 1642
Battle of Tweebosch 1901
Battle of Tweefontein 1900
Battle of Tweefontein 1901
Battle of Tweeriviere 1899
Battle of Ulundi 1879
Battle of Ushant (Naval) 1794
Battle of Vaalkrans 1900
Battle of Vaalkrantz 1900
Battle of Val 1747
Battle of Val Krantz and Pieters 1900
Battle of Valenciennes 1793
Battle of Valenciennes 1918
Battle of Vanwykspruit 1900
Battle of Vellinghausen 1761
Battle of Verdun 1916
Battle of Verdun 1917
Battle of Vettorio Venito 1918
Battle of Villefranque 1813
Battle of Villers-Bretonneux 1918
Battle of Vilna 1915
Battle of Vimeiro 1808
Battle of Vimiera 1808
Battle of Vimy Ridge 1916
Battle of Vimy Ridge 1917
Battle of Vistula River 1914
Battle of Vitoria 1813
Battle of Vitry-le-Francois 1914
Battle of Vittoria 1813
Battle of Vittorio Veneto 1918
Battle of Vlakfontein 1901
Battle of Wakefield 1643
Battle of Walcourt 1689
Battle of Walmenhuysen 1799
Battle of Warbourg 1760
Battle of Warburg 1760
Battle of Warsaw 1914
Battle of Waterloo 1815
Battle of White Plains 1776
Battle of Wilhelmstahl 1762
Battle of Wilmansrust 1901
Battle of Winceby 1643
Battle of Winkle 1799
Battle of Winwick Pass 1648
Battle of Witkloof 1900
Battle of Wojslawice1915
Battle of Worcester 1651
Battle of Wynendale 1708
Battle of Xeres de Cabaleros 1710
Battle of Yorktown 1781
Battle of Ypres
Battle of Ypres 1914
Battle of Ypres 1915
Battle of Ypres 1916
Battle of Ypres 1917
Battle of Ypres 1918
Battle of Zamosc-Komarow 1914
Battle of Zydaczow 1915
Battle of the Bridge of Almaraz 1812
Battle of the Bulge 1945
Battle of the Marshes of St Gond 1914
Battle of the Rhine Crossing 1945
Battles in West Indies 1779-80
Bay of Biscay 1917
Bays - Nickname
Beach Commandos
Bedfordshire
Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire Regiment
Bedfordshire Light Infantry
Bedfordshire Militia
Bedfordshire Regiment
Bedfordshire Yeomanry
Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment
Beggars Bush Barrack
Belle Isle 1761
Belton Park
Bengal Artillery
Bengal Tigers - Nickname
Beresford Barracks
Berkshire Regiment
Berkshire Yeomanry
Berkshire and Wiltshire Regiment
Bermuda Exiles - Nickname
Bermuda Volunteer Rifle Corps
Bevin Boys
Bheel Rebellion (India) 1824-40
Bhurtpore 1825-6
Biber Submarine
Bielefeld
Bingham's Dandies - Nickname
Bird Catchers - Nickname
Birmingham Battalion 53rd Royal Warwick Regiment
Birmingham Pals
Birmingham Territorial Units Royal Army Medical Corps
Bischofswerda Prison Camp
Bishops' Wars 1639-40
Black Cuffs - Nickname
Black Hackle
Black Horse - Nickname
Black Knots - Nickname
Black Watch
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
Black Watch - Nickname
Blackburn Kangaroo Aircraft
Blackburn Triplane Aircraft
Blacks - Nickname
Blairgowrie Volunteers
Bland's Dragoons - Nickname
Blankney Hall
Blayney's Bloodhounds - Nickname
Bleeders - Nickname
Blenheim Aircraft
Blenheim Bomber
Bletchley Park
Blind Half Hundred - Nickname
Blitz
Blockade at Tarragona 1813
Blockade of Almeida 1811
Bloodsuckers - Nickname
Bloody Eleventh - Nickname
Blue Caps - Nickname
Blue Guards - Nickname
Blue Horse - Nickname
Bluenose Squadron, RAF
Blues - Nickname
Blues and Royals
Boer Wars
Bolton Artillery
Bolton Massacre 1644
Bombardment of Acre 1840
Bombardment of Copenhagen 1807
Bombay Native Infantry
Bombe
Border
Border Regiment
Borneo 1838-
Borneo 1844
Borneo 1962-66
Boston Massacre 1770
Boston Tea Party 1773
Botherers - Nickname
Boulton Paul Defiant
Bounders - Nickname
Bovey Tracey 1646
Boxer Rebellion (China) 1900
Bradford Pals
Brass Heads - Nickname
Breadalbane Fencibles
Brecknockshire Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment
Brecknockshire Regiment
Brickdusts - Nickname
Bridge on the River Kwai
Bridgwater 1645
Bridgwater Infirmary(Somerset)
Bristol Blenheim
Bristol Braemar
Bristol F2 Aircraft
Bristol F2b Fighter Aircraft
Bristol Fighter Aircraft
Bristol Fighter F2B
Bristol Scout Aircraft
British Indian Army
British War Medal
British West Indies Regiment
Bruneval Raid 1942
Brunswick Oels
Bubbly Jocks - Nickname
Buccaneer Aircraft
Buckinghamshire Regiment
Buckinghamshire Volunteer Regiment
Buckinghamshire Volunteers
Buckinghamshire Yeomanry
Buff Howards - Nickname
Buffs
Buffs (East Kent)
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
Buffs - Nickname
Buffs Regiment
Bunker
Burg
Burma
Burma 1824-30
Burma Army
Burma Army Service Corps
Burma Campaign
Burma Rifles
Burmah 1885-6
Burmese War 1824
C1 Submarine
C2 Submarine
C3 Submarine
C4 Submarine
C5 Submarine
C6 Submarine
C7 Submarine
C8 Submarine
C9 Submarine
C10 Submarine
C11 Submarine
C12 Submarine
C13 Submarine
C14 Submarine
C15 Submarine
C16 Submarine
C17 Submarine
C18 Submarine
C19 Submarine
C20 Submarine
C21 Submarine
C22 Submarine
C23 Submarine
C24 Submarine
C25 Submarine
C26 Submarine
C27 Submarine
C28 Submarine
C29 Submarine
C30 Submarine
C31 Submarine
C32 Submarine
C33 Submarine
C34 Submarine
C35 Submarine
C36 Submarine
C37 Submarine
C38 Submarine
C Beach
C Class Submarines
COFEPOW
Cabinet Office
Cabinet War Room
Cadets
Cadogan's Horse - Nickname
Calvert's Entire - Nickname
Cambrai
Cambridge Pals
Cambridge Regiment
Cambridgeshire
Cambridgeshire Regiment
Cambridgeshire Regiment TA
Cameron Highlanders
Cameronians
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Cameronians - Nickname
Cameroonians (Scottish Rifles)
Camouflage
Canada 1850-66
Canadian Infantry
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
Cape Mounted Riflemen
Capel-le-Ferne
Capel Le Ferne
Carabiniers
Carbs - Nickname
Cardiff Cavalry
Cardiff Troop of Yeomanry Cavalry
Cassel
Castlemartin Yeomanry
Casualty Cards
Cattle Reavers - Nickname
Cauliflowers - Nickname
Cavalry Pioneer Battalion
Ceannt Barracks
Celestials - Nickname
Central Flying School, RAF
Central Glamorgan Cavalry
Central Gunnery School
Central Landing School at Ringway
Ceylon Rifle Regiment
Chailey 1914-1918
Chainy Tenth - Nickname
Channel Islands Militia
Charge of the Light Brigade
Charles I
Cheesemongers - Nickname
Cheeses - Nickname
Chelmsford
Chelsea Pensioners
Chelsea Royal Hospital
Cherry Pickers - Nickname
Cherubims - Nickname
Cheshire
Cheshire Regiment
Cheshire Yeomanry
Cheshire Yeomanry (Earl of Chester's)
Chichester 1642
Chin Lushai Expedition (Burma) 1890
Chitral Campaign 1895
Chorley Pals
Cia Mar Tha's - Nickname
Ciphers and Codes
City of Glasgow Regiment
City of Leeds Spitfire
City of London Regiment
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)
Civil Defence Groups
Civil Defence Leaflets
Civil War 1642
Civil War 1642-6 (First)
Civil War 1642-45
Civil War 1642-46
Civil War 1642-1660
Civil War 1642-1710
Civil War 1643-46
Civil War 1647-9 (Second)
Civil War 1649-51 (Third)
Civilian Internment
Clarke Barracks
Clausthal Prison Camp
Cleve Hill Hospital
Clonakilty 1798
Coal-Heavers - Nickname
Coalers - Nickname
Coalies
Coastal Command Development Unit
Coastal Motor Boat
Coastal Motor Boat 4
Coastal Motor Boat 5
Coastal Motor Boat 6
Coastal Motor Boat 7
Coastal Motor Boat 9
Coastal Motor Boat 28
Coastal Motor Boat 34
Coastal Motor Boat 62BD
Coastal Motor Boat 67A
Coastal Motor Boat 77
Coastal Motor Boat 79A
Coastal Motor Boat 88BD
Coastal Motor Boat No 1
Coastal Motor Boat No 2
Coastal Motor Boat No 8
Coastal Motor Boat No 10
Coastal Motor Boat No 11
Coastal Motor Boat No 18A
Coastal Motor Boat No 33A
Coastal Motor Boat No 39B
Coastal Motor Boat No 40
Coastal Motor Boat No 42
Coastal Motor Boat No 47
Coastal Motor Boat No 50
Coastal Motor Boat No 71A
Codes and Ciphers
Colditz Castle Camp
Coldstream Guards
Coldstream Regiment of Foot Guards
Coldstreamers - Nickname
Coleshill House
Cologne
Colonel George Reade's Regiment of Foot
Colonel George Villiers' Regiment of Marines
Colonel Gibson's Regiment of Foot
Colonel Henry Cornwall's Regiment of Foot
Colonel James Campbell's Regiment of Foot
Colonel James Otway's Regiment of Foot
Colonel Oliver Nicholas' Regiment of Foot
Colonel Richard Kane's Regiment of Foot
Colonel Sir Robert Peyton's Companies of Foot
Colonel St. George's Regiment of Foot
Colonel Thomas Cunningham's Regiment of Foot
Colonel William Hargrave's Regiment of Foot
Colonel William Steuart's Regiment of Foot
Colossus
Colsterdale Camp
Combat at Aire 1814
Combat at Alba de Tormes 1812
Combat at Aldea da Ponte 1811
Combat at Anglet 1813
Combat at Arcangues 1813
Combat at Arriverayte 1814
Combat at Barba del Puerco 1810
Combat at Barquilla 1810
Combat at Barrouillet 1813
Combat at Benevente 1808
Combat at Biar 1813
Combat at Campo Mayor 1811
Combat at Carpio de Azaba 1811
Combat at Casa de Salinas 1809
Combat at Casal Novo 1811
Combat at Castrejon 1812
Combat at Castrillo 1812
Combat at Croix D'Prade 1814
Combat at Etauliers 1814
Combat at Foz do Arouce 1811
Combat at Garris 1814
Combat at Grijon 1809
Combat at Maguilla 1812
Combat at Maida 1806
Combat at Majalahonda 1812
Combat at Maya 1813
Combat at Membrillo 1811
Combat at Molins de Rey 1814
Combat at Morales 1813
Combat at Ordal 1813
Combat at Osma 1813
Combat at Pombai 1811
Combat at Puente Larga 1812
Combat at Redinha 1811
Combat at Saint Etienne 1814
Combat at Sainte-Rose 1809
Combat at San Milan 1813
Combat at San Munoz 1812
Combat at Sumbilla 1813
Combat at Tarbes 1814
Combat at Tolosa 1813
Combat at Usagre 1811
Combat at Venta de Urroz 1813
Combat at Venta del Pozo 1812
Combat at Vic-Bigorre 1814
Combat at Villa Muriel 1812
Combat at Villadrigo 1812
Combat at Villafranca 1813
Combat at Villagarcia 1812
Combat at Villers-en-Cauchies 1794
Combat at Yanzi 1813
Combat at the Bridge of Vera 1813
Combat at the Coa River 1810
Combat near Elvas 1811
Combined Operations WWII
Commando
Commissariat Train
Commissioned officers
Concentration Camps
Conductor
Confederate War (Ireland)1641-52
Conflicts
Connaught Rangers
Connolly Barracks
Conscientious Objectors
Corfu Channel Incident 1946
Cork Royal Garrison Artilliery
Cornwall Regiment
Corps of Drivers, Artilley
Corps of Guides Infantry
Corps of Military Police
Corps of Royal Engineers
Corps of the Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
Corps of the Royal Engineers
County of Dublin Regiment
County of London Battalion (Blackheath and Woolwich)
County of London Regiment
County of London Yeomanry
Coventry Blitz
Cowley Barracks
Crediton Volunteers
Crefeld
Crefeld Prison Camp
Crimea
Crimean War
Cromwell
Cross Belts - Nickname
Culross Co. of Volunteer Infantry
Cumberland Gentlemen - Nickname
Cumberland Regiment
Cunningham and Cumnock Regimnent
Curtiss
Cyclist Battalions
Cyprus 1955-59
Cyprus Regiment
D-Day 1944
D-Day Landings 1944
D1 Submarine
D2 Submarine
D3 Submarine
D4 Submarine
D5 Submarine
D6 Submarine
D7 Submarine
D8 Submarine
D51 Deborah Tank
D Class Submarines
DH2 Aircraft
Daily Advertisers - Nickname
Dalmellington Volunteers
Dambusters
Dardanelles
De Havilland
De Havilland DH2 Aircraft
De Havilland DH4 Aircraft
De Havilland DH5 Aircraft
De Havilland DH6 Aircraft
De Havilland DH9A Aircraft
De Havilland DH9a Aircraft
De Ruvigny's Roll 1914-1918
De Ruvigny's Roll of Honour 1914-1924
De Ruvigny Roll of Honour 1914-1918
Death or Glory Boys - Nickname
Death or Glory Men - Nickname
Defiant Aircraft
Delhi Spearmen - Nickname
Denbighshire Hussars
Denbighshire Yeomanry
Derbyshire
Derbyshire Regiment
Derbyshire Yeomanry
Desert Rats
Deserters
Devil's Own - Nickname
Devil's Royal - Nickname
Devizes 1643
Devizes 1645
Devon Volunteer Rifles
Devon and Dorset Regiment
Devonshire
Devonshire Regiment
Devonshire Regt
Devonshire Volunteer Regiment
Devonshire and Dorset Regiment
Diaries
Die-Hards - Nickname
Dieppe 1942
Dirigible Officers
Dirty Eighth - Nickname
Dirty Half Hundred - Nickname
Dirty Shirts - Nickname
Discharge
Dischargees
Distinguished Conduct Medal
Distinguished Conduct Medal Citations 1914-1920
Division (The) - Nickname
Divisional Ammunition Column
Divisional Signal Company
Dixmude 1914
Docs - Nickname
Doeberitz
Dogfights
Don't Dance Tenth - Nickname
Doodlebug
Dorset Militia
Dorset Regiment
Dorset Regt
Dorset Yeomanry
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)
Dorsetshire
Dorsetshire Regiment
Dorsetshire Regiment, 1st Battalion
Douai
Dover 1652
Dover Lane Army Camp, Brindle
Dover Patrol 1914-1918
Dragoon Guards
Dragoons
Drogheda Light Horse - Nickname
Droghedas - Nickname
Dublin Fusiliers
Dubster Battalion
Duke of Albany's Own Highlanders
Duke of Albany's Own Regiment of Foot
Duke of Albany's Ross-shire Buffs
Duke of Beaufort's Musketeers
Duke of Cambridge's Own
Duke of Cambridge's Own Hussars
Duke of Cambridge's Own Middlesex Regiment
Duke of Cambridge's Own Regiment
Duke of Cambridge's Own Yeomanry
Duke of Connaught's Own
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
Duke of Cornwall's Regiment
Duke of Edinburgh's Regiment
Duke of Edinburgh's Royal Regiment
Duke of Edinburgh's Wiltshire Regiment
Duke of Lancaster's Own
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry
Duke of Lancaster's Regiment
Duke of Norfolk's Regiment of Foot
Duke of Wellington
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding)
Duke of Wellington's Regiment
Duke of Wellington's Regiment (West Riding)
Duke of York's Own
Duke of York's Own Loyal Suffolk Hussars
Dulag Prison Camps
Dumpies - Nickname
Dunbar 1650
Dunkirk
Dunkirk 1940
Durham Home Guard
Durham Light Infantry
Dutch War 1652-54
Dutch War 1665-67
Dutch War 1672-74
E1 Submarine
E2 Submarine
E3 Submarine
E4 Submarine
E5 Submarine
E6 Submarine
E7 Submarine
E8 Submarine
E 8 Submarine
E9 Submarine
E10 Submarine
E11 Submarine
E12 Submarine
E13 Submarine
E14 Submarine
E15 Submarine
E16 Submarine
E17 Submarine
E18 Submarine
E19 Submarine
E20 Submarine
E21 Submarine
E22 Submarine
E23 Submarine
E24 Submarine
E25 Submarine
E26 Submarine
E27 Submarine
E28 Submarine
E29 Submarine
E30 Submarine
E31 Submarine
E32 Submarine
E33 Submarine
E34 Submarine
E35 Submarine
E36 Submarine
E37 Submarine
E38 Submarine
E39 Submarine
E40 Submarine
E41 Submarine
E42 Submarine
E43 Submarine
E44 Submarine
E45 Submarine
E46 Submarine
E47 Submarine
E48 Submarine
E49 Submarine
E50 Submarine
E51 Submarine
E52 Submarine
E53 Submarine
E54 Submarine
E55 Submarine
E56 Submarine
E Class Minelayer Submarines
E Class Submarines
Eagle Takers - Nickname
Earl of Carrick's Own
Earl of Chester's Yeomanry
Earl of Deloraine's Regiment of Foot
Earl of Derby's Regiment of Foot
Earl of Mar's Grey Breeks - Nickname
Earl of Strafford
Earl of Ulster's Regiment
East African regiments
East Anglian Regiment
East Devon Regiment
East Devonshire Regiment
East Essex Regiment
East Halton
East India Company
East India Company Ship Nautilus
East India Register & Army List 1855
East Kent Regiment
East Kent Yeomanry
East Lancashire
East Lancashire Regiment
East Middlesex Regiment
East Norfolk Regiment
East Riding Regiment
East Riding Yeomanry
East Riding of Yorkshire Yeomanry
East Suffolk Regiment
East Surrey
East Surrey Regiment
East Yorkshire
East Yorkshire Regiment
East Yorkshire Regiment (Duke of York's Own)
Easter Rising, Ireland 1916
Easter Rising 1916
Eastern Corps of the Glamorgan Yeomanry Cavalry
Edinburgh Regiment - Nickname
Edinburgh Regiment of Militia
Egypt
Egypt 1801
Egypt 1882
Egypt 1942
Egypt and Sudan War
Egytpian Expeditionary Force 1917-1918
El Alamein
El Alamein 1942
Electrical Engineers
Elegant Extracts - Nickname
Elliott's Light Horse - Nickname
Emin Pasha Relief Expedition (Africa) 1888
Emperor's Chambermaids - Nickname
Engineer Barracks
English Civil War
Enigma
Ennis Volunteers
Enniskillen Dragoons
Enniskilling Fusiliers
Enthusiastics - Nickname
Erfurt
Essex
Essex Regiment
Essex Regiment - 1st Battalion (44th)
Essex Yeomanry
Etaples Camp
Evacuation at Dunkirk 1940
Evacuees
Ever-Sworded 29th - Nickname
Evergreens - Nickname
Excellers - Nickname
Executions
Exeter and South Devon Volunteers
Expedition to Abyssinia (Ethiopia) 1867-68
Experimental Aircraft
Experimental Corps of Riflemen
Eyre Coote's 84th Regiment of Foot
F1 Submarine
F2 Submarine
F3 Submarine
FANY
F Class Experimental Submarines
FE2 Aircraft
FEPOW
Fairey Battle
Fairwood Troop of Yeomanry Cavalry
Faithful Durhams - Nickname
Falklands War 1982
Fall of Brussels 1914
Fall of Sebastopol 1854
Fall of Sebastopol 1855
Fall of Sevastopol 1854
Fall of Singapore 1942
Farnham 1642
Faugh-a-Ballagh Boys - Nickname
Faughs - Nickname
Fenian Rising, Ireland 1867
Field Ambulance
Field Marshal Lord Harding of Petherton
Field and Signals Companies, Royal Engineers
Fife Artillery Militia
Fife Artillery Volunteers
Fife Fencible Cavalry
Fife Fencible Infantry
Fife Fencibles
Fife Home Guard
Fife Infantry Militia
Fife Light Dragoons
Fife Light Horse
Fife Light Horse Company of Yeomanry
Fife Mounted Rifles
Fife Rifle Volunteers
Fife Volunteer Regiment
Fife and Forfar Imperial Yeomanry
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry
Fifeshire Regiment of Militia
Fifeshire Yeomanry (Royal Northern)
Fifth Army
Fifth Battalion Highland Light Infantry
Fifth Leicestershire
Fight Against Slavery (Africa) 1895
Fight Against Slavery, Madina Creek (Gambia) 1894
Fighting Division - Nickname
Fighting Fifteenth - Nickname
Fighting Fifth - Nickname
Fighting Fortieth - Nickname
Fighting Ninth - Nickname
Fire Duty
Firms - Nickname
First Aid Nursing Yeomanry
First Army
Fitch's Grenadiers - Nickname
Flamers - Nickname
Flanders Fields
Fleet Air Arm
Flintshire and Denbighshire Yeomanry
Flowers of Toulouse - Nickname
Flying Book 1918
Flying Bricklayers - Nickname
Foot Guards
Footballers
Forage Corps
Fort George War Signal Centre (Guernsey)
Fortress Companies, Roya Engineers
Forty-two - Nickname
Four-Wheeled Hussars - Nickname
Four Days Battle 1666
Fourth Army
Francis Godfrey's Regiment of Foot
Franklin Coppermine Expedition (Canada) 1819-22
Fraser's Highlanders
Freiston Air Station
French & Indian War
French Revolutionary War 1793-1803
Friends Ambulance Unit
G1 Submarine
G2 Submarine
G3 Submarine
G4 Submarine
G5 Submarine
G6 Submarine
G7 Submarine
G8 Submarine
G9 Submarine
G10 Submarine
G11 Submarine
G12 Submarine
G13 Submarine
G14 Submarine
G Class Submarines
Gallant 50th
Gallant Fiftieth - Nickname
Gallipoli
Gallipoli 1915
Galloping Gunners - Nickname
Garrison Artillery
Garrison Roll 1428
Garvies - Nickname
Gas Mask
Gawies - Nickname
Gay Gordons - Nickname
General Service Corps
General Wolfe's 8th Foot (The King's) Regiment
Gentleman Dragoons - Nickname
Gentlemen Sons - Nickname
Georges - Nickname
Geraniums - Nickname
German Mob - Nickname
German Submarine U-431
Giessen
Glamorgan Bantams
Glamorgan Yeomanry
Glamorganshire Garrison Artillery
Glamorganshire Imperial Yeomanry
Glasgow Greys - Nickname
Glasgow Regiment
Glasgow Yeomanry
Glencoe
Glider Pilot Regiment
Glider Regiment
Globe Rangers - Nickname
Gloster Gladiator
Gloucester Regiment
Gloucestershire
Gloucestershire Hussars
Gloucestershire Regiment
Gloucestershire Yeomanry
Gloucs Regiment
Gold Beach
Gordon Highlanders
Goree 1758
Gotha
Gottingen
Gough Barracks
Governor's Regiment - Nickname
Goward's Greens - Nickname
Grace Dieu
Grafenwohr
Granville's Regiment of Foot
Grasshoppers - Nickname
Graves
Great Escape
Great Runaway Preston Pans - Nickname
Green Dragoons - Nickname
Green Horse - Nickname
Green Howards
Green Howards - Nickname
Green Jackets
Green Linnets - Nickname
Green Tigers
Grenadier Guards
Grey Breeks - Nickname
Greys - Nickname
Grimsby Chums
Guard of the Line - Nickname
Guards Armoured Division
Guards Machine Gun Regiment
Guards Regiment
Guernsey Volunteer Force
Guided Weapons Regiment Royal Artillery
Guise's Geese - Nickname
Guise 1915
Gulf War 1991
Gunners - Nickname
Gunpowder
Gurkas
Gurkha Regiment
Gurkha Rifles
Gurkhas
Gwalior (India) 1843
H1 Submarine
H2 Submarine
H3 Submarine
H4 Submarine
H5 Submarine
H6 Submarine
H7 Submarine
H8 Submarine
H9 Submarine
H10 Submarine
H11 Submarine
H12 Submarine
H13 Submarine
H14 Submarine
H15 Submarine
H16 Submarine
H17 Submarine
H18 Submarine
H19 Submarine
H20 Submarine
H21 Submarine
H22 Submarine
H23 Submarine
H24 Submarine
H25 Submarine
H26 Submarine
H27 Submarine
H28 Submarine
H29 Submarine
H30 Submarine
H31 Submarine
H32 Submarine
H33 Submarine
H34 Submarine
H41 Submarine
H42 Submarine
H43 Submarine
H44 Submarine
H47 Submarine
H48 Submarine
H49 Submarine
H50 Submarine
H51 Submarine
H52 Submarine
HAM Tarlton
H Class Submarines
HMAS Arunta
HMAS Australia
HMAS Bataan
HMAS Hobart
HMAS Melbourne
HMAS Perth
HMAS Stuart
HMAS Sydney
HMAS Vampire
HMAS Vendetta
HMAS Warramunga
HMCS Algonquin
HMCS Annapolis
HMCS Assinboine
HMCS Chaudiere
HMCS Haida
HMCS Kootenay
HMCS Micmac
HMCS Saskatchewan
HMCS Skeena
HM Daphne
HMDockyard Bermuda
HMDockyard Chatham
HMDockyard Devonport
HMDockyard Gibraltar
HMDockyard Malta
HMDockyardPembroke
HMDockyard Plymouth
HMDockyard Portsmouth
HMDockyard Rosyth
HMDockyard Sheerness
HMHS Aberdonian
HMHS Amarapoora
HMHS Anglia
HMHS Argonaut
HMHS Assaye
HMHS Asturias
HMHS Avoca
HMHS Berbice
HMHS Braemar Castle
HMHS Britannic
HMHS Devanha
HMHS Dolphin
HMHS Dongola
HMHS Dover Castle
HMHS Drina
HMHS Egypt
HMHS Galeka
HMHS Garth Castle
HMHS Gladiator
HMHS Glenart Castle
HMHS Gloucester Castle
HMHS Goorkha
HMHS Gorgon
HMHS Guildford Castle
HMHS Letitia
HMHS Llandovery Castle
HMHS Madras
HMHS Neuralia
HMHS Nevasa
HMHS Panama
HMHS Panther
HMHS Princess of Wales
HMHS Rewa
HMHS Roebuck
HMHS Rohilla
HMHS Salta
HMHS Simla
HMHS Somersetshire
HMHS Soudan
HMHS St Andrew
HMHS St David
HMHS St Denis
HMHS St Patrick
HMHS Sussex
HMHS Syria
HMHS Tagus
HMHS Warilda
HMHS Worcester
HMLST Thruster
HM Landing Craft Tank 75
HM Landing Craft Tank 318
HM Landing Craft Tank 749
HM Landing Craft Tank 795
HM Landing Craft Tank 821
HM Landing Craft Tank 861
HM Landing Craft Tank 908
HM Landing Craft Tank 1171
HM Landing Craft Tank 2034
HM Landing Craft Tank 2331
HMS A Yusanoff
HMS Abdiel
HMS Abemone
HMS Abercrombie
HMS Aberdare
HMS Aberdeen
HMS Abergavenny
HMS Abingdon
HMS Aboukir
HMS Abundance
HMS Abyssinia
HMS Acasta
HMS Acavus
HMS Achates
HMS Acheron
HMS Achille
HMS Achilles
HMS Aclarity
HMS Acorn
HMS Acron
HMS Actaeon
HMS Acteon
HMS Actif
HMS Active
HMS Activity
HMS Acute
HMS Adamant
HMS Adder
HMS Adelaide
HMS Adelphi
HMS Admiral Mitchell
HMS Admiral Pasley
HMS Admiralty
HMS Adonis
HMS Adrian
HMS Adrienne
HMS Adula
HMS Adventure
HMS Advice
HMS Aegusa
HMS Aeneas
HMS Aeolus
HMS Aetna
HMS Affleck
HMS Affray
HMS Africa
HMS Africaine
HMS African
HMS Afridi
HMS Agamemnon
HMS Agatha
HMS Agememnon
HMS Aggressor
HMS Agincourt
HMS Agnes
HMS Aid
HMS Aiderny
HMS Aigle
HMS Aimable
HMS Aimwell
HMS Airedale
HMS Aisne
HMS Ajax
HMS Akbar
HMS Alaart
HMS Alacrity
HMS Alamein
HMS Alaric
HMS Alarm
HMS Alaunia
HMS Albacore
HMS Alban
HMS Albanaise
HMS Albatross
HMS Albemarle
HMS Albert
HMS Alberta
HMS Albion
HMS Albrighton
HMS Alcantara
HMS Alceste
HMS Alcide
HMS Alcmene
HMS Aldenham
HMS Alderney
HMS Alecto
HMS Alert
HMS Alerte
HMS Alexander
HMS Alexandra
HMS Alexandria
HMS Alexia
HMS Alfred
HMS Algerian
HMS Algerine
HMS Algiers
HMS Aligator
HMS Alkmaar
HMS Alliance
HMS Alligator
HMS Alonzo
HMS Alphea
HMS Alpheus
HMS Althorpe
HMS Alverton
HMS Alyssum
HMS Amaranthe
HMS Amastra
HMS Amazon
HMS Ambitions
HMS Ambrose
HMS Ambuscade
HMS Ambush
HMS Amdromeda
HMS Ameer
HMS Ameila
HMS Amelia
HMS America
HMS Amerton
HMS Amethyst
HMS Amfitrite
HMS Amherst
HMS Amity
HMS Amphion
HMS Amphitrite
HMS Amsterdam
HMS Amy
HMS Anaconda
HMS Anacreon
HMS Anchorite
HMS Anchusa
HMS Ancylus
HMS Andrew
HMS Andrew Marvel
HMS Andromache
HMS Andromanche
HMS Andromeda
HMS Anemone
HMS Angler
HMS Anholt
HMS Ann
HMS Anne
HMS Anonyma
HMS Anson
HMS Ant
HMS Antelope
HMS Anthony
HMS Antigua
HMS Antrim
HMS Anzac
HMS Anzio
HMS Aorangi
HMS Apelles
HMS Aphis
HMS Apollo
HMS Appleton
HMS Aquarius
HMS Aquila
HMS Aquilon
HMS Arab
HMS Arabis
HMS Arachne
HMS Aragon
HMS Araxes
HMS Arbiter
HMS Arbutus
HMS Archer
HMS Arctic (Kite Balloon Ship)
HMS Ardent
HMS Arethusa
HMS Argo
HMS Argonaut
HMS Argus
HMS Argyll
HMS Ariadne
HMS Ariel
HMS Aries
HMS Aristocrat
HMS Ark Royal
HMS Armada
HMS Armide
HMS Arno
HMS Arrogant
HMS Arrow
HMS Artemis
HMS Artful
HMS Arthur
HMS Artifex
HMS Artois
HMS Arun
HMS Arunta
HMS Ascension
HMS Ascot
HMS Ashanti
HMS Ashton
HMS Asia
HMS Asp
HMS Asphodel
HMS Assault
HMS Assaye
HMS Assegai
HMS Assiduous
HMS Assinboyne
HMS Assistance
HMS Assurance
HMS Aster
HMS Astraea
HMS Astrea
HMS Asturias
HMS Astute
HMS Atalanta
HMS Atalante
HMS Atatlanta
HMS Athabaskan
HMS Atheling
HMS Athene
HMS Athenian
HMS Athenienne
HMS Athenion
HMS Atherstone
HMS Atholl
HMS Atlanta
HMS Atlante
HMS Atlas
HMS Atna
HMS Attack
HMS Attacker
HMS Attentive
HMS Audacious
HMS Audacity
HMS Augustus
HMS Auora
HMS Auriga
HMS Aurochs
HMS Aurora
HMS Aurore
HMS Ausonia
HMS Australia
HMS Autumn
HMS Avalanche
HMS Avenger
HMS Avoca
HMS Avon
HMS Avon Vale
HMS Azov
HMS Babet
HMS Bacchante
HMS Bacchus
HMS Bachaquero
HMS Badger
HMS Badminton
HMS Badsworth
HMS Bahama
HMS Bajune
HMS Ballahou
HMS Balmeade
HMS Baltic
HMS Bann
HMS Banshee
HMS Banterer
HMS Baraconta
HMS Baralong
HMS Barbadoes
HMS Barbados
HMS Barbara
HMS Barbette
HMS Bardaboes
HMS Baretto Junior
HMS Barfleur
HMS Barham
HMS Barnstable
HMS Barosa
HMS Barossa
HMS Barracouta
HMS Barrosa
HMS Barsleur
HMS Basilisk
HMS Bassanio
HMS Bat
HMS Bataan
HMS Batavia
HMS Batelmardet
HMS Bath
HMS Bathurst
HMS Battleaxe
HMS Battler
HMS Bayano
HMS Bazely
HMS Beacon
HMS Beagle
HMS Beaufont
HMS Beaufort
HMS Beaulieu
HMS Beauly Firth
HMS Beaver
HMS Bedale
HMS Bedford
HMS Bedouin
HMS Bee
HMS Beelzebub
HMS Begonia
HMS Begum
HMS Belem
HMS Belen
HMS Belette
HMS Belfast
HMS Belina
HMS Belle Isle
HMS Belle Poule
HMS Belleisle
HMS Bellerophon
HMS Bellette
HMS Belliqueux
HMS Bellona
HMS Bellone
HMS Belmont
HMS Belton
HMS Belvedere
HMS Belvidera
HMS Belvoir
HMS Belzebub
HMS Ben-My-Chree
HMS Ben My Chree
HMS Benbow
HMS Benowa
HMS Bentinck
HMS Bentley
HMS Berbice
HMS Beresford
HMS Bergamot
HMS Bergere
HMS Berkeley
HMS Bermuda
HMS Berry
HMS Berryhead
HMS Berwick
HMS Beryl
HMS Beschermer
HMS Betsey
HMS Beverley
HMS Bevington
HMS Bibiabat
HMS Bicester
HMS Bickerton
HMS Bien Aime
HMS Biensaisant
HMS Bingarooma
HMS Birkenhead
HMS Birmingham
HMS Biter
HMS Bittern
HMS Black Eagle
HMS Black Joke
HMS Black Prince
HMS Black Swan
HMS Blackcap
HMS Blackmore
HMS Blackmorevale
HMS Blackpool
HMS Blackwater
HMS Blackwood
HMS Blake
HMS Blanch
HMS Blanche
HMS Blankney
HMS Blast
HMS Blaxton
HMS Blazer
HMS Blean
HMS Bleasdale
HMS Blencathra
HMS Blenheim
HMS Blessing
HMS Bligh
HMS Blonde
HMS Bloodhound
HMS Bloom
HMS Blossom
HMS Bluebell
HMS Boadicea
HMS Bold
HMS Bolebroke
HMS Bolton
HMS Bombay
HMS Bombay Castle
HMS Bonaventure
HMS Bonetta
HMS Bonne Citoyenne
HMS Boomerang
HMS Bordelais
HMS Border
HMS Boreas
HMS Borer
HMS Borodino
HMS Boscawen
HMS Bossington
HMS Boston
HMS Bostonian
HMS Botha
HMS Bottisham
HMS Bouet-Villaumez
HMS Boulston
HMS Bouncer
HMS Bounty
HMS Bourbonaise
HMS Boxer
HMS Boyne
HMS Braak
HMS Braakel
HMS Braave
HMS Bracondale
HMS Braddick
HMS Bradford
HMS Bradford City
HMS Bramble
HMS Bramham
HMS Brave
HMS Brave Borderer
HMS Brave Swordsman
HMS Brazen
HMS Brazon
HMS Bream
HMS Brearly
HMS Breckonshire
HMS Brecon
HMS Breconshire
HMS Brevdrageren
HMS Bridgewater
HMS Brighton
HMS Brighton Queen
HMS Brilliant
HMS Brisbane
HMS Briseis
HMS Brisk
HMS Brissenden
HMS Bristol
HMS Britannia
HMS British Fair
HMS British Sovereign
HMS Britomart
HMS Briton
HMS Broadsword
HMS Broadwater
HMS Broadway
HMS Brock
HMS Brocklesby
HMS Broederchap
HMS Broke
HMS Brontosaurus
HMS Bruce
HMS Bruiser
HMS Bruizer
HMS Brune
HMS Brunswick
HMS Bryansford
HMS Bucephalus
HMS Buckingham
HMS Buffalo
HMS Bulldog
HMS Bullfinch
HMS Bullfrog
HMS Bulolo
HMS Bulwark
HMS Burlington
HMS Burnaston
HMS Burnham
HMS Burwell
HMS Bustard
HMS Bustler
HMS Busy
HMS Buttercup
HMS Buxton
HMS Buzzard
HMS Byrsa
HMS Ca-Ira
HMS Cachalot
HMS Caddisfly
HMS Cadiz
HMS Cadmus
HMS Caesar
HMS Cairo
HMS Calcutta
HMS Calder
HMS Caldwell
HMS Caledon
HMS Caledonia
HMS Calgarian
HMS Caliope
HMS Calliope
HMS Calpe
HMS Calypso
HMS Cambeltown
HMS Cambrian
HMS Cambridge
HMS Cambridgeshire
HMS Camden
HMS Camel
HMS Cameleon
HMS Camelion
HMS Cameron
HMS Camilla
HMS Camito
HMS Campania
HMS Campbell
HMS Campbeltown
HMS Camperdown
HMS Camphaan
HMS Canada
HMS Canberra
HMS Candytuft
HMS Canning
HMS Canonniere
HMS Canopus
HMS Canso
HMS Canterbury
HMS Canton
HMS Canturbury
HMS Cape Howe
HMS Capelin
HMS Capetown
HMS Caprice
HMS Captain
HMS Captivity
HMS Caradoc
HMS Carcass
HMS Cardiff
HMS Careful
HMS Carhampton
HMS Carlbeston
HMS Carlisle
HMS Carlotta
HMS Carmania
HMS Carmen
HMS Carnarvon
HMS Carnatic
HMS Carnation
HMS Carolina
HMS Caroline
HMS Carrere
HMS Carrick
HMS Carrier
HMS Carron
HMS Carteret
HMS Carysfort
HMS Cassandra
HMS Cassius
HMS Castilian
HMS Castillian
HMS Castlereagh
HMS Castleton
HMS Castor
HMS Catharine
HMS Caton
HMS Catterick
HMS Cattistock
HMS Caunton
HMS Causse
HMS Cavalier
HMS Cavendish
HMS Cayenne
HMS Cayuga
HMS Cecilia
HMS Censeur
HMS Censor
HMS Centaur
HMS Centurion
HMS Cephalus
HMS Cerberus
HMS Cereberus
HMS Ceres
HMS Cerus
HMS Cesar
HMS Ceylon
HMS Challenger
HMS Chameleon
HMS Chamois
HMS Champagne
HMS Champion
HMS Champlain
HMS Chance
HMS Changuinola
HMS Chanticleer
HMS Chaplet
HMS Chapman
HMS Charger
HMS Charity
HMS Charles
HMS Charlestown
HMS Charlotte
HMS Charming Molly
HMS Charon
HMS Charte
HMS Charwell
HMS Charybdis
HMS Chaser
HMS Chasseur
HMS Chatham
HMS Chawton
HMS Chearly
HMS Cheerful
HMS Cheerly
HMS Chelmer
HMS Chelsea
HMS Chelsham
HMS Chequers
HMS Cherokee
HMS Cherub
HMS Cherwell
HMS Chesapeake
HMS Cheshire
HMS Chester
HMS Chesterfield
HMS Cheviot
HMS Chevron
HMS Chichester
HMS Chiddingfold
HMS Chieftain
HMS Chiffonne
HMS Chilcompton
HMS Childers
HMS Chippeway
HMS Chivalrous
HMS Christian VII
HMS Christopher
HMS Chrysanthemum
HMS Chub
HMS Chubb
HMS Churchill
HMS Cicala
HMS Circassia
HMS Circassian
HMS Circe
HMS Citadel
HMS City of Oxford
HMS Clacton
HMS Clan MacNaughton
HMS Clan McNaughton
HMS Clan William
HMS Clara
HMS Clare
HMS Clarence
HMS Claudia
HMS Clementina
HMS Cleopatra
HMS Cleveland
HMS Clinker
HMS Clio
HMS Clorinde
HMS Clover
HMS Clown
HMS Clyde
HMS Cobra
HMS Cocatrice
HMS Cochin
HMS Cochrane
HMS Cockade
HMS Cockatrice
HMS Cockburn
HMS Cockchafer
HMS Codrington
HMS Colborne
HMS Colibri
HMS Colleen
HMS Collingwood
HMS Collossus
HMS Colne
HMS Colombe
HMS Colombo
HMS Colossus
HMS Colpoys
HMS Columbia
HMS Columbine
HMS Combatant
HMS Comet
HMS Commerce
HMS Commerce de Marseilles
HMS Commonwealth
HMS Comus
HMS Concord
HMS Concorde
HMS Condor
HMS Confiance
HMS Conflagration
HMS Conflict
HMS Confounder
HMS Congo
HMS Coniston
HMS Conquerant
HMS Conqueror
HMS Conquest
HMS Conquestador
HMS Conquistador
HMS Conslagration
HMS Consort
HMS Constance
HMS Constant
HMS Constant Reformation
HMS Constitution
HMS Content
HMS Contest
HMS Convert
HMS Convertive
HMS Conway
HMS Copra
HMS Coptic
HMS Coquette
HMS Corbert
HMS Cordelia
HMS Cormorant
HMS Cormorant II
HMS Cornelia
HMS Cornflower
HMS Cornwall
HMS Cornwallis
HMS Coromandel
HMS Corso
HMS Corunna
HMS Cossack
HMS Cotswold
HMS Cottesmore
HMS Countess of Elgin
HMS Courageous
HMS Courageux
HMS Courier
HMS Cove
HMS Coventry
HMS Cowdray
HMS Cowper
HMS Cowslip
HMS Cracker
HMS Crafly
HMS Crafty
HMS Crane
HMS Crash
HMS Crecent
HMS Creole
HMS Crescent
HMS Cressy
HMS Cretan
HMS Cricket
HMS Crispin
HMS Crocodile
HMS Crocus
HMS Crofton
HMS Cromer
HMS Cromwell
HMS Cronburg
HMS Croome
HMS Crossbow
HMS Crown
HMS Croziers
HMS Cruelle
HMS Cruiser
HMS Cruizer
HMS Crusader
HMS Crystal
HMS Cuba
HMS Cuckoo
HMS Culloden
HMS Cumberland
HMS Cupar
HMS Cupid
HMS Curacoa
HMS Curieux
HMS Curlew
HMS Cuttle
HMS Cyane
HMS Cyclamen
HMS Cyclops
HMS Cydnus
HMS Cygnet
HMS Cynthia
HMS Cyrene
HMS Cyrus
HMS Dacres
HMS Daedalus
HMS Daedulus
HMS Daffodil
HMS Dainty
HMS Daisy
HMS Dalhousie
HMS Dalkeith
HMS Dallas
HMS Dalswinton
HMS Dame de Grace
HMS Dampier
HMS Danae
HMS Dangereuse
HMS Dannemark
HMS Daphne
HMS Dapper
HMS Daring
HMS Dark Adventurer
HMS Dark Gladiator
HMS Dark Hero
HMS Dark Hussar
HMS Dark Intruder
HMS Dart
HMS Dartington
HMS Dartmouth
HMS Dasher
HMS Dauntless
HMS Dawn
HMS De Ruyter
HMS Deal Castle
HMS Decade
HMS Decouvert
HMS Decouverte
HMS Decoy
HMS Dedaigneuse
HMS Dee
HMS Deepdale
HMS Deer Sound
HMS Defence
HMS Defender
HMS Defiance
HMS Delft
HMS Delhi
HMS Delight
HMS De los Dolores
HMS Delphinen
HMS Demerara
HMS Deptford
HMS Derbyshire
HMS Derriton
HMS Derwent
HMS Derwentdale
HMS Desiree
HMS Desmond
HMS Despatch
HMS Desperante
HMS Desperate
HMS Destruction
HMS Determinee
HMS Detroit
HMS Deux Amis
HMS Devastation
HMS Devon
HMS Devonport
HMS Devonshire
HMS Dexterous
HMS Diadem
HMS Diamond
HMS Diamond Rock
HMS Diana
HMS Diane
HMS Dictator
HMS Dido
HMS Didon
HMS Dieppe
HMS Digby
HMS Diligence
HMS Diligent
HMS Diligente
HMS Diomede
HMS Director
HMS Discovery
HMS Dispatch
HMS Dolly
HMS Dolphin
HMS Dominica
HMS Dominion
HMS Don
HMS Donegal
HMS Doon
HMS Dordrecht
HMS Dorethea
HMS Doris
HMS Dorset
HMS Dorsetshire
HMS Doterel
HMS Douglas
HMS Douro
HMS Dove
HMS Dover
HMS Dovey
HMS Draak
HMS Dragon
HMS Dragonfly
HMS Drake
HMS Dreadnought
HMS Driver
HMS Dromedary
HMS Druid
HMS Dryad
HMS Dubford
HMS Dublin
HMS Dublin Castle
HMS Duc De Chatres
HMS Duchess
HMS Duchess of Bedford
HMS Duchess of Cumberland
HMS Duchess of Gordon
HMS Duchess of Hamilton
HMS Duchess of Montrose
HMS Duchess of Richmond
HMS Duchess of York
HMS Duck
HMS Duckworth
HMS Duff
HMS Dufferin
HMS Dufton
HMS Duke
HMS Duke Of York
HMS Duke of Albany
HMS Duke of Clarence
HMS Duke of Edinburgh
HMS Duke of Kent
HMS Duke of Marlborough
HMS Duke of Wellington
HMS Duke of York
HMS Dulverton
HMS Duncan
HMS Dundee
HMS Dunedin
HMS Dunira
HMS Dunkirk
HMS Dunraven
HMS Duquesne
HMS Durban
HMS Durham
HMS Dwarf
HMS Eagle
HMS Eaglet
HMS Ealing
HMS Earl Camden
HMS Earl Moira
HMS Earl Spencer
HMS Earl St Vincent
HMS Earl Wellington
HMS Earl of Abergavenny
HMS Earl of Leicester
HMS Earl of Peterborough
HMS Earnest
HMS Earus
HMS Eastern Isles
HMS Easton
HMS Echo
HMS Eclair
HMS Eclipse
HMS Eden
HMS Edgar
HMS Edinburgh
HMS Edinburgh Castle
HMS Effingham
HMS Egeria
HMS Eggesford
HMS Eglantine
HMS Eglinton
HMS Egmont
HMS Egyptienne
HMS Ekins
HMS El Carmen
HMS Electra
HMS Elephant
HMS Elephanten
HMS Elfin
HMS Elgin (Countess of Elgin)
HMS Eling
HMS Elise
HMS Eliza
HMS Eliza & Jane
HMS Eliza Scott
HMS Elizabeth
HMS Elk
HMS Elven
HMS Elvington
HMS Embuscade
HMS Emerald
HMS Emio
HMS Emma
HMS Emperor
HMS Emperor Of India
HMS Emperor of India
HMS Empire MacAlpine
HMS Empire MacAndrew
HMS Empire MacCabe
HMS Empire MacCallum
HMS Empire MacColl
HMS Empire MacDermott
HMS Empire MacKendrick
HMS Empire MacMahon
HMS Empire MacRae
HMS Empire Mackay
HMS Empress
HMS Empress Of India
HMS Empress of Britain
HMS Empress of India
HMS Emulous
HMS Enchantress
HMS Encounter
HMS Endeavour
HMS Endymion
HMS Engadine
HMS Engageante
HMS Enterprise
HMS Enterprize
HMS Entrepenante
HMS Entreprenant
HMS Entreprenante
HMS Epervier
HMS Ephera
HMS Ephira
HMS Erebus
HMS Eridamus
HMS Eridanus
HMS Eridge
HMS Erin
HMS Erin's Isle
HMS Ermine
HMS Erne
HMS Eruption
HMS Escapade
HMS Escort
HMS Esk
HMS Eskdale
HMS Eskimo
HMS Espagne
HMS Esparciata
HMS Espeigle
HMS Esperance
HMS Espiegle
HMS Espion
HMS Espoir
HMS Essex
HMS Essington
HMS Estella
HMS Ethalion
HMS Etna
HMS Etrusco
HMS Etterick
HMS Ettrick
HMS Eugenie
HMS Euphrates
HMS Europa
HMS Europe
HMS Eurotas
HMS Eurus
HMS Euryalus
HMS Eurydice
HMS Excalibur
HMS Excellent
HMS Exe
HMS Exertion
HMS Exeter
HMS Exmoor
HMS Exmouth
HMS Expeditie
HMS Expedition
HMS Experiment
HMS Explorer
HMS Explosion
HMS Express
HMS Eyderen
HMS Fair Maid
HMS Fair Rosamond
HMS Fairy
HMS Faith
HMS Falcon
HMS Falmouth
HMS Fama
HMS Fame
HMS Fancy
HMS Fandango
HMS Fanny
HMS Fantome
HMS Farndale
HMS Faulknor
HMS Fauvette
HMS Favorite
HMS Favourite
HMS Fawn
HMS Fearless
HMS Felicity
HMS Felix
HMS Fellowship
HMS Fencer
HMS Fenella
HMS Feraless
HMS Fermoy
HMS Fernie
HMS Ferret
HMS Ferreter
HMS Ferretter
HMS Fervent
HMS Fidelity
HMS Fidget
HMS Fieldfare
HMS Fierce
HMS Fife
HMS Fifi
HMS Fiji
HMS Findon
HMS Finisterre
HMS Finwhale
HMS Fiona
HMS Fire Queen
HMS Firebrand
HMS Firedrake
HMS Firefly
HMS Firm
HMS Firme
HMS Firme Prison Ship
HMS Firnie
HMS Fisgard
HMS Fisgard II
HMS Fishguard
HMS Fiskerton
HMS Fittleton
HMS Fitzroy
HMS Flamer
HMS Flamingo
HMS Fleche
HMS Fleetwood
HMS Fleur De Lys
HMS Fleur de la Mer
HMS Flewende Fisk
HMS Flirt
HMS Flocton
HMS Flora
HMS Florence
HMS Florentia
HMS Florentina
HMS Florida
HMS Fly
HMS Flycatcher
HMS Flying Fish
HMS Foam
HMS Foley
HMS Folkestone
HMS Force
HMS Foresight
HMS Forester
HMS Forfar
HMS Formidable
HMS Fort Diamond
HMS Forte
HMS Forth
HMS Fortitude
HMS Fortune
HMS Fortunee
HMS Fortuno
HMS Forward
HMS Foudre
HMS Foudroyant
HMS Fountain
HMS Fox
HMS Foxhound
HMS Foyle
HMS Frances
HMS Franchise
HMS Francis
HMS Franconia
HMS Franklin
HMS Fraser
HMS Fratton
HMS Frederick
HMS Frederick William
HMS Frederickscoarn
HMS Frederickstein
HMS Freija
HMS Freya
HMS Friendship
HMS Frisk
HMS Frobisher
HMS Frolic
HMS Fuerte
HMS Fulminante
HMS Furet
HMS Furieuse
HMS Furious
HMS Furnace
HMS Fury
HMS Fylla
HMS Gabbard
HMS Gabriel
HMS Gadfly
HMS Gadila
HMS Gaiete
HMS Gaillardia
HMS Gairsay
HMS Gala
HMS Galatea
HMS Galathee
HMS Galgo
HMS Gallant
HMS Gambia
HMS Gambier
HMS Ganges
HMS Gannet
HMS Ganymede
HMS Gardiner
HMS Garland
HMS Garnet
HMS Garry
HMS Garth
HMS Gauchapin
HMS Gayundah
HMS Gazelle
HMS Gelykheid
HMS Genereux
HMS Genista
HMS Genoa
HMS Gentian
HMS Gentille
HMS George
HMS Georgetown
HMS Georgiana
HMS Gertrude
HMS Geyser
HMS Ghurka
HMS Gibraltar
HMS Gier
HMS Gifford
HMS Gipsey
HMS Gipsy
HMS Girdle Ness
HMS Gladiator
HMS Gladiolus
HMS Glaisdale
HMS Glamorgan
HMS Glasgow
HMS Glatton
HMS Gleaner
HMS Glendower
HMS Glenfoyle
HMS Glengyle
HMS Glenmore
HMS Gloire
HMS Glommen
HMS Glorious
HMS Glory
HMS Glory IV
HMS Gloucester
HMS Gloucestershire
HMS Gloworm
HMS Glowworm
HMS Gluckstadt
HMS Gnat
HMS Goathland
HMS Godetia
HMS Godwit
HMS Goelan
HMS Goissa
HMS Goldcrest
HMS Goldfinch
HMS Goliath
HMS Good Design
HMS Good Hope
HMS Goodall
HMS Goodson
HMS Goree
HMS Gorgon
HMS Goshawk
HMS Gosling
HMS Gossamer
HMS Gould
HMS Governor
HMS Grace
HMS Gracieuse
HMS Grafton
HMS Grampian
HMS Grampus
HMS Grana
HMS Grand Falconer
HMS Granicus
HMS Grantham
HMS Grappler
HMS Grasron
HMS Grasshopper
HMS Gravelines
HMS Grecian
HMS Greenfly
HMS Greenock
HMS Greenwich
HMS Grenada
HMS Grenade
HMS Grenville
HMS Grey Wolf
HMS Greyhound
HMS Griffin
HMS Griffon
HMS Grimsby
HMS Grinder
HMS Griper
HMS Gripper
HMS Grive
HMS Grouper
HMS Grove
HMS Growler
HMS Guachapin
HMS Guadaloupe
HMS Guelderland
HMS Guerdon
HMS Guernsey
HMS Guerrier
HMS Guerriere
HMS Guildford
HMS Gulnare
HMS Gurka
HMS Gurkha
HMS Gypsy
HMS Haddock
HMS Haerlem
HMS Haida
HMS Halcyon
HMS Haldon
HMS Halifax
HMS Halstead
HMS Halycon
HMS Hamadryad
HMS Hambledon
HMS Hamilton
HMS Hamoaze
HMS Hampshire
HMS Hampton
HMS Handy
HMS Hannah
HMS Hannibal
HMS Happy Entrance
HMS Happy Ladd
HMS Happy Return
HMS Hardinge
HMS Hardwicke
HMS Hardy
HMS Hargood
HMS Harlech
HMS Harlequin
HMS Harold
HMS Harpooner
HMS Harpy
HMS Harrier
HMS Hart
HMS Hartland Point
HMS Harvester
HMS Haslemere
HMS Hastings
HMS Hasty
HMS Hatherleigh
HMS Haughty
HMS Havannah
HMS Havant
HMS Havelock
HMS Haven
HMS Havick
HMS Havock
HMS Hawk
HMS Hawke
HMS Hawkins
HMS Haydon
HMS Hazard
HMS Hearty
HMS Hebe
HMS Hebrus
HMS Hecate
HMS Hecla
HMS Hector
HMS Heiotrope
HMS Helder
HMS Heldin
HMS Helena
HMS Helicon
HMS Heliotrope
HMS Hellespont
HMS Henreux
HMS Henrietta Maria
HMS Henry
HMS Henry Feeling
HMS Herald
HMS Hercule
HMS Hercules
HMS Hereward
HMS Hermes
HMS Hermione
HMS Hero
HMS Heroic
HMS Heroine
HMS Heron
HMS Herring
HMS Hersilia
HMS Hespeler
HMS Hesper
HMS Hesperus
HMS Heureux
HMS Heythrop
HMS Hiawatha
HMS Hibernia
HMS Hibiscus
HMS High Flyer
HMS Highburton
HMS Highflyer
HMS Highlander
HMS Hilary
HMS Himalaya
HMS Hinchinbroke
HMS Hind
HMS Hinde
HMS Hindostan
HMS Hindustan
HMS Hippomenes
HMS Hirondelle
HMS Hirondelles
HMS Hobart
HMS Hodgeston
HMS Hogue
HMS Holcombe
HMS Holderness
HMS Holly
HMS Hollyhock
HMS Holmes
HMS Holstein
HMS Honeysuckle
HMS Hong Kong
HMS Hood
HMS Hope
HMS Horatio
HMS Hornbill
HMS Hornet
HMS Hoste
HMS Hostile
HMS Hotham
HMS Hotspur
HMS Houghton
HMS Hound
HMS Howe
HMS Humber
HMS Hunter
HMS Huon
HMS Hurd
HMS Huron
HMS Hurricane
HMS Hursley
HMS Hurworth
HMS Hussar
HMS Hyacinth
HMS Hyaena
HMS Hyderabad
HMS Hydra
HMS Hygeia
HMS Hyperion
HMS Hyppomenes
HMS Hythe
HMS Icarus
HMS Idas
HMS Ignition
HMS Ildefonso
HMS Ilex
HMS Illustrious
HMS Ilmington
HMS Imaum
HMS Immortalite
HMS Imogen
HMS Imogene
HMS Imperial
HMS Imperieuse
HMS Impeteux
HMS Impetueux
HMS Implacable
HMS Impregnable
HMS Impulsive
HMS Incendiary
HMS Inconstant
HMS Indefatigable
HMS India
HMS Indian
HMS Indignant
HMS Indomitable
HMS Indus
HMS Industry
HMS Infernal
HMS Inflexible
HMS Inglefield
HMS Insolent
HMS Inspector
HMS Intelligent
HMS Intrepid
HMS Invermoriston
HMS Investigator
HMS Inveterate
HMS Invincible
HMS Iolaire
HMS Iphgenia
HMS Iphigenia
HMS Irene
HMS Iris
HMS Iron Duke
HMS Iroquois
HMS Irresisible
HMS Irresistable
HMS Irresistible
HMS Isabella
HMS Isis
HMS Isla
HMS Isonzo
HMS Ister
HMS Itchen
HMS Ithurial
HMS Ithuriel
HMS Ivanhoe
HMS Iveston
HMS Ivy
HMS Jackal
HMS Jackall
HMS Jackdaw
HMS Jackdaw.
HMS Jaguar
HMS Jalouse
HMS Jamaica
HMS James
HMS James Watt
HMS Jane
HMS Janissary
HMS Janizary
HMS Janus
HMS Jaseur
HMS Jasmine
HMS Jason
HMS Jasper
HMS Java
HMS Javelin
HMS Jed
HMS Jedel el Karim
HMS Jersey
HMS Jervis
HMS Jessamine
HMS Jesse
HMS Jessy
HMS John
HMS John Bull
HMS Jonquil
HMS Josef
HMS Joseph
HMS Joseph Straker
HMS Julia
HMS Julnar
HMS Jumna
HMS Juniper
HMS Juno
HMS Junon
HMS Jupiter
HMS Juste
HMS Justitia
HMS Jutland
HMS Kale
HMS Kamaran
HMS Kandahar
HMS Kangaroo
HMS Kangeroo
HMS Kanran
HMS Karakatta
HMS Karanja
HMS Karrakatta
HMS Kasandra
HMS Kashmir
HMS Katoomba
HMS Kedah
HMS Keith
HMS Kelly
HMS Kelvin
HMS Kemerton
HMS Kempenfelt
HMS Kemperfelt
HMS Kempton
HMS Kennet
HMS Kent
HMS Kenya
HMS Keppel
HMS Keren
HMS Kertch
HMS Kestrel
HMS Kethailes
HMS Kharki
HMS Khartoum
HMS Khedive
HMS Kildarton
HMS Killingholme
HMS Kimberley
HMS King Alfred
HMS King Edward VII
HMS King Edward Vii
HMS King George
HMS King George V
HMS Kingfish
HMS Kingfisher
HMS Kings Fisher
HMS Kingsford
HMS Kingsmill
HMS Kingston
HMS Kinross
HMS Kinsha
HMS Kipling
HMS Kite
HMS Kitty
HMS Kronprincen
HMS Kruger
HMS L'Aigle
HMS L'Aimable
HMS La Forey
HMS La Minerve
HMS La Nymphe
HMS La Prudente
HMS Lacedaemonian
HMS Lacedemonian
HMS Lady Ann
HMS Lady Charlotte
HMS Lady Ismay
HMS Lady Jane
HMS Lady Nelson
HMS Lady Olive
HMS Lady Patricia
HMS Lady Prevost
HMS Lady Warren
HMS Ladybird
HMS Lady of the Lake
HMS Laertes
HMS Laforey
HMS Lagos
HMS Lama
HMS Lamerton
HMS Lancaster
HMS Lance
HMS Landrail
HMS Lanton
HMS Lapwing
HMS Lara
HMS Largs
HMS Lark
HMS Larne
HMS Lassoo
HMS Latimer
HMS Latona
HMS Latora
HMS Lauderdale
HMS Laura
HMS Laurel
HMS Laurentic
HMS Laurestinus
HMS Lavender
HMS Laverock
HMS Lavinia
HMS Lawford
HMS Lawrence
HMS Le Caton
HMS Le Leger
HMS Le Pegase
HMS Le Spartiate
HMS Leamington
HMS Leander
HMS Leda
HMS Ledbury
HMS Ledsham
HMS Lee
HMS Leeds
HMS Leeds Castle
HMS Legere
HMS Legion
HMS Leith
HMS Lennox
HMS Lenox
HMS Leocadia
HMS Leonidas
HMS Leopard
HMS Les Deux Amis
HMS Letterston
HMS Levant
HMS Leven
HMS Leveret
HMS Leverton
HMS Leviathan
HMS Lewes
HMS Leyden
HMS Liberty
HMS Liddesdale
HMS Liffey
HMS Lightfoot
HMS Lightning
HMS Lilly
HMS Lily
HMS Limbourne
HMS Lincoln
HMS Lindisfarne
HMS Linnet
HMS Lion
HMS Little Belt
HMS Little Lucy
HMS Little Mary
HMS Lively
HMS Liverpool
HMS Lizard
HMS Llandaff
HMS Llewellyn
HMS Loch Broome
HMS Loch Fada
HMS Loch Fyne
HMS Loch Killisport
HMS Loch Veyatie
HMS Lochinvar
HMS Locust
HMS Lofoten
HMS Loire
HMS London
HMS Londonderry
HMS Lookout
HMS Lord Auckland
HMS Lord Clyde
HMS Lord Cochrane
HMS Lord Duncan
HMS Lord Eldon
HMS Lord Elson
HMS Lord Howe
HMS Lord Keith
HMS Lord Melville
HMS Lord Nelson
HMS Lord Warden
HMS Lothian
HMS Louis
HMS Louisa
HMS Louvain
HMS Lowerstoffe
HMS Lowestoffe
HMS Lowestoft
HMS Lowtyne
HMS Loyal
HMS Loyalist
HMS Loyalty
HMS Lucia
HMS Lucifer
HMS Ludlow
HMS Lunka
HMS Lurcher
HMS Lutine
HMS Lychnis
HMS Lydiard
HMS Lynx
HMS Lynz
HMS Lyra
HMS Lysander
HMS M15
HMS M21
HMS M25
HMS M27
HMS M28
HMS M30
HMS Macaw
HMS Macdonian
HMS Macedonia
HMS Macedonian
HMS Mackay
HMS Mackerel
HMS Macoma
HMS Madagascar
HMS Maddiston
HMS Madras
HMS Maeander
HMS Maenad
HMS Mafia
HMS Magaera
HMS Maganirne
HMS Magdala
HMS Magdalen
HMS Magic
HMS Magicienne
HMS Magnanime
HMS Magnet
HMS Magnicent
HMS Magnificent
HMS Magpie
HMS Mahratta
HMS Maida
HMS Maidstone
HMS Maine
HMS Majestic
HMS Majestic II
HMS Malabar
HMS Malacca
HMS Malaya
HMS Malcolm
HMS Mallard
HMS Malta
HMS Malvernian
HMS Mameluke
HMS Manchester
HMS Mandarin
HMS Mandate
HMS Manica
HMS Manilla
HMS Manistee
HMS Manley
HMS Manly
HMS Manners
HMS Manoora
HMS Mansfield
HMS Mantis
HMS Mantua
HMS Manxman
HMS Maori
HMS Marathon
HMS Marazion
HMS Marcella
HMS March
HMS Marcia
HMS Marechal de Coburg
HMS Marengo
HMS Margaret
HMS Maria
HMS Marianne
HMS Marie Antoinette
HMS Marie Rose
HMS Mariner
HMS Marksman
HMS Marlborough
HMS Marmion
HMS Marmora
HMS Marne
HMS Marquis Cobourg
HMS Marrianne
HMS Mars
HMS Marsa
HMS Marsh
HMS Marshal Ney
HMS Marshal de Cobourg
HMS Martial
HMS Martin
HMS Marvel
HMS Mary
HMS Mary Anne
HMS Mary Rose
HMS Maryton
HMS Masgicienne
HMS Mashona
HMS Mason
HMS Mastiff
HMS Matabele
HMS Matapan
HMS Matchless
HMS Matilda
HMS Mauritius
HMS Mayflower
HMS Mayfly
HMS Meander
HMS Mechanician
HMS Medea
HMS Mediator
HMS Medina
HMS Medusa
HMS Medway
HMS Meeanee
HMS Megaera
HMS Mekong
HMS Melamphus
HMS Melampus
HMS Melbourne
HMS Melbreak
HMS Meleager
HMS Melita
HMS Melpomene
HMS Melville
HMS Menace
HMS Menai
HMS Mendip
HMS Menelaus
HMS Mentor
HMS Mercator
HMS Mercedes
HMS Mercurius
HMS Mercury
HMS Merlin
HMS Mermaid
HMS Merope
HMS Mersey
HMS Messenger
HMS Meteor
HMS Meynell
HMS Michael
HMS Micmac
HMS Middleton
HMS Midge
HMS Mignonette
HMS Mignonne
HMS Milan
HMS Milbrook
HMS Mildura
HMS Milford
HMS Millbrook
HMS Milne
HMS Miloura
HMS Mimi
HMS Minataur
HMS Minator
HMS Minden
HMS Mindful
HMS Miner
HMS Minerva
HMS Minerve
HMS Minion
HMS Minnow
HMS Minorca
HMS Minoru
HMS Minos
HMS Minotaur
HMS Minstrel
HMS Minto
HMS Minx
HMS Miralda
HMS Miranda
HMS Mischief
HMS Misoa
HMS Mistletoe
HMS Moa
HMS Modbury
HMS Modeste
HMS Mohawk
HMS Moira
HMS Moldavia
HMS Monarca
HMS Monarch
HMS Mondovi
HMS Monkey
HMS Monmouth
HMS Mons
HMS Mont Blanc
HMS Montagu
HMS Montague
HMS Montgomery
HMS Montreal
HMS Montrose
HMS Moon
HMS Moorhen
HMS Moorpout
HMS Moorsom
HMS Moresby
HMS Morgiana
HMS Morne Fortunee
HMS Morning Star
HMS Morris
HMS Morris-Dance
HMS Morristown
HMS Mosambique
HMS Moselle
HMS Moslem
HMS Mosquito
HMS Motagua
HMS Moth
HMS Moucheron
HMS Mounsey
HMS Mount Edgcombe
HMS Moy
HMS Mulgrave
HMS Mullet
HMS Mull of Kintyre
HMS Munster
HMS Muroa
HMS Muros
HMS Murray
HMS Musette
HMS Muskateer
HMS Musketeer
HMS Musquidobit
HMS Mutine
HMS Mutirle
HMS Muzbee
HMS Mymidon
HMS Myngs
HMS Myrmidon
HMS Myrtle
HMS Mystic
HMS Nabob
HMS Naiad
HMS Nailsea
HMS Nairana
HMS Namur
HMS Nancy
HMS Naneric
HMS Nankin
HMS Napier
HMS Narborough
HMS Narbrough
HMS Narcilsis
HMS Narcissus
HMS Narcuissus
HMS Narwhal
HMS Nassau
HMS Nasturtium
HMS Natal
HMS Nautilus
HMS Negresse
HMS Negro
HMS Nelly
HMS Nelson
HMS Nemesis
HMS Nemessis
HMS Nepal
HMS Nepaulin
HMS Nepean
HMS Neptune
HMS Neptunos
HMS Nerbudda
HMS Nereide
HMS Nereus
HMS Nerissa
HMS Ness
HMS Nessus
HMS Nester
HMS Nestor
HMS Netley
HMS Nettle
HMS New Zealand
HMS New Zealandia
HMS Newark
HMS Newash
HMS Newcastle
HMS Newfoundland
HMS Newmarket
HMS Newport
HMS Niagara
HMS Nicator
HMS Nicolas
HMS Niemen
HMS Nieuport
HMS Niger
HMS Nigeria
HMS Nightingale
HMS Nightjar
HMS Nijaden
HMS Nile
HMS Nimble
HMS Nimrod
HMS Niobe
HMS Nisus
HMS Nith
HMS Nizam
HMS Noble
HMS Nomad
HMS Nonpareil
HMS Nonsuch
HMS Nookta
HMS Norfolk
HMS Norge
HMS Norman
HMS Norseman
HMS North Star
HMS North Starr
HMS Northampton
HMS Northbrook
HMS Northesk
HMS Northstar
HMS Northumberland
HMS Nottingham
HMS Notts
HMS Nox
HMS Nubian
HMS Nugent
HMS Nuthatch
HMS Nyaden
HMS Nyanza
HMS Nymph
HMS Nymphe
HMS Nymphen
HMS Oak
HMS Oakley
HMS Obdurate
HMS Obedient
HMS Oberon
HMS Observateur
HMS Observer
HMS Ocean
HMS Oceanic
HMS Ocelot
HMS Octavia
HMS Odin
HMS Offa
HMS Oiseau
HMS Old President
HMS Olympia
HMS Olympus
HMS Onslaught
HMS Onslow
HMS Ontario
HMS Onyx
HMS Opal
HMS Ophelia
HMS Opheus
HMS Ophir
HMS Opossum
HMS Opportune
HMS Oracle
HMS Orama
HMS Orcadia
HMS Orestes
HMS Orford
HMS Oriana
HMS Oribi
HMS Oriole
HMS Orion
HMS Orkan
HMS Orkney
HMS Orlando
HMS Orlionoch
HMS Ornen
HMS Orontes
HMS Orpheus
HMS Orquixo
HMS Orsova
HMS Orvieto
HMS Orwell
HMS Osborne
HMS Osiris
HMS Osiris II
HMS Osmanieh
HMS Osprey
HMS Osser
HMS Ossory
HMS Ostrich
HMS Oswald
HMS Oswald (N58)
HMS Otranto
HMS Ottawa
HMS Otter
HMS Otus
HMS Otway
HMS Oulston
HMS Ouse
HMS Overyssel
HMS Overyusel
HMS Owen Glendower
HMS Owl
HMS Oxley
HMS P222
HMS P611
HMS P612
HMS P613
HMS P614
HMS Pacific
HMS Packenham
HMS Pactolus
HMS Padstow Bay
HMS Pagoda
HMS Pakenham
HMS Paladin
HMS Pallas
HMS Palliser
HMS Palma
HMS Paluma
HMS Pandora
HMS Pandour
HMS Pangbourne
HMS Pantaloon
HMS Panther
HMS Papillion
HMS Papillon
HMS Papua
HMS Paragon
HMS Parker
HMS Parracouta
HMS Parramatta
HMS Parthian
HMS Partridge
HMS Pasley
HMS Pathfinder
HMS Patia
HMS Patrician
HMS Patriot
HMS Patrol
HMS Patroller
HMS Patuca
HMS Paul Pry
HMS Paulina
HMS Paz
HMS Peacock
HMS Pearl
HMS Peewit
HMS Pegase
HMS Pegasus
HMS Peggy
HMS Pelican
HMS Pellew
HMS Pelorus
HMS Pelter
HMS Pembroke
HMS Penarth
HMS Penelope
HMS Penguin
HMS Penn
HMS Penshurst
HMS Penston
HMS Penylan
HMS Peony
HMS Perdrix
HMS Peregrine
HMS Perlen
HMS Perlin
HMS Persephone
HMS Perserverance
HMS Perseus
HMS Perseverance
HMS Persian
HMS Persimmon
HMS Pert
HMS Perth
HMS Perthshire
HMS Perugia
HMS Peruvian
HMS Pet
HMS Petard
HMS Peterel
HMS Peterell
HMS Petterel
HMS Peuple-Souverain
HMS Peveril
HMS Peyton
HMS Phaeton
HMS Pheasant
HMS Philoctetes
HMS Philomel
HMS Phipps
HMS Phoebe
HMS Phoenix
HMS Phosphorus
HMS Pibcher
HMS Pickle
HMS Picton
HMS Pictou
HMS Piemontaise
HMS Piercer
HMS Pigeon
HMS Pigmy
HMS Pigney
HMS Pike
HMS Pilchard
HMS Pilot
HMS Pilote
HMS Pincher
HMS Pintail
HMS Pioneer
HMS Pioneer,
HMS Pique
HMS Pitcairn
HMS Pitt
HMS Placentia
HMS Plantagenet
HMS Plassey
HMS Plassy
HMS Plover
HMS Plucky
HMS Plumper
HMS Plumpton
HMS Pluto
HMS Plyades
HMS Plymouth
HMS Podargus
HMS Poictiers
HMS Polyanthus
HMS Polyphemus
HMS Pomona
HMS Pomone
HMS Pompee
HMS Porcupine
HMS Porgey
HMS Porpoise
HMS Port Mahon
HMS Port Napier
HMS Port Quebec
HMS Portcullis
HMS Port d'Espagne
HMS Portia
HMS Portland
HMS Portsea
HMS Portsmouth
HMS Poseidon
HMS Poulette
HMS Pouncer
HMS Powerful
HMS Premier
HMS President
HMS Preston
HMS Pretoria Castle
HMS Pretty Lass
HMS Prevoyante
HMS Primrose
HMS Primula
HMS Prince
HMS Prince Albert
HMS Prince Augustus Frederick
HMS Prince Consort
HMS Prince Edward
HMS Prince Frederick
HMS Prince George
HMS Prince Of Wales
HMS Prince Palatine
HMS Prince Regent
HMS Prince William
HMS Prince William Henry
HMS Prince of Orange
HMS Prince of Wales
HMS Princess
HMS Princess Alberta
HMS Princess Alice
HMS Princess Augusta
HMS Princess Caroline
HMS Princess Charlotte
HMS Princess Irene
HMS Princess Iris
HMS Princess Margaret
HMS Princess Mary II
HMS Princess Royal
HMS Princess Sophia Frederica
HMS Princess of Orange
HMS Princess of Wales
HMS Privet
HMS Procris
HMS Progresso
HMS Prometheus
HMS Prompt
HMS Prompte
HMS Proselyte
HMS Proserpine
HMS Prosperine
HMS Prosperity
HMS Prospero
HMS Prosperpine
HMS Protector
HMS Proteus
HMS Prothee
HMS Providence
HMS Provo
HMS Prudent
HMS Prudente
HMS Prunella
HMS Psyche
HMS Puckeridge
HMS Puffin
HMS Puissant
HMS Pultusk
HMS Puma
HMS Puncher
HMS Puncheston
HMS Punjabi
HMS Pursuer
HMS Pylades
HMS Pyramus
HMS Pysche
HMS Pytchley
HMS Python
HMS Qu'appelle
HMS Quadrant
HMS Quail
HMS Quainton
HMS Quality
HMS Quantock
HMS Quebec
HMS Queen
HMS Queen Charlotte
HMS Queen Elizabeth
HMS Queen Emma
HMS Queen Mary
HMS Queenborough
HMS Queen of The North
HMS Queen of the North
HMS Quentin
HMS Quernmore
HMS Quiberon
HMS Quickmatch
HMS Quilliam
HMS Quillian
HMS Quorn
HMS Raccoon
HMS Racehorse
HMS Racer
HMS Racoon
HMS Radiant
HMS Radstock
HMS Raglan
HMS Raider
HMS Railleur
HMS Rainbow
HMS Rainier
HMS Raison
HMS Raisonable
HMS Raisonnable
HMS Rajah
HMS Raleigh
HMS Ramble
HMS Rambler
HMS Ramilies
HMS Ramillies
HMS Rammler
HMS Rampant
HMS Ramsay
HMS Ramsey
HMS Ranee
HMS Ranger
HMS Ranpura
HMS Rapana
HMS Rapid
HMS Rapide
HMS Raposa
HMS Rathfinder
HMS Rathven
HMS Rattle
HMS Rattler
HMS Rattleship
HMS Rattlesnake
HMS Ravager
HMS Raven
HMS Raven II
HMS Reading
HMS Ready
HMS Reaper
HMS Rebuff
HMS Recovery
HMS Recruit
HMS Redbreast
HMS Redbridge
HMS Redcar
HMS Redgauntlet
HMS Redmill
HMS Redoubt
HMS Redoubtable
HMS Redpole
HMS Redwing
HMS Reformation
HMS Refuge
HMS Regent
HMS Regulas
HMS Regulus
HMS Reindeer
HMS Relampago
HMS Relentless
HMS Reliance
HMS Reliant
HMS Remembrance
HMS Renard
HMS Renegade
HMS Renira
HMS Rennie
HMS Rennington
HMS Renommee
HMS Renown
HMS Repulse
HMS Requin
HMS Research
HMS Resistance
HMS Resolue
HMS Resolute
HMS Resolution
HMS Resolution 1
HMS Resolve
HMS Resource
HMS Resource II
HMS Restigouche
HMS Restless
HMS Retort
HMS Retribution
HMS Retriever
HMS Reunion
HMS Revenge
HMS Revolutionaire
HMS Reward
HMS Reynard
HMS Rhadamanthus
HMS Rhiannon
HMS Rhin
HMS Rhoda
HMS Rhodian
HMS Rhododendron
HMS Ribble
HMS Richmond
HMS Rickmer
HMS Rifleman
HMS Rigorous
HMS Rinaldo
HMS Ringaromma
HMS Ringarooma
HMS Ringdove
HMS Ringtail
HMS Riou
HMS Ripley
HMS Ripple
HMS Rippon
HMS Rival
HMS Riviera
HMS Rivoli
HMS Roas
HMS Rob Roy
HMS Roberts
HMS Robin
HMS Robust
HMS Robuste
HMS Roc
HMS Rochester
HMS Rochfort
HMS Rocket
HMS Rockingham
HMS Rocksand
HMS Rockwood
HMS Rodington
HMS Rodney
HMS Roebuck
HMS Roedean
HMS Rolla
HMS Roman
HMS Romney
HMS Romola
HMS Romulas
HMS Romulus
HMS Rook
HMS Rooke
HMS Rorqual
HMS Rosa
HMS Rosalind
HMS Rosamond
HMS Rosario
HMS Rose
HMS Rosina
HMS Rota
HMS Rother
HMS Rotherham
HMS Rothesay
HMS Rotterdam
HMS Rover
HMS Rowena
HMS Rowley
HMS Roxborough
HMS Roxburgh
HMS Royal Adelaide
HMS Royal Albert
HMS Royal Alfred
HMS Royal Arthur
HMS Royal Charlotte
HMS Royal Frederick
HMS Royal George
HMS Royal Oak
HMS Royal Sovereign
HMS Royal Ulsterman
HMS Royal William
HMS Royalist
HMS Ruby
HMS Ruler
HMS Rupert
HMS Russel
HMS Russell
HMS Sabine
HMS Sable
HMS Sabre
HMS Sabrina
HMS Sachem
HMS Safari
HMS Safeguard
HMS Safety
HMS Saga
HMS Sagesse
HMS Saguenay
HMS Sahib
HMS Saint Antoine
HMS Saint George
HMS Saint Vincent
HMS Saintes
HMS Saker
HMS Saladin
HMS Salamander
HMS Salamine
HMS Salamis
HMS Saldanha
HMS Salisbury
HMS Sally
HMS Salmon
HMS Saloman
HMS Salopian
HMS Salsette
HMS Salvador
HMS Salvador Del Mundo
HMS Salvia
HMS Sam Miguel
HMS Samarang
HMS Samphire
HMS Sampson
HMS Samson
HMS San Antonio
HMS San Damaso
HMS San Domingo
HMS San Fiorenzo
HMS San Isidoro
HMS San Josef
HMS San Juan
HMS San Juan Nepomuceno
HMS San Leon
HMS San Nicolas
HMS San Rafael
HMS San Teresa
HMS San Youfin
HMS San Ysidro
HMS Sanda
HMS Sandfly
HMS Sandhurst
HMS Sandpiper
HMS Sandwich
HMS Sanguine
HMS Sans Pareil
HMS Sansovino
HMS Santa Dorotea
HMS Santa Leocadia
HMS Santa Madalena
HMS Santa Margararita
HMS Santa Margarita
HMS Santa Teresa
HMS Santon
HMS Sapphire
HMS Sappho
HMS Saracen
HMS Sardine
HMS Sardonyx
HMS Sarnia
HMS Sarpedon
HMS Sarpen
HMS Satellite
HMS Saturn
HMS Satyr
HMS Saumarez
HMS Savage
HMS Scamander
HMS Scamp
HMS Scarab
HMS Scarborough
HMS Scawfell
HMS Sceptre
HMS Scimitar
HMS Scipio
HMS Scipion
HMS Scorcher
HMS Scorpion
HMS Scotia
HMS Scotsman
HMS Scott
HMS Scourge
HMS Scout
HMS Scrubb
HMS Scylla
HMS Scythe
HMS Scythian
HMS Sea Devil
HMS Sea Dog
HMS Sea Flower
HMS Sea Nymph
HMS Sea Rover
HMS Sea Scout
HMS Seabear
HMS Seadevil
HMS Seadog
HMS Seafire
HMS Seaflower
HMS Seaford
HMS Seaforth
HMS Seagull
HMS Seahorse
HMS Seal
HMS Sealark
HMS Sealion
HMS Seamew
HMS Seanymph
HMS Searcher
HMS Seascout
HMS Seawolf
HMS Security
HMS Seda
HMS Seine
HMS Selby
HMS Selene
HMS Semiramis
HMS Senator
HMS Seneschal
HMS Sensible
HMS Sentinel
HMS Sepoy
HMS Seraph
HMS Serapis
HMS Serene
HMS Sergie
HMS Seringapatam
HMS Seringpatam
HMS Serpent
HMS Sesame
HMS Setter
HMS Severn
HMS Seymoor
HMS Seymour
HMS Seyshelles
HMS Shaftesbury
HMS Shah
HMS Shaitan
HMS Shakespeare
HMS Shalimar
HMS Shamrock
HMS Shannon
HMS Shark
HMS Sharpshooter
HMS Shear Water
HMS Shearwater
HMS Sheerness
HMS Sheffield
HMS Sheik Berkhud
HMS Shelburne
HMS Sheldrake
HMS Shengking
HMS Sheppey
HMS Sherwood
HMS Shikari
HMS Shrimp
HMS Shropshire
HMS Sibyl
HMS Sibylle
HMS Sickle
HMS Sidney Smith
HMS Sidon
HMS Sikh
HMS Silverton
HMS Silvio
HMS Simoom
HMS Simoon
HMS Sinbad
HMS Sioux
HMS Sir Edward Hughes
HMS Sir Francis Drake
HMS Sir Sidney Smith
HMS Sir Thomas Pasley
HMS Sir Thomas Picton
HMS Sir Thomas Troubridge
HMS Sirdar
HMS Siren
HMS Sirene
HMS Sirius
HMS Skate
HMS Skeena
HMS Skiddaw
HMS Skilful
HMS Skipjack
HMS Skirmisher
HMS Skylark
HMS Slaney
HMS Slava
HMS Sleuth
HMS Slieve Foy
HMS Slinger
HMS Sluys
HMS Smiter
HMS Snaefell
HMS Snake
HMS Snap
HMS Snapdragon
HMS Snapper
HMS Snipe
HMS Soldier Prince
HMS Sole Bay
HMS Solebay
HMS Solent
HMS Somali
HMS Somerset
HMS Somersetshire
HMS Somme
HMS Sophia
HMS Sophie
HMS Sorceress
HMS Sorlings
HMS Soudan
HMS Southampton
HMS Southdown
HMS Southern Prince
HMS Southwold
HMS Sovereign
HMS Soworrow
HMS Spanker
HMS Spark
HMS Sparkler
HMS Sparrow
HMS Sparrowhawk
HMS Spartan
HMS Spartiate
HMS Speaker
HMS Spear
HMS Spearfish
HMS Spearhead
HMS Speculator
HMS Speedwell
HMS Speedy
HMS Spencer
HMS Spenser
HMS Spey
HMS Sphinx
HMS Sphynx
HMS Spider
HMS Spindthirft
HMS Spirit
HMS Spiteful
HMS Spitfire
HMS Splendid
HMS Sportive
HMS Sportsman
HMS Spragge
HMS Sprat
HMS Sprightly
HMS Springbok
HMS Springer
HMS Spritely
HMS Spur
HMS Spy
HMS Squid
HMS Squirrel
HMS St Alban's
HMS St Albans
HMS St Christopher
HMS St Columba
HMS St Domingo
HMS St Eustatius
HMS St Fiorenzo
HMS St George
HMS St Helier
HMS St Idelfonso
HMS St James
HMS St Jean d'Acre
HMS St Kitts
HMS St Laurence
HMS St Laurent
HMS St Lawrence
HMS St Lucia
HMS St Mary's
HMS St Seiriol
HMS St Teresa
HMS St Thomas
HMS St Vincent
HMS Stag
HMS Stalker
HMS Stalwart
HMS Standard
HMS Stanley
HMS Stanmer
HMS Star
HMS Starfish
HMS Starling
HMS Stately
HMS Statesman
HMS Statira
HMS Staunch
HMS Stayner
HMS Steadfast
HMS Steady
HMS Step-Dance
HMS Stephen Furness
HMS Sterlet
HMS Sterling
HMS Stevenstone
HMS Stickleback
HMS Sting
HMS Stirling Castle
HMS Stock Force
HMS Stoic
HMS Stonecrop
HMS Stonehenge
HMS Stork
HMS Storm
HMS Stormcloud
HMS Stour
HMS Strategem
HMS Strathgarry
HMS Strenuous
HMS Striker
HMS Stromboli
HMS Strombolo
HMS Strongbow
HMS Stronghold
HMS Stuart
HMS Stubbington
HMS Stubborn
HMS Sturdy
HMS Sturgeon
HMS Stygian
HMS Styx
HMS Subtle
HMS Success
HMS Suffisance
HMS Suffisante
HMS Suffolk
HMS Sulina
HMS Sullington
HMS Sulphur
HMS Sultan
HMS Sultana
HMS Sumana
HMS Sunfish
HMS Sunflower
HMS Superb
HMS Superieure
HMS Supply
HMS Supreme
HMS Surf
HMS Surinam
HMS Surly
HMS Surprise
HMS Surprize
HMS Surveillante
HMS Susannah
HMS Sussex
HMS Sussex Oak
HMS Sutlej
HMS Suva
HMS Suwarrow
HMS Swaggerer
HMS Swale
HMS Swallow
HMS Swan
HMS Swift
HMS Swiftsure
HMS Swindon
HMS Swinger
HMS Sword-Dance
HMS Sword Dance
HMS Swordfish
HMS Swordsman
HMS Sybil
HMS Sybille
HMS Sybril
HMS Sydenham
HMS Sydney
HMS Sydney Smith
HMS Sylph
HMS Sylvia
HMS Syren
HMS Syrtis
HMS Tabard
HMS Taciturn
HMS Tactician
HMS Tadoussac
HMS Tagus
HMS Taku
HMS Talavera
HMS Talbot
HMS Talent
HMS Talisman
HMS Tally-Ho
HMS Tally Ho
HMS Talybont
HMS Tamar
HMS Tamil
HMS Tanais
HMS Tanatside
HMS Tancred
HMS Tang
HMS Tantalus
HMS Tantivy
HMS Tapir
HMS Tara
HMS Tarantula
HMS Tarn
HMS Tarpon
HMS Tars
HMS Tartar
HMS Tartarus
HMS Tasajera
HMS Tasman
HMS Tasmania
HMS Tattoo
HMS Tauranga
HMS Taurus
HMS Tavy
HMS Tay
HMS Teal
HMS Teazer
HMS Tedworth
HMS Tees
HMS Telegraph
HMS Telemachus
HMS Temeraire
HMS Tempest
HMS Templar
HMS Tenacious
HMS Tenby
HMS Tenedos
HMS Teredo
HMS Termagant
HMS Tern
HMS Ternate
HMS Terpsichore
HMS Terrapin
HMS Terrible
HMS Terrier
HMS Terroe
HMS Terror
HMS Test
HMS Tetcott
HMS Tetrarch
HMS Teviot
HMS Texel
HMS Thais
HMS Thalia
HMS Thames
HMS Thane
HMS Thanet
HMS Theban
HMS Theodocia
HMS Theresa
HMS Thermopylae
HMS Theseus
HMS Thetis
HMS Thisbe
HMS Thistle
HMS Thoranga
HMS Thorn
HMS Thoulen
HMS Thracian
HMS Thrasher
HMS Thruch
HMS Thrush
HMS Thruster
HMS Thuderer
HMS Thule
HMS Thulen
HMS Thunder
HMS Thunder Bomb
HMS Thunderbolt
HMS Thunderer
HMS Tiber
HMS Tickler
HMS Tiger
HMS Tigre
HMS Tigress
HMS Tigris
HMS Tilbury
HMS Timbertown (Groningen Internment Camp)
HMS Tintagel
HMS Tiny
HMS Tipperary
HMS Tiptoe
HMS Tirade
HMS Tireless
HMS Tisiphone
HMS Titania
HMS Tithonus
HMS Tobago
HMS Token
HMS Tomahawk
HMS Tonnant
HMS Topaze
HMS Torbay
HMS Torch
HMS Toreador
HMS Tormentor
HMS Tornado
HMS Toronto
HMS Torquay
HMS Torrens
HMS Torrent
HMS Torrid
HMS Torride
HMS Tortoise
HMS Totem
HMS Tourmaline
HMS Tourterelle
HMS Toutou
HMS Tower
HMS Towey
HMS Townsend
HMS Towzer
HMS Traave
HMS Tracker
HMS Tradewind
HMS Trafalgar
HMS Transfer
HMS Transit
HMS Trave
HMS Traveller
HMS Tremendous
HMS Trenchant
HMS Trent
HMS Trepassy
HMS Trespasser
HMS Triad
HMS Trial
HMS Tribune
HMS Tricolour
HMS Tricune
HMS Trident
HMS Trillium
HMS Trimmer
HMS Trincomale
HMS Trincomalee
HMS Trinculo
HMS Trinidad
HMS Tristram
HMS Triton
HMS Triumph
HMS Trojan
HMS Trollope
HMS Tromp
HMS Trompeuse
HMS Trooper
HMS Troubridge
HMS Troullope
HMS Trouncer
HMS Truant
HMS Truculent
HMS Trump
HMS Trumpeter
HMS Truncheon
HMS Trusty
HMS Tryal
HMS Tryphon
HMS Tudor
HMS Tulip
HMS Tumult
HMS Tuna
HMS Turbulent
HMS Turpin
HMS Turquoise
HMS Turtle
HMS Tuscan
HMS Tweed
HMS Two Friends
HMS Tyne
HMS Tynedale
HMS Tyrant
HMS Tyrian
HMS Uganda
HMS Ula
HMS Ulleswater
HMS Ulster
HMS Ultimatum
HMS Ultor
HMS Ulysses
HMS Umbra
HMS Umpire
HMS Una
HMS Unbeaten
HMS Unbending
HMS Unbroken
HMS Undaunted
HMS Undine
HMS Unicorn
HMS Union
HMS Unique
HMS Unison
HMS Unite
HMS United
HMS United Brothers
HMS Unity
HMS Universal
HMS Unrivalled
HMS Unruffled
HMS Unruly
HMS Unseen
HMS Unshaken
HMS Unsparing
HMS Unswerving
HMS Untiring
HMS Upholder
HMS Upright
HMS Uproar
HMS Upshot
HMS Upstart
HMS Urania
HMS Uranic
HMS Uranie
HMS Urchin
HMS Ure
HMS Uredd
HMS Urge
HMS Urgent
HMS Urley
HMS Urley (Fleet Air Arm)
HMS Ursa
HMS Ursula
HMS Urtica
HMS Usk
HMS Usoga
HMS Usurper
HMS Uther
HMS Utile
HMS Utmost
HMS Utrecht
HMS Uva
HMS Vagabond
HMS Vala
HMS Valentine
HMS Valerian
HMS Valhalla
HMS Valiant
HMS Valient
HMS Valkyrie
HMS Valorious
HMS Valorous
HMS Valorus
HMS Valoureuse
HMS Vampire
HMS Vancouver
HMS Vandal
HMS Vandyck
HMS Vanessa
HMS Vanguard
HMS Vanity
HMS Vanneau
HMS Vanoc
HMS Vanquisher
HMS Vansittart
HMS Var
HMS Varangian
HMS Variable
HMS Variance
HMS Varne
HMS Varo
HMS Vasco-de-Gamo
HMS Vautour
HMS Vectis
HMS Vega
HMS Vehement
HMS Veldt
HMS Velocipede
HMS Velox
HMS Veluvius
HMS Vendetta
HMS Venerable
HMS Venetia
HMS Vengance
HMS Vengeance
HMS Vengeful
HMS Vengeur
HMS Venom
HMS Venomous
HMS Ventuir
HMS Ventura
HMS Venturer
HMS Venturous
HMS Venus
HMS Verdun
HMS Veritas
HMS Verity
HMS Verlam
HMS Vernon
HMS Verona
HMS Veronica
HMS Versatile
HMS Vertu
HMS Verulam
HMS Verulan
HMS Vesper
HMS Vesta
HMS Vestal
HMS Vesuvius
HMS Veteran
HMS Veteren
HMS Vexer
HMS Viceroy
HMS Victoire
HMS Victor
HMS Victor Emanuel
HMS Victoria
HMS Victoria and Albert
HMS Victorian
HMS Victorieuse
HMS Victorious
HMS Victorius
HMS Victory
HMS Vidal
HMS Vidette
HMS Vierge de Graces
HMS Viga
HMS Vigie
HMS Vigilant
HMS Vigilante
HMS Vigilent
HMS Vigo
HMS Vigorous
HMS Viking
HMS Viknor
HMS Ville De Paris
HMS Ville d'Aix
HMS Ville d'Anvers
HMS Ville d'Auten
HMS Ville de Caen
HMS Ville de Dunkerque
HMS Ville de Geneve
HMS Ville de Mayence
HMS Ville de Milan
HMS Ville de Paris
HMS Vimiera
HMS Vimy
HMS Vincejo
HMS Vincennes
HMS Vindex
HMS Vindictive
HMS Vineyard
HMS Violent
HMS Violet
HMS Violet Flower
HMS Viper
HMS Vipere
HMS Vipper
HMS Virago
HMS Virgen del Rosario
HMS Virgine-de-Solidad
HMS Virginia
HMS Virginie
HMS Virtue
HMS Virulent
HMS Viscount
HMS Visigoth
HMS Vittoria
HMS Vivacious
HMS Vives
HMS Vivid
HMS Vivid II
HMS Vivien
HMS Vixen
HMS Voile
HMS Volador
HMS Volage
HMS Volatile
HMS Volcan
HMS Volcano
HMS Volontaire
HMS Voltage
HMS Voltaire
HMS Voltigeur
HMS Volunteer
HMS Voracious
HMS Vortex
HMS Vortigern
HMS Votary
HMS Vox
HMS Voyager
HMS Vryheid
HMS Vulcan
HMS Vulpine
HMS Vulture
HMS Waakzaamheid
HMS Wager
HMS Wagtail
HMS Wahine
HMS Wakeful
HMS Wal
HMS Waldemaan
HMS Walker
HMS Wallace
HMS Wallaroo
HMS Wallflower
HMS Wallington
HMS Walpole
HMS Walrus
HMS Wanderer
HMS War Divan
HMS Wards
HMS Wargram
HMS Warner
HMS Warramunga
HMS Warrego
HMS Warren Hastings
HMS Warrior
HMS Warspite
HMS Warwick
HMS Washington
HMS Wasp
HMS Wassenaer
HMS Watchful
HMS Watchman
HMS Water Witch
HMS Waterhen
HMS Waterloo
HMS Waterwitch
HMS Watt
HMS Wattigny
HMS Wave
HMS Waveney
HMS Waxwing
HMS Wayland
HMS Wear
HMS Weasel
HMS Weazel
HMS Weazle
HMS Wee Pet
HMS Welland
HMS Wellesley
HMS Wellington
HMS Wells
HMS Welshman
HMS Wensleydale
HMS Wescott
HMS Weser
HMS Wessex
HMS Westcott
HMS Western Isles
HMS Westminster
HMS Westphalia
HMS Weymouth
HMS Wezer
HMS Whaddon
HMS Wheatland
HMS Whelp
HMS Whimbrel
HMS Whirlwind
HMS Whitby
HMS Whitby Abbey
HMS White Head
HMS Whitehall
HMS Whiting
HMS Whitley
HMS Whitshed
HMS Whitworth
HMS Wickham
HMS Widgeon
HMS Wilberforce
HMS Wild Swan
HMS Wildboar
HMS Wildfire
HMS Wildswan
HMS Wilhelmina
HMS Wilkieston
HMS William
HMS William Allen
HMS William Mackinnon,
HMS William Pitt
HMS William and Mary
HMS Willow Branch
HMS Wilton
HMS Winchelsea
HMS Winchester
HMS Windsor
HMS Windsor Castle
HMS Winifred
HMS Wishart
HMS Witch
HMS Witherington
HMS Wivern
HMS Wizard
HMS Wolf
HMS Wolfe
HMS Wolff
HMS Wolfhound
HMS Wolsey
HMS Wolverine
HMS Woodcock
HMS Woodlark
HMS Woolaston
HMS Woolston
HMS Woolwich
HMS Worcester
HMS Worcestershire
HMS Wraak
HMS Wrangler
HMS Wren
HMS Wrestler
HMS Wright
HMS Wryneck
HMS Wyandra
HMS Wye
HMS Yarmouth
HMS Yarra
HMS York
HMS Young Hebe
HMS Young Queen
HMS Zaida
HMS Zambesi
HMS Zarefah
HMS Zealand
HMS Zealandia
HMS Zealous
HMS Zebra
HMS Zee Ploeg
HMS Zeeland
HMS Zeerop
HMS Zenith
HMS Zenobia
HMS Zephyr
HMS Zest
HMS Zetland
HMS Zinnia
HMS Zodiac
HMS Zoro-Aster
HMS Zubian
HMS Zulu
HMS Zylpha
HMT Aragon
HMT Arcadian
HMT Asconia
HMT Assaye
HMT Burnley
HMT Castalia
HMT Ceramic
HMT Dongola
HMT Empire Halladale
HMT Empire Ken
HMT Empire Medway
HMT Empire Orwell
HMT Lancashire
HMT Lancastria
HMT Neuralia
HMT No. 11
HMT No. 26
HMT No. 43
HMT No. 48
HMT No. 103
HMT No. 104
HMT No. 111
HMT No. 224
HMT No. 261
HMT No. 270
HMT No. 288
HMT No. 294
HMT No. 298
HMT No. 309
HMT No. 325
HMT No. 332
HMT No. 334
HMT No. 341
HMT No. 348
HMT No. 448
HMT No. 703
HMT No. 706
HMT No. 719
HMT No. 803 (Agatha)
HMT No. 1043
HMT No. 1766
HMT No. 3354
HMT Plassy
HMT Royal Edward
HMTS Neuralia
HMTS Rewa
HMT Southland
HMT Syria
HMT Transylvania
HM Torpedo Boat
HMTug St Genny
HNMS Isaac Sweers
HNMS Stord
HNMS Svenner
Halifax LV905
Halkett's Green Germans - Nickname
Hallamshire Battalion York and Lancaster Regiment (T.A.)
Halle
Hamilton Regiment
Hampshire
Hampshire Regiment
Hampshire Yeomanry
Handley Page Aircraft
Handley Page Bomber Aircraft
Hanover
Hanoverian White Horse - Nickname
Hans Hamilton's Regiment of Foot
Harbour Defence Motor Launch 1301
Harold Gillies Plastic Surgery Archives From WW1
Hartlepool Raid 1914
Havercake Lads
Havercake Lads - Nickname
Hawker Hurricane
Hawker Sea Hurricane
Hawker Tempest
Hawks - Nickname
Heligoland 1914
Henrietta Maria
Henry Durrell's Regiment of Foot
Herefordshire
Herefordshire Regiment
Hertfordshire
Hertfordshire Regiment
Hertfordshire Yeomanry
Heston Flight, RAF
Highland Cyclist Battalion
Highland Division
Highland Light Infantry
Highland Regiment
Highland Soldiers
Highland Volunteers
Highlanders Regiment
Hill 62 1915
Hill 1070, Palestine 1917
Hispaniola 1655
Holland 1 Submarine
Holland Class Submarines
Holland Regiment
Holocaust
Holy Boys - Nickname
Home Front
Home Guard
Honeysuckers - Nickname
Hong Kong Defence
Honourable Artillery Company
Horfield Barracks
Horse Artillery
Horse Guards
Horse Marines - Nickname
Hospital Ship
Hospitals
Household Battalion
Household Cavalry
Housemaid's Pets - Nickname
Howard's Garbage
Howard's Garbage - Nickname
Howard's Greens
Howard's Greens - Nickname
Hsaya San Rebellion (Burma) 1930
Hudson FK790
Huguenot Regiments
Humber Home Guard - Coventry
Humber Regiment Royal Artillery (Territorials)
Huntingdonshire Cyclist Battalion
Huntingdonshire Regiment
Hurricane
Hussars
ICRC historical archives
Ilag Prison Camps
Illustrious Garrison - Nickname
Immortals - Nickname
Imperial Camel Corps
Imperial War Museum
Imperial War Museum Duxford
Imperial War Museum London
Imperial War Museum North
Imperial Yeomanry
Imperial Yeomanry Field Hospital
Imperial Yeomanry Hospital
India 1780-1840
India 1895-1902
India 1908-1937
Indian Airborne Division
Indian Armoured Division
Indian Army
Indian Army and Civil Service List 1873
Indian Artillery
Indian Corps
Indian Infantry Brigade
Indian Mutiny
Indian Mutiny 1857
Indian Mutiny 1857-8
Indian Mutiny 1857-59
Indian Mutiny 1857-1858
Indian Navy
Indian Order of Merit
Indian Tank Brigade
Inetlligence Corps
Information
Ingolstadt Prison Camp
Inniskilling Dragoons
Inniskilling Fusiliers
Inniskilling Regiment
Inniskillings - Nickname
Inns of Court
Inns of Court Regiment
Intelligence Corps
Internment Camp
Internment at Groningen
Invalids - Nickname
Invasion of Crete 1941
Invasion of Java 1811
Invasion of Normandy 1944
Iraq 2003-
Ireland's Memorial Records of the Great War
Irish Civil War 1922-24
Irish Giants - Nickname
Irish Guards
Irish Rebellion 1798
Irish Rebellion 1803
Irish Rebellion 1916
Irish Regiment
Irish Voluneer Regiment
Irish Volunteers
Irish War of Independence 1919-1922
Irish War of Independence 1920
J1 Submarine
J2 Submarine
J3 Submarine
J4 Submarine
J5 Submarine
J6 Submarine
J7 Submarine
J Class Submarines
Jack Clegg Memorial
Jacobite Rebellion
Jaggers - Nickname
Jamaica 1655
Japanese Prisoners of War
Jellalabad Heroes - Nickname
Jersey 1651
Jersey Pals
Jocks - Nickname
John Cholmeley's Regiment of Foot
John Pym
Johnny Johnson
Jollies - Nickname
Juno Beach
K-Lines Camp
K1 Submarine
K2 Submarine
K3 Submarine
K4 Submarine
K5 Submarine
K6 Submarine
K7 Submarine
K8 Submarine
K9 Submarine
K10 Submarine
K11 Submarine
K12 Submarine
K13 Submarine
K14 Submarine
K15 Submarine
K16 Submarine
K17 Submarine
K22 Submarine
K26 Submarine
K56 Submarine
K Beach
K Class Submarines
KOB's - Nickname
Kabul Residency 1879
Kandahar Bronze Star
Karlsruhe
Keane Barracks
Kelbrook
Kennedy Giant Aircraft
Kensingtons
Kent Cyclist Battalion
Kent Regiment
Kent Yeomanry
Kent and County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)
Kent and Sharpshooters Yeomanry
Khartoum Expedition 1898
Khyber Rifles
King's (Liverpool)
King's (Liverpool) Regiment
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
King's (Liverpool Regt)
King's (Shropshire Light Infantry)
King's African Rifle Corps
King's Dragoon Guards
King's Hussars
King's Light Infantry Regiment
King's Liverpool Regiment
King's Men - Nickname
King's Own (Royal Lancaster)
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
King's Own Borderers
King's Own Hussars
King's Own Light Infantry
King's Own Light Infantry (South Yorkshire)
King's Own Light Infantry Regiment
King's Own Liverpool Regiment
King's Own Malta Regiment
King's Own Regiment
King's Own Royal Border Regiment
King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
King's Own Royal Regiment
King's Own Royal Regiment (Lancaster)
King's Own Scottish Borderers
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
King's Regiment
King's Regiment (Liverpool)
King's Royal Hussars
King's Royal Irish Hussars
King's Royal Irish Regiment
King's Royal Rifle Corps
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
King Edward's Horse
King Edward's Horse Regiment
King George's War (Austrian Succession)
Kings German Legion
Kings German Legion Light Battalions
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
Kingsley's Stand - Nickname
Kirke's Lambs - Nickname
Kitchener
Kite Balloon Officers
Kite Balloon Ship
Klingelputz Prison Camp
Kokky-Olly Birds - Nickname
Kolis - Nickname
Kolloa Affray (Kenya) 1950
Korea 1950-53
Korea 1950-57
L1 Submarine
L2 Submarine
L3 Submarine
L4 Submarine
L5 Submarine
L6 Submarine
L7 Submarine
L8 Submarine
L9 Submarine
L10 Submarine
L11 Submarine
L12 Submarine
L14 Submarine
L15 Submarine
L16 Submarine
L17 Submarine
L18 Submarine
L19 Submarine
L20 Submarine
L21 Submarine
L22 Submarine
L23 Submarine
L24 Submarine
L25 Submarine
L26 Submarine
L27 Submarine
L33 Submarine
L52 Submarine
L53 Submarine
L54 Submarine
L55 Submarine
L56 Submarine
L69 Submarine
L71 Submarine
LANCASTER ED805
LCI161
LCT300
LCT301
L Class Minelayer Submarines
L Class Submarines
LEROS
LR3 Submersible
La Basse
Labour Corps
Labour Corps Labour Corps
Lacedemonians - Nickname
Ladysmith Barracks
Lamb's - Nickname
Lanarkshire Regiment
Lanarkshire Yeomanry
Lancashire Fusiliers
Lancashire Hussars
Lancashire Hussars Yeomanry
Lancashire Lads - Nickname
Lancashire Regiment
Lancashire Regiment of Militia
Lancashire Regiments
Lancashire Volunteer Regiment
Lancaster
Lancaster BIII PB303
Lancaster Bomber
Lancaster DV238
Lancaster ED630
Lancaster ED995
Lancaster EE138
Lancaster LM242
Lancaster LM309
Lancaster NG244
Lancaster PD203
Lancaster PD221
Lancaster PD330
Lancaster Regiment
Lancers
Land Army
Land Girls
Landing Barge Kitchen
Landing Craft
Landing Craft Flack
Landing Craft Infantry
Landing Craft Tank
Landing Ship Emergency Repair (LSE)
Le Touret Memorial
Leather Hats - Nickname
Leeds 1643
Leeds Pals
Leeds Rifles
Leeds Rifles Prince of Wales's Own Regiment of Yorkshire (T.A.)
Leicester Regiment
Leicestershire
Leicestershire Regiment
Leicestershire Yeomanry
Leicestershire Yeomanry (Prince Albert's Own)
Leinster
Leinster Regiment
Lemburg
Letters
Letters of Marque
Liberator
Licensed Lancers - Nickname
Life Guards
Light Armoured Battery
Light Bobs - Nickname
Light Brigade
Light Dragoons
Light Infantry
Light Infanty
Light Railway Operating Coy
Lightning Conductors - Nickname
Ligoniers - Nickname
Lily-White Seventh - Nickname
Lily-Whites - Nickname
Lincoln Regiment
Lincolnshire
Lincolnshire Regiment
Lincolnshire Yeomanry
Linseed Lancers - Nickname
Lions - Nickname
Lippspring
Little Fighting Fours - Nickname
Little Grenadiers - Nickname
Liverpool Pals
Liverpool Regiment
Liverpool Scottish Regiment
Liverpool Welsh
Llanion Barracks
Llantrisant Troop
Lochnagar Crater
Log Books
London
London Blitz
London Irish Rifles
London Regiment
London Rgt (Artists Rifles)
London Rifle Brigade
London Rifles
London Scottish
London Scottish Regiment
London Thieving Corps - Nickname
London Welch
London Yeomanry
Londonderry 1649
Long Preston
Long Range Desert Group
Lonsdale Pals
Loos Memorial
Lord Adam Gordon's Life Guards - Nickname
Lord Cathcart's Regiment of Foot
Lord Wellington's Bodyguard - Nickname
Lorenz
Lostwithiel 1644
Lothian Regiment
Lothian and Berwickshire Company of Yeomanry
Lothian and Border Horse Yeomanry
Lothian and Border Yeomanry
Louth Rifles
Lovat's Scouts
Lowestoft Raid 1916
Lowland Regiment
Loyal Lancashire Regiment
Loyal Lincoln Volunteers
Loyal Lincolnshire Volunteers
Loyal North Lancashire
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Loyal Regiment (North Lancashire)
Loyal Tay Fencibles
Lumps - Nickname
M1 Submarine
M2 Submarine
M3 Submarine
M Class Minelayer Submarines
M Class Submarines
ME Commando
MV's - Merchant Vessels
MV Almeria Lykes
MV Brisbane Star
MV Clan Ferguson
MV Deucalion
MV Dorset
MV Empire Hope
MV Glenorchy
MV Melbourne Star
MV Ohio
MV Port Chalmers
MV Rochester Castle
MV Santa Elisa
MV Waimarama
MV Wairangi
MacDermott Barracks
MacDonagh Barracks
Macdonald Highlanders
Machine Gun
Machine Gun Companies
Machine Gun Company
Machine Gun Corps
Machine Gun School
Magdeburg Prison Camp
Mahdist Wars (Sudan) 1881-89
Malacca 1831-32
Malaya 1948-60
Malayan Insurgency (Malaya) 1954-57)
Malta Convoy
Malta Convoy 1941
Malta Convoy 1942
Manchester
Manchester City Battalions
Manchester City Pals
Manchester Employers Roll of Honour 1914-1916
Manchester Pals
Manchester Regiment
Manchester Regiment City Battalions 1914-1916
Manchester Regiment Territorial Army
Manchester Volunteer Regiment
Manningham's Sharpshooters - Nickname
Maori Wars 1860-3
Maps
Marching Division - Nickname
Marines
Marlag Prison Camps
Marquis of Montrose
Martinsyde Elephant Aircraft
Martinsyde F4 Buzzard Aircraft
Martinsyde G100 Aircraft
Martinsyde G100 Elephant Aircraft
Mary Rose
Matabele War (South Africa) 1896
Matale Rebellion (Ceylon) 1848
Mattishall Airfield
Mau Mau Uprising (Kenya) 1952-60
Mauritius & Java 1810-11
McDonell's Highlanders
Measurers - Nickname
Medals
Medical Units
Mediterranean 1940-41
Mediterrenean 1941
Memorials
Mercantile Marine
Merchant Navy
Merchant Seamen
Merchant Ships
Merchant Vessels
Mercian Regiment
Merlin
Merlin Engine
Merseburg
Merthyr Spitfire
Mesopotamia
Mesopotamia 1917-8
Middlesex
Middlesex Regiment
Middlesex Regiment (Duke of Cambridge's Own)
Middlesex Yeomanry
Midland Pioneers
Military Hospital
Military Nurses
Military Police
Military Provost Staff Corps
Military School
Militia List 1745
Militia List 1758
Militia List 1761
Militia List 1762
Militia List 1777
Militia List 1781
Militia List 1782
Militia List 1799
Militia List 1802
Militia List 1803
Militia List 1807
Militia List 1808
Militia List 1809
Militia List 1824
Militia List 1825
Militia List 1826
Militia List 1827
Militia List 1828
Militia List 1831
Militia Rolls
Militia Survey 1802
Minden Boys - Nickname
Mobile Divisional Signals (Middlesex Yeomanry)
Mobile Veterinary Section
Moke Train - Nickname
Mongrels - Nickname
Monifieth Red Cross Hospital
Monitor Class Ships
Monitor M 3
Monitor M 12
Monitor M 15
Monitor M 16
Monitor M 17
Monitor M 18
Monitor M 19
Monitor M 20
Monitor M 21
Monitor M 22
Monitor M 23
Monitor M 24
Monitor M 25
Monitor M 26
Monitor M 27
Monitor M 28
Monitor M 29
Monitor M 30
Monitor M 31
Monitor M 32
Monitor M 33
Monmouth Rebellion 1685
Monmouthshire
Monmouthshire Light Infantry
Monmouthshire Regiment
Mons
Monte Cassino 1944
Monte Cristo 1652
Montgomery's Highlanders
Montgomery Yeomanry
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry
Montior M 30
Moonrakers - Nickname
Morane Parasol Aircraft
Morley and Abbrigg Yeomanry
Morrison Shelter
Mortar Float No 1
Mortar Float No 2
Mortar Float No 103
Mortar Vessel 1
Mortar Vessel 2
Mortar Vessel 3
Mortar Vessel 4
Mortar Vessel 5
Mortar Vessel 6
Mortar Vessel 7
Mortar Vessel 8
Mortar Vessel 9
Mortar Vessel 10
Mortar Vessel 11
Mortar Vessel 12
Mortar Vessel 13
Mortar Vessel 14
Mortar Vessel 15
Mortar Vessel 16
Mortar Vessel 17
Mortar Vessel 18
Mortar Vessel 19
Mortar Vessel 20
Mortar Vessel 21
Mortar Vessel 22
Morton Hall
Mosquito
Motor Launch 108
Motor Launch 196
Motor Machine Gun Corps
Muck Train - Nickname
Mudlarks - Nickname
Mulberry Harbours
Munden Prison Camp
Munitions
Munitions Factory
Munster
Munster Fusiliers
Munster Regiment
Murdering Thieves - Nickname
Murray's Bucks - Nickname
Museums
Muster
Muster List 1539
Muster List 1542
Muster List 1635
Muster List 1763 America
Muster List 1803
Muster Roll
Muster Roll 1522
Muster Roll 1524
Muster Roll 1535
Muster Roll 1535(Tinner)
Muster Roll 1538
Muster Roll 1539
Muster Roll 1542
Muster Roll 1569
Muster Roll 1587
Muster Roll 1599
Muster Roll 1600
Muster Roll 1601
Muster Roll 1602
Muster Roll 1630
Muster Roll 1631
Muster Roll 1636
Muster Roll 1680
Muster Roll 1683
Muster Roll 1699
Muster Roll 1757
Muster Roll 1759 Devon
Muster Roll 1761
Muster Roll 1762
Muster Roll 1763
Muster Roll 1770
Muster Roll 1774
Muster Roll 1778
Muster Roll 1781
Muster Roll 1781-2
Muster Roll 1782
Muster Roll 1803
Muster Roll 1899
Muster Rolls 1369-1453
N58 Submarine
NASU Lossiemouth
Namurs - Nickname
Nanny Goats - Nickname
Napoleonic War - Army of Reserve
Napoleonic War - Foot Guards Attestation Papers
Napoleonic War - Regimental Indexes 1806
Napoleonic Wars
Natal Field Force
National Archives - UK
National Roll of the Great War 1914-1918
National Union of Teachers War Records
Native Rhodesian Regiment
Nautilus Class Experimental Submarines
Nautilus Submarine
Naval Casualties 1914-1919
Naval and Military Despatches
Navy
Neath Gentlemen and Yeomanry
Nelson
Neptune's Bodyguard - Nickname
New Zealand Fencibles
New Zealand WWI Soldiers
New Zealand Wars 1860-3
Newgate Blues - Nickname
Newspapers
Nines - Nickname
No. 10 Radio School, RAF
No 1 Submarine
No 2 Submarine
No 3 Submarine
No 4 Armament Practice Camp, RAF
No 4 Submarine
No 5 Submarine
No 7 Squadron Royal Naval Air Service
No 20 Air Crew Holding Unit, RAF
No 21 Air Crew Holding Unit, RAF
Norfolk
Norfolk Howards - Nickname
Norfolk Regiment
Norfolk Regiment, 1st Battalion
Norfolk Regiment, 7th Battalion
Norfolk Regiment, 8th Battalion
Norfolk Regiment, 9th Battalion
Norfolk Yeomanry
Norfolk Yeomanry Cavalry
Norfolks
Norman Conquest
Normandy Garrison 1415-1453
North-West Rebellion (Canada) 1885
North American P-51 Mustang
North Devon Militia
North Devon Regiment
North Devonshire Regiment
North Gloucester Regiment
North Gloucestershire Regiment
North Hampshire
North Hampshire Regiment
North Irish Horse
North Irish Horse Regiment
North Irish Militia
North Lancashire Regiment
North Lincoln Regiment
North Lincolnshire Regiment
North Midland Field Ambulance
North Midland Pioneer Battalion
North Riding Regiment
North Somerset Yeomanry
North Stafford Regiment
North Staffordshire
North Staffordshire Regiment
North Staffordshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's)
North Yorkshire Militia
Northamptonshire
Northamptonshire Regiment
Northamptonshire Yeomanry
Northants Yeomanry
Northern Cyclist Battalion
Northern Ireland 1969-99
Northumberland Fusiliers
Northumberland Hussars
Northumberland Voluntary Aid Hospital
Northumberland Yeomanry
Norway 1940
Nottingham Yeomanry
Nottingham and Derby Regiment
Nottingham and Derby Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Nottingham and Derbyshire Regiment
Nottinghamshire Regiment
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment
Nottinghmashire Regiment
Nuclear Bunker
Nulli Secundus Club - Nickname
Nursing
Nutcrackers - Nickname
Oberon Class Submarines
Observer Officers
Observing Division - Nickname
Occupation
Occupation: Headmaster
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Occupation: Schoolmaster (Assistant)
Occupation of Crete 1897
Occupation of Walcheren 1809
Odin Class Submarines
Officer Training Corps
Officers' Records
Officers Mess Aldershot
Officers of The Green Howards 1688-1931
Oflag Prison Camps
Old Agamemnons - Nickname
Old Bold - Nickname
Old Bold Fifth - Nickname
Old Braggs - Nickname
Old Bucks - Nickname
Old Buffs - Nickname
Old Canaries - Nickname
Old Dozen - Nickname
Old Eyes - Nickname
Old Farmers - Nickname
Old Five and Threepennies - Nickname
Old Imortals - Nickname
Old Inniskillings - Nickname
Old Saucy Seventh - Nickname
Old Seven and Sixpennies - Nickname
Old Shirburnian
Old Straws - Nickname
Old Stubborns - Nickname
Old Togs - Nickname
Old Toughs - Nickname
Old Twelfth - Nickname
Old and Bold - Nickname
Oldham Pals
Oliver Cromwell
Omaha Beach
Oman 1971-5
Operation Aerial
Operation Capital
Operation Coat
Operation Collar
Operation Compass
Operation Corkscrew
Operation Corporate
Operation Crusader
Operation Cycle
Operation DU
Operation Deadlight
Operation Downfall
Operation Drumbeat
Operation Dynamo
Operation Epsom
Operation Excess
Operation Fustian
Operation Hats
Operation Hurry
Operation Hush
Operation Husky
Operation Ironclad
Operation Ladbroke
Operation Landmark
Operation Market Garden
Operation Menace
Operation Mercury
Operation Musketoon
Operation Neptune
Operation Oveland
Operation Overlord
Operation Pedestal
Operation Portcullis
Operation Quixote
Operation Ration
Operation Result
Operation Retribution
Operation Robinson
Operation Royal Marine
Operation SK
Operation SN12
Operation Sickle
Operation Squawk
Operation Stoneage
Operation Substance
Operation Tiger
Operation Treacle
Operation Veritable
Operation Vigorous
Operation Watch Tower
Operation Wilfred
Operations Records Books
Opium War 1838-42
Opium War 1856-60
Orange Lilies - Nickname
Ordnance Store Corps
Ordnance Store Department
Orkney's Legionnaires
Orkney Fencibles
Osnabruck
Other
Other Battles
Other Transport
Ottoman War 1840
Owls - Nickname
Oxford Blues - Nickname
Oxford Campaign 1644
Oxford Light Infantry
Oxford and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry
Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry
Oxfordshire Fusiliers
Oxfordshire Light Infantry
Oxfordshire Regiment
Oxfordshire Yeomanry
Oxfordshire and Buckingham Light Infantry
Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry
Oxley Class Submarines
P32 Submarine
P33 Submarine
P36 Submarine
P38 Submarine
P39 Submarine
P48 Submarine
P222 Submarine
PLUTO - Pipeline Under the Ocean
POW
Paddington Rifles 1860-1912
Paddy's Blackguards - Nickname
Paget's Irregular Horse - Nickname
Palestine
Palestine Regiment
Pals
Paoli Massacre 1777
Parachute Battalion
Parachute Brigade
Parachute Regiment
Paratroopers
Parthian Class Submarines
Passage of the Bidassoa 1813
Passchendaele
Pater Artillery Corps
Patrol Boat (Maid of Guernsey)
Patrol Boat P 12
Patrol Boat P 26
Patrol Boats
Peace Treaty World War One
Peace Treaty of Brest-Litovsk (1918)
Peace Treaty of Neuilly-sur-Seine (1919)
Peace Treaty of Versailles (1919)
Peacemakers - Nickname
Pearse Barracks
Pembroke Dock Rifle Corps
Pembroke Royal Garrison Artillery
Pembroke Yeomanry
Pembrokeshire Coast Regiment
Pembrokeshire Garrison Artillery
Pembrokeshire Heavy Brigade Royal Artillery
Peninsula Medal Roll 1793-1814
Peninsular War
Penninsular Campaign 1808-14
Pension Records
Pensions
Perak War 1876-7
Perthshire Grey-Breeks - Nickname
Perthshire Light Infantry Volunteers
Perthshire Militia
Perthshire Regiment
Perthshire Volunteer Regiment
Perthshire Volunteers
Photographs
Piccadilly Butchers - Nickname
Pictures
Pig and Whistle Light Infantry - Nickname
Pigs - Nickname
Pill 1644
Pillbox
Pills - Nickname
Pioneer Corps
Pioneers - Nickname
Place:
Plunkett Barracks
Plymouth 1652
PoW
PoW Camp Correspondence
Poland
Pompadours - Nickname
Ponsonby Barracks
Pontius Pilate's Bodyguard - Nickname
Poona Guards - Nickname
Popinjays - Nickname
Post Office Rifles
Postcards
Pot Hooks - Nickname
Poultice Wollopers - Nickname
Powos - Nickname
Pozieres Memorial
Presbyterian Church in Ireland Roll of Honour 1914-1919
Preston Pals
Prince Albert's
Prince Albert's Light Inantry
Prince Albert's Own
Prince Albert's Somerset Light Infantry
Prince Consort's Own
Prince Consort's Own Rifle Brigade
Prince George of Denmark's Regiment
Prince Regent's County of Dublin Regiment
Prince Rupert
Prince of Orange's Own - Nickname
Prince of Wales's
Prince of Wales's Irish Regiment
Prince of Wales's Leinster Regiment (Royal Canadians)
Prince of Wales's North Staffordshire Regiment
Prince of Wales's Own
Prince of Wales's Own North Staffordshire Regiment
Prince of Wales's Own Regiment
Prince of Wales's Own Regiment of Yorkshire
Prince of Wales's Own West Yorkshire Regiment
Prince of Wales's South Lancashire Regiment
Prince of Wales's Volunteer Regiment
Prince of Wales's Volunteers
Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Prince of Wales Lancers
Prince of Wales Light Infantry Volunteers
Prince of Wales Tipperary Regiment
Princess Alexandra's Own Yorkshire Regiment
Princess Alexandra Own Yorkshire Regiment
Princess Charlotte of Wales's Regiment (Royal Berkshire)
Princess Louise's Regiment
Princess Louise's Regiment (Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders)
Princess Royal's Regiment
Princess Royal's Volunteer Corps
Princess Victoria's
Princess Victoria's Regiment
Princess Victoria's Royal Irish Fusiliers
Princess of Wales's Own Yorkshire Regiment
Princess of Wales's Royal Regiment
Princess of Wales Royal Regiment
Prison Camp
Prison Ship (Hulk) Registers 1811-1843
Prisoner of War
Prisoners of War
Prisoners of War 1914-1918
Prisoners of War 1939-1945
Privateers
Pump and Tortoise - Nickname
Punjab Campaign 1848-49
Punjab Regiment
QAIMNS
QARANC
QARANC and QARNNS
QARNNS and QARANC
Queen's (Royal West Surrey)
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
Queen's Bays (2nd Dragoon Guards)
Queen's Dragoon Guards
Queen's Lancashire Regiment
Queen's Own
Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders
Queen's Own Glasgow Company of Yeomanry
Queen's Own Hussars
Queen's Own Light Dragoons
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars
Queen's Own Regiment
Queen's Own Royal Regiment
Queen's Own Royal Regiment of Staffordshire Yeomanry
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment
Queen's Own Yeomanry
Queen's Own and Royal Irish
Queen's Regiment
Queen's Royal Hussars
Queen's Royal Irish Regiment
Queen's Royal Lancers
Queen's Royal Regiment
Queen's Royal Surrey Regiment
Queen's Royal West Surrey Regiment
Queen's Westminster Rifles
Queen Alexander's Imperial Nursing Service
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service and Reserve
Queen Alexandra's Military Nursing Service for India
Queen Alexandra's Royal Army Nursing Corps
Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service
Queen Alexandra's Royal Navy Nursing Service
Queen Mary's Regiment
Queen Victoria's Rifles
Queens Bays
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
R1 Submarine
R2 Submarine
R3 Submarine
R4 Submarine
R7 Submarine
R8 Submarine
R9 Submarine
R10 Submarine
R11 Submarine
R12 Submarine
RAChD (Royal Army Chaplain Department)
RAF
RAF Abbots Bromley
RAF Aberdeen
RAF Aberporth
RAF Abingdon
RAF Acaster Malbis
RAF Acklington
RAF Aircraft
RAF Aird Uig
RAF Akeman Street
RAF Akington
RAF Alconbury
RAF Aldermaston
RAF Alton Barnes
RAF Andover
RAF Andover (Weyhill)
RAF Andreas
RAF Andrews Field/Great Saling
RAF Andrewsfield
RAF Angle
RAF Annan
RAF Anstruther
RAF Ansty
RAF Anthorn
RAF Anwick
RAF Appledram
RAF Arbroath/Aberbrothock
RAF Asbourne
RAF Ash
RAF Ashbourne
RAF Ashford
RAF Aston Down/Minchinhampton
RAF Atcham
RAF Attlebridge
RAF Ayr
RAF BE2c Aircraft
RAF BE12 Aircraft
RAF Babdown Farm
RAF Balado Bridge
RAF Balderton
RAF Bamburgh
RAF Banff
RAF Bard Hill
RAF Bardney
RAF Barford St John
RAF Barkston Heath
RAF Barnham
RAF Barnton
RAF Barrow/Walney Island
RAF Bassingbourn
RAF Battlestead Hill
RAF Bawdsey
RAF Beachy Head
RAF Beaulieu
RAF Beccles
RAF Bellasize
RAF Benbecula
RAF Benson
RAF Bentley Priory
RAF Bentwaters
RAF Bentwaters/Butley
RAF Bibury
RAF Bicester
RAF Biggin Hill
RAF Binbrook
RAF Birch
RAF Bircham Newton
RAF Bircotes
RAF Birmingham/Elmdon
RAF Bisterne
RAF Bitteswell
RAF Blakehill Farm
RAF Blakehill Farm/Cricklade
RAF Blyton
RAF Bodney
RAF Bodorgon/Aberffraw
RAF Bognor
RAF Bolt Head
RAF Booker
RAF Boreham
RAF Boscombe Down
RAF Bottesford
RAF Bottisham
RAF Boulmer
RAF Bourn
RAF Bournemouth/Hurn
RAF Bovingdon
RAF Boxted
RAF Bracebridge Heath
RAF Bracebridge Heath (RFC)
RAF Brackla
RAF Bradwell Bay
RAF Bramcote
RAF Brampton
RAF Brandy Bay
RAF Bratton
RAF Braunstone
RAF Brawdy
RAF Bray
RAF Brayton Park
RAF Breighton
RAF Brenzett
RAF BridgNorth
RAF Bridleway Gate
RAF Bridleway Gate.
RAF Bristol Lulsgate
RAF Brize Norton
RAF Brizeorton
RAF Broadwell
RAF Bromley
RAF Brooklands
RAF Brough
RAF Bruntingthorpe
RAF Brunton
RAF Buckminster
RAF Bungay
RAF Bungay/Flixton
RAF Burn
RAF Burnfoot
RAF Burscough
RAF Burtonwood
RAF Bury St Edmunds
RAF Bush Barn
RAF Bushy Hall
RAF Caernarfon/Llandwrog
RAF Caister
RAF Caistor
RAF Calshot
RAF Calveley
RAF Cambridge/Teversham
RAF Cammeringham
RAF Campbeltown/Machrihanish
RAF Canewdon
RAF Cardiff/Rhoose
RAF Cardiff/Splott
RAF Cardington
RAF Carew Cheriton
RAF Cark/Grange over Sands
RAF Carlisle
RAF Carnaby/Lowthorpe
RAF Carnaton
RAF Castle Bromwich
RAF Castle Camps
RAF Castle Combe
RAF Castle Donington
RAF Castle Kennedy
RAF Castletown
RAF Catfoss
RAF Catterick
RAF Cattewater
RAF Caxton Gibbet
RAF Chailey
RAF Chalgrove
RAF Charlton Horethorne
RAF Charmy Down
RAF Charter Hall
RAF Chedburgh
RAF Cheddington
RAF Cheddington/Marsworth
RAF Chedworth
RAF Chelveston
RAF Cherhill
RAF Chetwynd
RAF Chicksands
RAF Chilbolton/Stonefield Park
RAF Chipping Norton
RAF Chipping Ongar
RAF Chipping Ongar/Willingale
RAF Chipping Warden
RAF Chivenor
RAF Chivenor/Braunton
RAF Christchurch
RAF Church Broughton
RAF Church Fenton
RAF Church Lawford
RAF Cleave
RAF Clifton
RAF Clifton / York
RAF Clifton/York
RAF Clyffe Pypard
RAF Cockburnspath
RAF Coleby Grange
RAF Coleby Grange.
RAF Colerne
RAF College Cranwell
RAF Collyweston/Easton on Hill
RAF Coltishall
RAF Compton Abbas
RAF Compton Bassett
RAF Condover
RAF Coningsby
RAF Conningsby
RAF Coolham
RAF Coolham A.L.G
RAF Copmanthorpe (RFC)
RAF Cosford
RAF Cottam
RAF Cottesmore
RAF Coventry/Baginton
RAF Cowdray Park
RAF Crail
RAF Cranage
RAF Cranfield
RAF Cranwell
RAF Cresswell
RAF Crimond/Rattray Head
RAF Croft
RAF Crosby on Eden
RAF Croughton/Brackley
RAF Croydon
RAF Culham
RAF Culmhead/Church Stanton
RAF Dale
RAF Dallachy
RAF Dalton
RAF Danby
RAF Darley Moor
RAF Davidstow Moor
RAF Deanland
RAF Deanland Lewes
RAF Debach
RAF Debden
RAF Deenethorpe
RAF Defford
RAF Denham
RAF Denton
RAF Deopham Green
RAF Derby
RAF Desborough
RAF Desford
RAF Detling
RAF Digby
RAF Digby/Scopwick
RAF Dishforth
RAF Docking
RAF Doncaster
RAF Donibristle
RAF Donna Nook
RAF Doonies Hill
RAF Douglas Wood
RAF Dounreay/Thurso
RAF Dover
RAF Down Ampney
RAF Downham Market
RAF Drem
RAF Drem/Gullane/West Fenton
RAF Driffield
RAF Drone Hill
RAF Drytree
RAF Dumfries
RAF Dundee/Riverside Park
RAF Dundonald/Gailes
RAF Dunholme Lodge
RAF Dunino
RAF Dunkeswell
RAF Dunkirk
RAF Dunsfold
RAF Dunwich
RAF Duxford
RAF Dyce
RAF Earls Colne
RAF Easington
RAF East Fortune
RAF East Haven
RAF East Kirkby
RAF East Midlands/Castle Donnington
RAF East Moor
RAF East Wreatham
RAF East Wretham
RAF Eastchurch
RAF Edge Hill/Shenington
RAF Edinburgh/Turnhouse
RAF Eglington
RAF Egmere
RAF Elgin
RAF Elmdon
RAF Elsham Wolds
RAF Elvington
RAF Enstone
RAF Eshott
RAF Eshott / Felton
RAF Evanton/Novar
RAF Exeter
RAF Eye
RAF FE2 Aircraft
RAF FE8 Aircraft
RAF Fair Isle
RAF Fairford
RAF Fairlight
RAF Fairlop
RAF Fairoaks
RAF Faldingworth
RAF Farnborough
RAF Fauld
RAF Fearn
RAF Felixstowe
RAF Feltwell
RAF Fersfield
RAF Filton
RAF Finmere
RAF Finningley
RAF Firbeck
RAF Fishguard
RAF Fiskerton
RAF Flamborough Head
RAF Folkingham
RAF Ford
RAF Ford/Yapton
RAF Foreness
RAF Foulsham
RAF Fowlmere
RAF Framlingham
RAF Framlingham/Parham
RAF Fraserburgh
RAF Friston
RAF Fulbeck
RAF Full Sutton
RAF Funtingdon.
RAF Gamston
RAF Gatwick
RAF Gaydon
RAF Glatton
RAF Gosfield
RAF Goxhill
RAF Grafton Underwood
RAF Grangemouth
RAF Gransden Lodge
RAF Grantham
RAF Grantham/Spitalgate
RAF Graveley
RAF Gravesend
RAF Great Ashfield
RAF Great Dunmow
RAF Great Massingham
RAF Great Orton
RAF Great Sampford
RAF Greatham
RAF Greenham Common
RAF Greenland Top
RAF Greenock
RAF Grimsby
RAF Grimsby/Waltham
RAF Grove
RAF Haldon
RAF Halesworth
RAF Halton
RAF Hampsted Norris
RAF Hamworthy
RAF Happisburgh
RAF Hardwick
RAF Harlaxton
RAF HarlingRoad(RFC)
RAF Harrington
RAF Harrowbeer
RAF Hartford Bridge
RAF Harwell
RAF Hatfield
RAF Hatston
RAF Haverfordwest
RAF Haverfordwest/Withybush
RAF Hawkinge
RAF Hawkinge Folkestone
RAF Hawks Tor
RAF Haycastle
RAF Headcorn
RAF Hednesford
RAF Hemswell
RAF Hemswell/Harpswell
RAF Hendon
RAF Henley
RAF Henlow
RAF Henstridge
RAF Heston
RAF Hethel
RAF Hibaldstow
RAF High Ercall
RAF High Haldon
RAF High Street
RAF Hillhead
RAF Hinstock
RAF Hinton in the Hedges.
RAF Hixon
RAF Hockley Heath
RAF Holbeach
RAF Holme-on-Spalding Moor
RAF Holme on Spalding Moor
RAF Holmsley South
RAF Holthorpe
RAF Holton
RAF Holywell Hyde
RAF Honeybourne
RAF Honiley
RAF Honington
RAF Hooton Park
RAF Hopton
RAF Horham
RAF Hornchurch
RAF Hornchurch / Sutton's Farm
RAF Horne
RAF Horsham St Faith
RAF Hospital Nocton Hall
RAF Hucknall
RAF Hullavington
RAF Humberston
RAF Hunsdon
RAF Hunsdon.
RAF Husbands Bosworth
RAF Husbands Bosworth/Rugby
RAF Hutton Cranswick
RAF Ibsley
RAF Ingham
RAF Ingoldmels
RAF Inskip
RAF Inverness/Dalcross
RAF Ipswich
RAF Islay/Port Ellen
RAF Jurby
RAF Keevil
RAF Kelmscott
RAF Kelstern
RAF Kemble
RAF Kenley
RAF Kenton Bar & Blakelaw
RAF Kiddington
RAF Killingholme
RAF Kimbolton
RAF Kings Cliffe
RAF Kingscliffe
RAF Kingsnorth
RAF Kingston Bagpuize
RAF Kinloss
RAF Kinnell
RAF Kirkbride
RAF Kirknewton
RAF Kirkpatrick
RAF Kirkwall/Grimsetter.
RAF Kirmington
RAF Kirton in Lindsey
RAF Knettishall
RAF Lakenheath
RAF Langar
RAF Langham
RAF Langtoft
RAF Lasham
RAF Lashenden
RAF Lavenham
RAF Leadenham (RFC)
RAF Leconfield
RAF Leeming
RAF Lee on Solent
RAF Leicester East
RAF Leiston
RAF Lennoxlove
RAF Leuchars
RAF Lichfield
RAF Lindholme
RAF Lintonnuse
RAF Linton on Ouse
RAF Lissett
RAF Little Horwood
RAF Little Rissington
RAF Little Snoring
RAF Little Staughton
RAF Little Sutton
RAF Little Walden
RAF Liverpool/Speke
RAF Llanbedr
RAF Llandow
RAF Long Marston
RAF Long Newnton
RAF Longtown
RAF Lossiemouth
RAF Ludford Magna
RAF Ludham
RAF Lulsgate
RAF Lydd
RAF Lymington
RAF Lympne
RAF Lyneham
RAF Macmerry/Tranent
RAF Manby
RAF Manchester/Woodford
RAF Manorbier
RAF Manston
RAF Marham
RAF Market Harborough
RAF Market Stainton
RAF Marloes
RAF Marston Moor
RAF Martlesham Heath
RAF Matching
RAF Matching Green
RAF Matlask
RAF Matlaske
RAF Maydown
RAF Melbourne
RAF Melton Mowbray
RAF Membury
RAF Mendlesham
RAF Mepal
RAF Mere / Mere Branston
RAF Merryfield
RAF Merston
RAF Metfield
RAF Metheringham
RAF Methwold
RAF Middle Wallop
RAF Middleton St George
RAF Mildenhall
RAF Milfield
RAF Millom
RAF Milltown.
RAF Molesworth
RAF Mona
RAF Montford Bridge
RAF Montrose
RAF Moreton Valance
RAF Moreton in the Marsh
RAF Morpeth
RAF Morpeth/Tranwell
RAF Mount Batten
RAF Mount Farm
RAF Mousehold Heath
RAF Neatishead
RAF Needs Oar Point
RAF Nether Button
RAF Netheravon
RAF New Romney
RAF Newchurch
RAF Newmarket
RAF Newmarket Heath
RAF Newton
RAF Nocton Hall
RAF North Coates
RAF North Creake
RAF North Killingholme
RAF North Luffenham
RAF North Pickenham
RAF North Stoke
RAF North Weald
RAF North Witham
RAF Northam
RAF Northampton/Sywell
RAF Northleach
RAF Northolt
RAF Norton Disney
RAF Norwich/Horsham St Faith
RAF Nottingham/Tollerton
RAF Nuneaton
RAF Nuthampstead
RAF Nuthampstead/Royston
RAF Nuts Corner
RAF Oakington
RAF Oakley
RAF Oatlands Hill
RAF Oban/North Connel
RAF Ocklington
RAF Odiham
RAF Okehampton
RAF Old Buckenham
RAF Old Sarum/Ford Farm
RAF Orby
RAF Orfordness
RAF Orston
RAF Ossington
RAF Ottercops Moss
RAF Oulton
RAF Ouston
RAF Overton Heath
RAF Oxford/Kidlington
RAF Panshangar
RAF Pembrey
RAF Pembroke
RAF Pembroke Dock
RAF Penkridge
RAF Penrhos
RAF Penshurst/Chiddingstone Causeway
RAF Peplow
RAF Peplow/Childs Ercall
RAF Perranporth
RAF Pershore
RAF Perth/Scone
RAF Perton
RAF Peterborough Conington/Glatton
RAF Peterborough Sibson
RAF Peterborough Westwood
RAF Peterhead / Longside
RAF Pevensey
RAF Plymouth/Roborough
RAF Pocklington
RAF Podington
RAF Polebrook
RAF Poling
RAF Poole
RAF Portland
RAF Portreath
RAF Poulton
RAF Predannack
RAF Prestwick
RAF Pucklechurch
RAF Pulham St Mary
RAF RE7 Aircraft
RAF RE8 Aircraft
RAF Rackheath
RAF Raigmore
RAF Rame Head
RAF Ramsbury
RAF Rattlesden
RAF Rauceby
RAF Raydon
RAF Redhill
RAF Rednal
RAF Regiment
RAF Retford/Gamston
RAF Rhoose
RAF Riccall
RAF Ridgewell
RAF Ringway
RAF Rivenhall
RAF Roborough
RAF Rochester
RAF Ronaldsway
RAF Rosehearty
RAF Rougham
RAF Rudbaxton
RAF Rufforth
RAF Rye
RAF SE5 Aircraft
RAF SE5a Aircraft
RAF Saltby
RAF Sandtoft
RAF Sawbridgeworth
RAF Scampton
RAF Scatsta
RAF School Hill
RAF Scilly Isles
RAF Scopwick
RAF Scorton
RAF Sculthorpe
RAF Sealand
RAF Sealand/Shotwick
RAF Seething
RAF Seighford
RAF Selsey
RAF Selsey A.L.G
RAF Shawbury
RAF Shellingford
RAF Shepherds Grove
RAF Sherburn in Elmet
RAF Shipdham
RAF Shipton
RAF Shobdon
RAF Shoreham
RAF Shotton
RAF Shrewton/Tilshead
RAF Silloth
RAF Silverstone
RAF Sixty Squadron
RAF Skeabrae
RAF Skellingthorpe
RAF Skendleby
RAF Skiptonn Swale
RAF Skipton on Swale
RAF Skitten
RAF Sleap
RAF Smiths Lawn
RAF Snailwell
RAF Snaith
RAF Snarehill/Thetford(RFC)
RAF Snetterton Heath
RAF Snitterfield
RAF South Carlton
RAF South Carlton (RFC)
RAF South Cerney
RAF South Elkington
RAF South Witham
RAF Southam
RAF Southend/Rochford
RAF Southrop
RAF Spanhoe
RAF Spanhoe Lodge
RAF Spilsby
RAF Spitalgate
RAF Spittlegate
RAF Squires Gate/Blackpool
RAF St. David's
RAF St Athan
RAF St Cyrus
RAF St Davids
RAF St Eval
RAF St Mawgan
RAF St Merryn
RAF St Merryn(RNAS)
RAF St Twynells
RAF Stafford
RAF Stansted
RAF Stansted Mountfitchet
RAF Stanton Harcourt
RAF Stapleford Tawney
RAF Staplehurst
RAF Staverton
RAF Staxton Wold
RAF Steeple Morden
RAF Stenigot
RAF Stoke Holy Cross
RAF Stoke Orchard
RAF Stoney Cross
RAF Stormy Down
RAF Stornoway
RAF Stow Maries (RFC)
RAF Stracathro
RAF Stradishall
RAF Stratford
RAF Stretton
RAF Strubby
RAF Strumble Head
RAF Stubton Park/Fulbeck
RAF Sturgate
RAF Sudbury
RAF Sumburgh
RAF Sutton Bridge
RAF Swannington
RAF Swansea/Fairwood Common
RAF Swanton Morley
RAF Swinderby
RAF Swingfield
RAF Syerston
RAF Tadcaster
RAF Tain
RAF Talbenny
RAF Tangmere
RAF Tarrant Rushton
RAF Tatenhill
RAF Tatton Park
RAF Tealing
RAF Templeton
RAF Tempsford
RAF Tengah
RAF Ternhill
RAF Theale
RAF Theddlethorpe
RAF Tholthorpe
RAF Thornaby
RAF Thorney Island
RAF Thorpe Abbots
RAF Thorpe Abbotts
RAF Thrumster
RAF Thruxton
RAF Thurleigh
RAF Tibenham
RAF Tilstock
RAF Tilstock/Whitchurch
RAF Tiree
RAF Titchfield
RAF Tollerton
RAF Topcliffe
RAF Townsend
RAF Towyn
RAF Trebelzue
RAF Treligga
RAF Truleigh
RAF Tuddenham
RAF Turnberry
RAF Turnhouse
RAF Turweston
RAF Twatt
RAF Twinwood Farm
RAF Upavon
RAF Upottery
RAF Upottery (Smeatharpe)
RAF Upper Heyford
RAF Upwood
RAF Usworth
RAF Valley
RAF Ventnor
RAF Volunteer Reserve
RAF Waddington
RAF Wainfleet (Wainfleet Sands)
RAF Waltham
RAF Walton
RAF Wanborough
RAF Warboys
RAF Warmwell
RAF Warren
RAF Warton
RAF Warwick
RAF Watchet
RAF Watchfield
RAF Waterbeach
RAF Wath Head
RAF Watnall
RAF Wattisham
RAF Watton
RAF Welford
RAF Wellesbourne Mountford
RAF Wellingore
RAF Wellingore.
RAF Wendling
RAF West Beckham
RAF West Freugh
RAF West Kirby
RAF West Malling
RAF West Prawle
RAF WestRaynham
RAF West Raynham
RAF Westcott
RAF Westhampnett
RAF Westley
RAF Weston Super Mare
RAF Weston Zoyland
RAF Weston on the Green
RAF Wethersfield
RAF Wheaton Aston
RAF Whitefield
RAF Wick
RAF Wickenby
RAF Wigsley
RAF Wigtown/Baldoon
RAF Windrush
RAF Winfield
RAF Wing
RAF Winkfield
RAF Winkleigh
RAF Winkton
RAF Winthorpe
RAF Witchford
RAF Wittering
RAF Wittering/Stamford
RAF Wolverhampton
RAF Wolverhampton/Halfpenny Green
RAF Wombleton
RAF Wombleton/Pickering
RAF Woodbridge
RAF Woodchurch
RAF Woodhall Spa
RAF Woodley/Reading
RAF Woodvale
RAF Woolfox Lodge
RAF Woolsington
RAF Worcester
RAF Worksop
RAF Wormingford
RAF Worth
RAF Wratting
RAF Wratting Common
RAF Wrattingommon
RAF Wrexham/Borras
RAF Wroughton
RAF Wycombe Air Park/Booker
RAF Wymeswold
RAF Wyton
RAF Yatesbury
RAF Yeadon
RAF Yeovil
RAF Yeovilton
RAF York / Clifton
RAF Zeals
RAMC
RCAF Digby
R Class Submarines
REME
RFC
RFC Bembridge Point
RFC Leadenham
RM Eng. Commando
RMS Leinster
RMS Olympic
RMS Scythia
RNAS
RNAS Immingham
RNAS Killingholme
RNAS Lawrenny Ferry
RNAS Lossiemouth
RNAS Scopwick
RN Beach Commando
ROC Brinscall
Radar Station
Ragged Brigade - Nickname
Raid at Daunia 1814
Raiding Support Regiment
Raid on Bejar 1813
Railway Pioneer Regiment
Rainbow Class Submarines
Ramnuggur Boys - Nickname
Rangoon Volunteer Rifles
Rastadt
Rath Camp
Rationing
Rebellion 1715 (Scotland)
Rebellion 1745 (Scotland)
Reconnaissance Corps
Red Breasts - Nickname
Red Cross
Red Cross Hospital
Red Feathers - Nickname
Red Knights - Nickname
Red Lancers - Nickname
Red Regiment - Nickname
Redcaps
Refugees
Regiment of the Macraes - Nickname
Relief of Ladysmith 1900
Relief of Mafeking 1900
Reserve Submarine Flotilla
Resistance
Resurrection Men - Nickname
Resurrectionists - Nickname
Rhodesia 1896
Richard Irving's Regiment of Foot
Richmond Military Settlement
Rifle Brigade
Rifle Brigade (Prince Consort's Own)
Rifle Volunteers
Rifles
Rifles - Nickname
Rifles Regiment
Right-abouts - Nickname
Right of the Line - Nickname
Rio De La Plata (Argentina and Uruguay) 1805-6
Ripple Field 1643
Roast and Boil - Nickname
Robert Hodges' Regiment of Foot
Rockapes - Nickname
Roger Handasyde's Regiment of Foot
Rollickers - Nickname
Roll of Honour
Rories - Nickname
Rorke's Drift 1879
Rory's - Nickname
Ross-shire Buffs
Ross Mountain Battery
Rough Riders
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry
Royal 1st Devonshire Yeomanry
Royal Aero Club
Royal African Colonial Corps
Royal Air Force
Royal Air Force Muster Roll 1918
Royal Air Servicing Commandos
Royal Aircraft Establishment, Bedford
Royal American Provincials - Nickname
Royal American Regiment
Royal Anglian Regiment
Royal Armoured Corps
Royal Army Chaplain's Department
Royal Army Chaplain Department
Royal Army Dental Corps
Royal Army Medical Corps
Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Royal Army Pay Corps
Royal Army Service Corps
Royal Army Veterinary Corps
Royal Artillery
Royal Artillery, East African Artillery
Royal Artillery Honours & Awards
Royal Artillery Military Medal Awards
Royal Artillery Tracer
Royal Athole Regiment
Royal Auxiliary Air Force
Royal Berkshire
Royal Berkshire Regiment
Royal Berkshire Regiment (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)
Royal Bucks Hussars
Royal Corps of Signals
Royal Corps of Transport
Royal County Down Regiment
Royal County Downs - Nickname
Royal Defence Corps
Royal Devon Yeomanry
Royal Dragoon Guards
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
Royal East Kent Mounted Rifles
Royal East Kent Regiment
Royal East Kent Yeomanry
Royal Edinburgh Volunteer Regiment
Royal Edinburgh Volunteers
Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers, REME
Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
Royal Engineers
Royal Engineers (REME)
Royal Engineers, 248 Field Company
Royal Engineers 21st (Submarine & Miners) Company
Royal Field Artillery
Royal Field Artillery, 6th Brigade
Royal Field Artillery 241 Brigade
Royal Fleet Auxiliary
Royal Flying Corps
Royal Fusilier
Royal Fusiliers
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Royal Garrison Artillery
Royal Glamorgan Light Infantry Miltia
Royal Glasgow Volunteer Regiment
Royal Glasgow Volunteers
Royal Gloucestershire
Royal Gloucestershire, Berkshire and Wiltshire Regiment
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars
Royal Gloucestershire Yeomanry
Royal Gloucestshire, Berkshire and Wiltshire Regiment
Royal Goats - Nickname
Royal Green Jackets
Royal Green Tigers
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry
Royal Guernsey Militia
Royal Hampshire Regiment
Royal Highland Emigrants
Royal Highland Regiment
Royal Highland Volunteer Regiment
Royal Highlanders
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
Royal Horse Artillery
Royal Horse Guards
Royal Horse Guards (Blues)
Royal Hospital Chelsea
Royal Hospital Chelsea Nurses
Royal Hussars
Royal Indian Army Service Corps
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
Royal Irish - Nickname
Royal Irish Constabulary
Royal Irish Fusiliers
Royal Irish Fusiliers (Princess Victoria's)
Royal Irish Lancers
Royal Irish Rangers
Royal Irish Regiment
Royal Irish Rifles
Royal Jersey Garrison Battalion
Royal Jersey Militia
Royal Lancashire Regiment of Militia
Royal Lancaster Regiment
Royal Lancers(Prince of Wales's)
Royal Leicestershire Regiment
Royal Lincolnshire Regiment
Royal Logistic Corps
Royal Logistical Corps
Royal Logistics Corp
Royal Marine Artillery
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Royal Marine Light Infantry (Neptune's Bodyguard)
Royal Marine Medal Roll 1914-1920
Royal Marines
Royal Medical Corps
Royal Military Police
Royal Militia of Jersey
Royal Monmouthshire Militia Regiment
Royal Monmouthshire Regiment
Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers
Royal Monteath Volunteers
Royal Munster Fusiliers
Royal Naval Air Service
Royal Naval Commando (The Beach Commandos)
Royal Naval Div
Royal Naval Division
Royal Naval Division 1914-1919
Royal Naval Officers 1914-1920
Royal Naval Reserve
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Royal Naval Volunteer Service
Royal Navy
Royal Navy Reserves
Royal Navy Volunteer
Royal Navy Volunteer Reserve
Royal Newfoundland Regiment
Royal Norfolk Regiment
Royal Norfolk Regiment, 4th Battalion
Royal North British Fusiliers
Royal North British Regiment
Royal North Devon Yeomanry
Royal North Gloucester Militia Regiment
Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Royal Observer Corp
Royal Ordnance Factory Hirwaun
Royal Pembrokeshire Artillery
Royal Perthshire Militia
Royal Perthshire Volunteers
Royal Pioneer Corps
Royal Red Cross Register
Royal Regiment
Royal Regiment of Artillery
Royal Regiment of Fusiliers
Royal Regiment of Horse Guards
Royal Regiment of Scotland
Royal Regiment of Wales
Royal Sappers and Miners
Royal Scots
Royal Scots Dragoon Guards
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Royal Scots Greys
Royal Scots Greys (2nd Dragoons)
Royal Scots Lothian Regiment
Royal Scots Regiment
Royal Signal Corps
Royal Signals
Royal Star & Garter Home
Royal Strathearn Regiment
Royal Surrey Regiment
Royal Sussex
Royal Sussex Home Guard
Royal Sussex Regiment
Royal Tank Corps
Royal Tank Regiment
Royal Tank Regiment,
Royal Ulster Constabulary
Royal Ulster Rifle
Royal Ulster Rifles
Royal Warwickshire
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Royal Welch Fusiliers
Royal Welsh
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Royal Welsh Regiment
Royal Welsh Volunteer Regiment
Royal West African Frontier Force
Royal West Kent
Royal West Kent Regiment
Royal West Surrey Regiment
Royal William Victualling Yard
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry (Prince of Wales's Own)
Royal Worcestershire Fusiliers
Royals - Nickname
Rugby Union Player
Ruhleben Prison Camp
Russia
Rusty Buckles - Nickname
Rutlandshire Regiment
S1 Submarine
S2 Submarine
S3 Submarine
S Beach
S Class Submarines
SE5a Aircraft
SOE
SS Acquitania
SS Alnwick Castle
SS Anslem
SS Athenia
SS Athlone Castle
SS Carmania
SS Carthaginian
SS Fort Brandon
SS Indarra
SS Kenilworth
SS Orama
SS River Clyde
SS Tregenna
SS Trevose
Salford Pals
Salonika
Salonika (Macedonia) 1915-1918
Salzwedel
Sanctuary Wood
Sanctuary Wood 1915
Sandbags - Nickname
Sandhurst
Sandhurst Academy
Sankey's Horse - Nickname
Sappers
Sarajevo
Satiru Uprising (Nigeria) 1906
Saucy Greens - Nickname
Saucy Pompeys - Nickname
Saucy Seventh - Nickname
Saucy Sixth - Nickname
Saundby Military Firing Range
Scappa Flow
Scappa Flow 1919
Scarborough Raid 1914
Scarlet Lancers - Nickname
Scheuen
Scilly Isles 1651
Scots - Nickname
Scots Fusilier Guards
Scots Fusilliers
Scots Greys
Scots Greys - Nickname
Scots Guards
Scottish Borderers
Scottish Division
Scottish Horse
Scottish Horse (Scouts)
Scottish Horse Yeomanry
Scottish Rifles
Scottish Wars 1638-41
Scottish Women's Hospitals
Sea Cadet Corp
Sea Cadets
Seafire
Seaforth Highlanders
Seaforth Highlanders (Duke of Albany's Ross-shire Buffs)
Seaforth Highlanders Regiment
Second Air Division
Second Army
Second Mahratta War
Secret Bunker
Seige of Badajoz (4th) 1812
Sennelager Prison Camp
Service Records
Seven Years' War 1756-63
Seven Years War
Seven and Sixpennies - Nickname
Shalfleet Loyal Volunteers
Shark Attack
Sheffield Artillery Volunteers Royal Artillery (Territorials)
Sheffield City Battalion
Sherborne Castle 1645
Sherwood Foresters
Sherwood Foresters (Derbyshire Regiment)
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derbys)
Sherwood Rangers
Shiners - Nickname
Ship Abraham Newland
Ship Active (Cutter)
Ship Aenne Rickmers
Ship Aeolus (Brig)
Ship Agreeable
Ship Alarm (Cutter)
Ship Algezeran
Ship Alnwick Castle
Ship Ann
Ship Ann (Schooner)
Ship Antelope (Brig)
Ship Antelope (Cutter)
Ship Apollo
Ship Apollo (Brig)
Ship Arniston
Ship Asia
Ship Askold
Ship Asp
Ship Astell
Ship Athelcrest
Ship Atlas
Ship Badger (Cutter)
Ship Baring
Ship Baron Loudoun
Ship Barossa (Brig)
Ship Barton
Ship Batavia
Ship Batt (Cutter)
Ship Beaverdale
Ship Belfast
Ship Bellona
Ship Bengal
Ship Bhen Mi Cree
Ship Blairangus
Ship Bombay
Ship Bootle
Ship Brandon
Ship Bridget
Ship Bridgwater
Ship Broompark
Ship Brothers (Brig)
Ship Broxborneburg
Ship Cabalva
Ship Caesar
Ship Caledonia
Ship Caledonia (Snow/Brig)
Ship Carmarthen
Ship Carnatic
Ship Castle Huntly
Ship Catherine & William (Brig)
Ship Catherine (Brig)
Ship Cerberus (Brig)
Ship Ceres
Ship Cervantes
Ship Chance
Ship Chance Chasse Maree
Ship Charles Grant
Ship Charles Mills
Ship Charlton
Ship Charming Nancy (Brig)
Ship Christopher (Snow/Brig)
Ship Cirencester
Ship City of Benares
Ship City of London
Ship Clan Chisholm
Ship Clasendow
Ship Cockatrice (Brig)
Ship Columbia (Schooner)
Ship Confiance (Snow/Brig)
Ship Cora
Ship Corriolanus
Ship Cossack (Schooner)
Ship Cossak (Brig)
Ship Countess of Bute (Brig)
Ship Courier (Schooner)
Ship Coutts
Ship Cove
Ship Cumberland
Ship Cussnells
Ship Dalmarnock
Ship Dart
Ship Dart (Cutter)
Ship Dash (Cutter)
Ship Dash (Snow/Brig)
Ship David Scott
Ship Defence (Cutter)
Ship Defiance
Ship Devonshire
Ship Dialeu
Ship Diana
Ship Diana (Brig)
Ship Diligence
Ship Diligence (Cutter)
Ship Dolphin (Brig)
Ship Dolphin (Cutter)
Ship Dover Castle
Ship Drake (Cutter)
Ship Duke of York (Cutter)
Ship Dunlop
Ship Dwaynes
Ship Eage (Cutter)
Ship Eagle
Ship Eagle (Cutter)
Ship Earl Howe
Ship Earl St Vincent (Brig)
Ship Earl Wellington (Cutter)
Ship Earl of St Vincent
Ship Echo (Schooner)
Ship Eclips (Brig)
Ship Eclipse (Brig)
Ship Eddystone
Ship Edward (Brig)
Ship Elisha Tupper
Ship Eliza
Ship Ellen (Schooner)
Ship Elphinstone
Ship Emily
Ship Emperor Alexander
Ship Empire Dew
Ship Empire McMahon
Ship Empire Merlin
Ship Empire Volunteer
Ship Empire Yukon
Ship Emu (Snow/Brig)
Ship Eros
Ship Esher
Ship Essex
Ship Etheldred
Ship Euphrates
Ship Fairlie
Ship Fanny
Ship Fearnought (Schooner)
Ship Firby
Ship Flora (Brig)
Ship Fly (Cutter)
Ship Fly (Snow/Brig)
Ship Flying Fish (Cutter)
Ship Fortune (Snow/Brig)
Ship Fox (Cutter)
Ship Frances Massey
Ship Frederick
Ship Friends (Brig)
Ship General Doyle (Brig)
Ship General Harris
Ship General Hewitt
Ship George
Ship George Canning
Ship Germanic
Ship Glatton
Ship Gleamer (Schooner)
Ship Govenor Wentworth
Ship Greyhound (Cutter)
Ship Guildford
Ship Hamilton (Brig)
Ship Hannah
Ship Hart (Cutter)
Ship Hawke (Cutter)
Ship Hector (Brig)
Ship Herald (Brig)
Ship Hercules
Ship Hero (Cutter)
Ship Heronspool
Ship Hibernia
Ship Hind (Cutter)
Ship Hope
Ship Hound (Cutter)
Ship Huddart
Ship Hugh Inglis
Ship Hussar
Ship Hylton
Ship Idas (Cutter)
Ship Indus
Ship Industry (Cutter)
Ship Inglis
Ship Intrepid (Lugger)
Ship Inversuir
Ship Irlam
Ship Isaac Tod
Ship Isabella Simpson
Ship James & Charlotte
Ship James Hay (Brig)
Ship James Sibbald
Ship Jane
Ship Jane (Brig)
Ship Jane (Cutter)
Ship Jannet
Ship Java
Ship Jessie (Brig)
Ship John
Ship John & Susannah
Ship John Buschman
Ship John Tobin
Ship Jubilee
Ship Juliana
Ship Kangaroo (Brig)
Ship Kitty
Ship La Brea
Ship Lady Carrington
Ship Lady Forbes
Ship Lady Melville
Ship Languedoc
Ship Lapwing (Cutter)
Ship Larkins
Ship Laurel (Brig)
Ship Lightning (Brig)
Ship Lion
Ship Lion (Cutter)
Ship Lively (Cutter)
Ship Liverpool
Ship Lord Castlereagh
Ship Lord Duncan
Ship Lord Forbes
Ship Lord Keith
Ship Lord Melville
Ship Lousia
Ship Lowther Castle
Ship Lune
Ship Lynx (Cutter)
Ship Magdalena
Ship Maitland
Ship Marchioness of Ely
Ship Marchioness of Exeter
Ship Maria
Ship Marina
Ship Marquis Camdem
Ship Marquis Wellesley
Ship Marquis of Ely
Ship Marquis of Huntly
Ship Marquis of Wellington
Ship Mars
Ship Mary (Brig)
Ship Matchless (Cutter)
Ship Mauretania
Ship Maxwell
Ship Medway
Ship Melantho
Ship Mercury
Ship Mermaid (Cutter)
Ship Messenger (Schooner)
Ship Metcalf
Ship Meutas
Ship Midas
Ship Minerva
Ship Minerva (Brig)
Ship Moffat
Ship Moffatt
Ship Molly
Ship Monarch
Ship Nailsea Lass
Ship Nassau
Ship Nathan (Brig)
Ship Nelson
Ship Neptune
Ship Nimble (Cutter)
Ship Nimrod
Ship North Cray (Schooner)
Ship Northampton
Ship Northumberland
Ship Ocena
Ship Oromoch
Ship Osprey (Brig)
Ship Pearl
Ship Perserverance
Ship Peter
Ship Phoenix
Ship Phoenix (Cutter)
Ship Phoenix (Lugger)
Ship Port Gisborne
Ship Prince Regent
Ship Prince of Wales
Ship Princess Amelia
Ship Princess Charlotte of Wales
Ship Providence
Ship Providence (Cutter)
Ship Rachel (Snow/Brig)
Ship Ranger (Cutter)
Ship Ravenrock
Ship Rebecca (Schooner)
Ship Regent
Ship Repulse (Cutter)
Ship Resolution (Brig)
Ship Resolution (Cutter)
Ship Retreat
Ship Richard
Ship Robert Tod (Brig)
Ship Roe
Ship Rolla
Ship Rolu (Brig)
Ship Rose
Ship Rose (Cutter)
Ship Roselle
Ship Rosina
Ship Roslyn Castle
Ship Rover (Cutter)
Ship Royal Charlotte
Ship Royal George
Ship Royal Sceptre
Ship Royal Sovereign
Ship Samuel
Ship San Alberto
Ship Sandsend
Ship Sarah Christiana
Ship Sarneia
Ship Scaleby Castle
Ship Scoresby
Ship Seringapatan
Ship Shirak
Ship Simon Taylor
Ship Sinclair
Ship Sir Alexander Ball
Ship Sir Andrew Hammond
Ship Sir Godfrey Webster
Ship Sir John Doyle (Brig)
Ship Sir William Binsley
Ship Sneaton
Ship Somersetshire
Ship Sophia
Ship Speedwell (Cutter)
Ship Speedwell (Schooner)
Ship Speke
Ship St Patrick
Ship Stag (Cutter)
Ship Stancor
Ship Stork (Cutter)
Ship Stratham
Ship Success (Cutter)
Ship Success Chase Maree
Ship Sultan Star
Ship Surat Castle
Ship Surprise Chase Maree
Ship Surrey
Ship Surry
Ship Swallow (Cutter)
Ship Swiftsure
Ship Swiftsure (Brig)
Ship Tant
Ship Tarter
Ship Tarter (Cutter)
Ship Thames
Ship Thetis (Schooner)
Ship Thomas Grenville
Ship Tiger
Ship Tigris
Ship Tottenham
Ship Tregarthen
Ship Two Brothers (Brig)
Ship Two Friends (Schooner)
Ship Tyger (Cutter)
Ship Union
Ship Vansittart
Ship Venus (Brig)
Ship Venus Chase Marie
Ship Vigilant (Brig)
Ship Vigilant (Cutter)
Ship Viper (Cutter)
Ship Vittoria (Brig)
Ship Vulture (Lugger)
Ship Walmer Castle
Ship Wanstead
Ship Warley
Ship Warren Hastings
Ship Wasp (Brig)
Ship Wellfield
Ship Wexford
Ship Wildman
Ship William Ashton
Ship William Dawson
Ship William Pitt
Ship William Rathbone (Snow/Brig)
Ship Winchelsea
Ship Winkleigh
Ship Wolf (Cutter)
Ship Woodbridge
Ship Young Phoenix
Ship Zenobia (Brig)
Ship Zepher
Ships
Short Bomber Aircraft
Short Sunderland
Shot at Dawn
Shropshire Light Infantry
Shropshire Regiment
Shropshire Yeomanry
Shropshire Yeomanry (Dragoons)
Sicily 1943
Siege of Antwerp 1914
Siege of Arundel 1642
Siege of Arundel 1643
Siege of Athlone 1690
Siege of Athlone 1691
Siege of Badajoz 1811
Siege of Basing House (First) 1643
Siege of Basing House (Second) 1644
Siege of Basing House (Third) 1645
Siege of Basing House 1645
Siege of Bayonne 1814
Siege of Bharatpur (Rajasthan - India) 1826
Siege of Birmingham 1643
Siege of Bolton 1644
Siege of Boston 1775
Siege of Bradford 1642
Siege of Bradford 1644
Siege of Brakfontein 1900
Siege of Bristol 1643
Siege of Bristol 1645
Siege of Burgos 1812
Siege of Calais 1940
Siege of Carrickfergus 1689
Siege of Castro 1812
Siege of Chester 1645-6
Siege of Chitral 1895
Siege of Ciudad Rodrigo 1812
Siege of Clonmel 1650
Siege of Colchester 1648
Siege of Donnington Castle 1644
Siege of Drogheda 1649
Siege of Eland River 1900
Siege of Exeter 1642
Siege of Fort Hendrina 1901
Siege of Fuengirola 1810
Siege of Galway 1652
Siege of Gibraltar
Siege of Gloucester 1643
Siege of Hull 1642
Siege of Hull 1643
Siege of Jammerbergdrif 1900
Siege of Jellalabad 1841-1842
Siege of Kars 1855
Siege of Kilkenny 1650
Siege of Kimberley 1899-1900
Siege of Koffiefontein 1900
Siege of Ladybrand 1900
Siege of Ladysmith 1899
Siege of Ladysmith 1899-1900
Siege of Laugharne Castle 1644
Siege of Legations (Peking - China) 1900
Siege of Leicester 1645
Siege of Lequeito 1812
Siege of Lichfield 1643
Siege of Limerick 1650
Siege of Limerick 1650-51
Siege of Limerick 1690
Siege of Liverpool 1644
Siege of Louisburg 1758
Siege of Lyme 1644
Siege of Macroom 1650
Siege of Mafeking 1899-1900
Siege of Malta 1940-3
Siege of Malta 1940-43
Siege of Maubeuge 1914
Siege of Namur 1914
Siege of Newark 1644
Siege of Newark 1646
Siege of Newcastle 1644
Siege of Olivenza (2nd) 1811
Siege of Pembroke 1648
Siege of Portsmouth 1642
Siege of Reading 1643
Siege of San Sebastian 1813
Siege of Santander 1812
Siege of Schweizer-Renke 1900
Siege of Sebastopol 1854-1855
Siege of Sevastopol 1854-1855
Siege of Tarifa 1811
Siege of Tarragona 1813
Siege of Tientsin (China) 1900
Siege of Tobruk 1941
Siege of Toulon 1793
Siege of Tsingtao 1914
Siege of Waterford 1649
Siege of Waterford 1650
Siege of Wepener 1900
Siege of Wexford 1649
Siege of York 1644
Siege of the Salamanca Forts 1812
Signal Corps
Signals Squadron
Sikh War 1845-6
Sikh War 1848-9
Silver Tailed Dandies - Nickname
Singapore Mutiny 1915
Singapore Volunteer Corps
Sinn Féin 1916 Rebellion Handbook
Sir Henry Bellasis' Regiment of Foot
Sir Thomas Fairfax
Sittang
Skillingers - Nickname
Skins - Nickname
Skulls and Crossbones - Nickname
Slashers - Nickname
Sleepy Queen's - Nickname
Snappers - Nickname
Sokoto Caliphate (Nigeria) 1903
Soldier's Artificers Corps
Soldiers Died in the Great War 1914-1919
Somaliland 1901-04
Somerset Light Infantry
Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Albert's)
Somerset Light Infantry - 1st Battalion
Somerset Light Infantry - 7th Battalion
Somerset Militia, Rifle Volunteers and Territorials
Somerset Regiment
Somerset and Cornwall Light Infantry
Somersets / RFA
Somersetshire Regiment
Somme
Sopwith
Sopwith 1 1/2 Strutter Aircraft
Sopwith Aircraft
Sopwith Bulldog Aircraft
Sopwith Camel
Sopwith Camel Aircraft
Sopwith Cuckoo Aircraft
Sopwith Dolphin Aircraft
Sopwith Pup
Sopwith Pup Aircraft
Sopwith Salamander Aircraft
Sopwith Snipe Aircraft
Sopwith Tabloid Aircraft
Sopwith Triplane Aircraft
South Africa 1879
South African Field Force
South Devonshire Regiment
South Eastern Mounted Brigade
South Gloucester Regiment
South Gloucestershire Regiment
South Hampshire Regiment
South Irish Horse
South Irish Horse Regiment
South Lancashire
South Lancashire Regiment
South Lincolnshire Regiment
South Midland Brigade Royal Field Artillery
South Nottingham Yeomanry
South Nottinghamshire Hussars
South Nottinghamshire Hussars Yeomanry
South Staffordshire
South Staffordshire Home Guard
South Staffordshire Regiment
South Tipperary Militia
South Wales Border Regiment
South Wales Borderers
South Wales Borderers Regiment
Spanish Armada 1588
Spanish Succession
Spanish War
Spartivento 1940
Special Air Service Regiment
Special Boat Service
Special Constabulary
Special Operations Executive
Special Operations and Intelligence
Special Service
Special Service Battalions (Commandos)
Special Service Commando Unit
Spitfire
Spitfire - City of Leeds
Spitfire - Merthyr
Splashers - Nickname
Sportsmen in World War One
Spring Offensive 1918
Springers - Nickname
Squadron Glider Pilot Regiment
St Helens Pals
St Wendel
Staff Officers
Staffordshire Knots - Nickname
Staffordshire Regiment
Staffordshire Volunteers
Staffordshire Yeomanry
Staffordshire Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal Regiment)
Stalag Prison Camps
Star of the Line - Nickname
Steel Backs - Nickname
Stewart Barracks
Stirlingshire Regiment
Strada Reale Highlanders - Nickname
Strawboots - Nickname
Stuttgart
Submarines
Sudan 1896-97
Suffolk
Suffolk Regiment
Suffolk Yeomanry
Sugar Stick Brigade - Nickname
Sugie Ujong 1875-6
Sungei Ujong in 1875-6
Supermarine Spitfire
Supple Twelfth - Nickname
Supporting Division - Nickname
Surprisers - Nickname
Surrender at Yorktown 1781
Surrey Recruitment Registers 1908-1933
Surrey Regiment
Surrey Yeomanry
Sussex Combined Services
Sussex Regiment
Sussex Yeomanry
Sutherland Highlanders
Sutlej Campaign 1845-46
Swansea Cavalry
Swansea Pals
Sweeps - Nickname
Sword Beach
Swordfish Class Experimental Submarines
Swordfish Submarine
Syrian Campaign 1840
T Class Submarines
TS Ardent
TS Formidable
TS Leopard
TS Penelope
Table Bay 1842
Tabs - Nickname
Taiping Rebellion 1860-2
Tank Corps
Tank D51 Deborah
Tank Regiment
Tanks
Taranto 1940
Tauranga War (New Zealand) 1864
Technical Officers
Tenby 1644
Territorial Army
Territorial Force
Territorial Force Nursing Service
Thames Class Submarines
The Few
Third Army
Third Battle of Ypres 1917
Thomas Rainsborough
Three Tens - Nickname
Tibet 1904
Tichborne's Own - Nickname
Tigers
Tigers - Nickname
Tipperary Barracks
Tirah Expedition (North-West Frontier) 1897-8
Tobruk 1941
Torgau Prison Camp
Torpedo Boat 1
Torpedo Boat 2
Torpedo Boat 3
Torpedo Boat 4
Torpedo Boat 5
Torpedo Boat 6
Torpedo Boat 7
Torpedo Boat 8
Torpedo Boat 9
Torpedo Boat 9 (Grasshopper)
Torpedo Boat 10
Torpedo Boat 10 (Greenfly)
Torpedo Boat 11
Torpedo Boat 11 (Mayfly)
Torpedo Boat 12
Torpedo Boat 12 (Moth)
Torpedo Boat 13
Torpedo Boat 14
Torpedo Boat 15
Torpedo Boat 16
Torpedo Boat 17
Torpedo Boat 18
Torpedo Boat 19
Torpedo Boat 20
Torpedo Boat 21
Torpedo Boat 22
Torpedo Boat 23
Torpedo Boat 24
Torpedo Boat 25
Torpedo Boat 26
Torpedo Boat 27
Torpedo Boat 28
Torpedo Boat 29
Torpedo Boat 31
Torpedo Boat 32
Torpedo Boat 33
Torpedo Boat 34
Torpedo Boat 35
Torpedo Boat 36
Torpedo Boat 37
Torpedo Boat 38
Torpedo Boat 39
Torpedo Boat 40
Torpedo Boat 41
Torpedo Boat 42
Torpedo Boat 43
Torpedo Boat 44
Torpedo Boat 45
Torpedo Boat 46
Torpedo Boat 47
Torpedo Boat 48
Torpedo Boat 49
Torpedo Boat 50
Torpedo Boat 52
Torpedo Boat 53
Torpedo Boat 54
Torpedo Boat 55
Torpedo Boat 57
Torpedo Boat 58
Torpedo Boat 59
Torpedo Boat 60
Torpedo Boat 61
Torpedo Boat 62
Torpedo Boat 63
Torpedo Boat 64
Torpedo Boat 65
Torpedo Boat 66
Torpedo Boat 67
Torpedo Boat 68
Torpedo Boat 69
Torpedo Boat 70
Torpedo Boat 71
Torpedo Boat 72
Torpedo Boat 73
Torpedo Boat 74
Torpedo Boat 75
Torpedo Boat 76
Torpedo Boat 77
Torpedo Boat 78
Torpedo Boat 79
Torpedo Boat 80
Torpedo Boat 81
Torpedo Boat 82
Torpedo Boat 83
Torpedo Boat 85
Torpedo Boat 86
Torpedo Boat 87
Torpedo Boat 88
Torpedo Boat 89
Torpedo Boat 90
Torpedo Boat 91
Torpedo Boat 92
Torpedo Boat 93
Torpedo Boat 94
Torpedo Boat 95
Torpedo Boat 96
Torpedo Boat 97
Torpedo Boat 98
Torpedo Boat 99
Torpedo Boat 100
Torpedo Boat 101
Torpedo Boat 102
Torpedo Boat 103
Torpedo Boat 104
Torpedo Boat 105
Torpedo Boat 106
Torpedo Boat 108
Torpedo Boat 110
Torpedo Boat 116
Torpedo Boat 117
Torpedo Boat 695
Torpedo Boat 753
Torpedo Boats
Torquay Rifle Volunteers
Torrington 1646
Tow-Rows - Nickname
Tow Fours - Nickname
Tower Hamlets Rifles
Toyal Bombay Sappers and Miners
Tracked Fighting Vehicles
Trades Union - Nickname
Training
Training Reserve
Training Ship
Treaty of London (1915)
Treaty of London 1641
Treaty of Ripon 1640
Trench Mortar Battery
Triple X's - Nickname
Triton Class Submarines
Tubingen
Tunnelling Company
Two Fives - Nickname
Two Tens - Nickname
Two Twos - Nickname
Tyneside Irish
Tyneside Irish Brigade
Tyneside Scottish
Tyneside Scottish Brigade
U Class Submarines
Ullapool Volunteers
Ulster Defence Regiment
Umbeyla 1863
Unclassified Officers
Unfortunate Gentlemen - Nickname
Uniforms
United Red and White Rose - Nickname
Upholder Class Submarines
Ups and Downs - Nickname
Utah Beach
V-1
V-2
V1
V1 Submarine
V2
V2 Submarine
V3 Submarine
V4 Submarine
VAD
V Beach
V Class Experimental Submarines
V Class Submarines
Vale of Belvoir Bombing 1941
Vein Openers - Nickname
Veterinary Corps
Vickers-Supermarine Seafire
Vickers-Supermarine Spitfire
Vickers FB5 Aircraft
Vickers FB1213 Bristol M1c Aircraft
Vickers Vimy14 Bristol Scout Aircraft
Victoria College Officer Training Corps (Jersey)
Victoria Cross
Victorian Army
Victory Medal
Virgin Mary's Bodyguard - Nickname
Vis-en-Artois Memorial
Voluntary Aid Detachment
Voluntary Aid Detachments
Voluntary Aid Hospital
W1 Submarine
W2 Submarine
W3 Submarine
W4 Submarine
WAAC
W Beach
WO304
WRAF
WRNS
WVS
WW1 Remembrance
WW1 research
WWII Escapers and Evaders
Wahn
Waikato War (New Zealand) 1863-4
Wanhsien Incident (China) 1926
War Brides
War Cabinet
War Crimes
War Memorial
War Office
War artists
War at Sea
Wardour's Horse - Nickname
War in the Air
War memorial
War of the Golden Stool (Ghana) 1900
War of the Roses
War of the Spanish Succession 1702-13
War on the Land
Warrant Officer
Warrant officers
Wars
Wars of Roman Britain
Warwickshire Lads - Nickname
Warwickshire Regiment
Warwickshire Yeomanry
Waterloo Medal Roll 1815
Waterloo Roll Call 1815
Waziristan (North-West Frontier) 1936-7
Waziristan Campaign 1917
Weaponry and Equipment
Wee Gees - Nickname
Welch Regiment
Wellington's Bodyguard - Nickname
Wellington (Aircraft)
Wellington Barracks Bury
Welsh
Welsh Border Brigade
Welsh Field Company Royal Engineers
Welsh Guards
Welsh Horse
Welsh Horse Yeomanry
Welsh Regiment
Wesel Prison Camp
West African Frontier Force
West African Regiment
West Essex Regiment
West India Regiment
West India Regiment of Foot
West Kent Regiment
West Kent Regiment (Queen's Own Royal)
West Kent Yeomanry
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)
West Lancashire Field Artillery
West Middlesex Regiment
West Norfolk Regiment
West Riding Field Company
West Riding Regiment
West Riding Regiment Royal Artillery
West Riding Yorkshire Regiment
West Somerset Yeomanry
West Suffolk Regiment
West Surrey
West Surrey Regiment
West York Light Infantry
West Yorkshire
West Yorkshire Regiment
Western Front
Westminster Dragoons
Westminster Volunteer Regiment
Westmoreland Regiment
Westmorland Regiment
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry
West of Scotland Yeomanry
Wetzlar
Whitby Raid 1914
Whitewashers - Nickname
Wild Macraes - Nickname
Wilfred Owen
William Smith O'Brien Petition 1848-49
Williamite Wars 1690- 1691
Wiltshire
Wiltshire Battalion
Wiltshire Regiment
Winchester 1642
Winchester 1645
Winifred Scott's Anglo-Boer War Index
Wolfe's Own - Nickname
Women's Army Auxiliary Corps
Women's Army Auxilliary Corps
Women's Auxilliary Airforce
Women's Land Army
Women's Royal Air Force
Women's Royal Naval Service
Women's Voluntary Service
Women's Volunteer Groups
Womens Royal Army Corps
Womens Royal Naval Service (WRNS)
Wonder Book of Aircraft 1930
Worcester Regiment
Worcestershire
Worcestershire Battalion
Worcestershire Hussars
Worcestershire Regiment
Worcestershire Yeomanry
Worcestershire and Sherwood Foresters Regiment
World War I
World War II
Wrens
Wurtzburg
X1 Submarine
X24 Submarine
X Beach
Y Beach
Yangtze Incident 1949
Yarmouth Raid 1916
Yellow Bellies - Nickname
Yeoman Warders
Yeoman of the Guard
Yeoman of the Queen's Body Guard
Yeomanry
York & Lancaster Regiment
York and Lancaster
York and Lancaster Regiment
Yorkshire
Yorkshire Coast Raid 1914
Yorkshire Dragoons
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry
Yorkshire Hussars
Yorkshire Hussars (Alexandra, Princess of Wales's Own)
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry
Yorkshire Light Infantry
Yorkshire Regiment
Yorkshire Volunteers
Young Bucks - Nickname
Young Buffs - Nickname
Young Eyes - Nickname
Younghusband Expedition (Tibet) 1904
Ypres
Z Beach
Zeebrugge 1918
Zenith Trench
Zeppelin
Zeppelin Raid 1916
Zerbst
Zossen
Zossen Prison Camp
Zulu War (South Africa) 1879
Zweibrucken